Universal Ballet Competition

Results for State College, PA

Additional Awards

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. KAELA BACKSTROM
FAIRY DOLL - Academy of Int'l Ballet

2. ELLAH DEL RIO
COPPELIA DOLL - Academia de Danzas Steps

3. VERONICA KHAFIF
PIZZICATO - Academia de Danzas Steps

4. NATALIE OSTROWIAK
CHERRY BLOSSOM - Academia de Danzas Steps

5. JULIETA SAMUDIO
RAINY DAY - Academia de Danzas Steps

6. ISABEL AROSEMENA
COPPELIA DOLL - Academia de Danzas Steps

7. ISABELLA DONATO
FAIRY DOLL - Academia de Danzas Steps

8. MIA COCHEZ
KITRI - Academia de Danzas Steps

9. MARIA FERNANDA VALLARINO
RAYMONDA DAYDREAM - Academia de Danzas Steps

10. ANA LUCIA TREJOS
KITRI ACT 3 - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama

11. VALERIE LAU
PAQUITA - Academia de Danzas Steps

11. ADRIANA VALLARINO
LA ESPANOLA - Academia de Danzas Steps

13. LINDA HAFEITZ
FAIRY WINGS - Academia de Danzas Steps

13. LUCIA AROSEMENA
PETITE PAYSANNE - Academia de Danzas Steps

15. MICHELLE NEMOY
PAQUITA - Academy of Int'l Ballet

PRE-COMPETITIVE COM CLASSICAL TOP 3

1. AVA ZISKO
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Pittsburgh Ballet House

2. CASSANDRA LONGVILLE
GISELLE PEASANT PAS DE DEUX FEMALE VARIATION - BalletCNJ

3. AUDRINA CARR
CUPID - Art of Technique

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CONTEMPORARY TOP 3

1. VALERIE LAU
PARA MI PUBLICO - Academia de Danzas Steps

2. ISABELLA DONATO
IN GOOD COMPANY - Academia de Danzas Steps

3. VERONICA KHAFIF
CANVAS - Academia de Danzas Steps

PRE-COMPETITIVE COM CONTEMPORARY TOP 3

1. AVA ZISKO
TRIUMPH - Pittsburgh Ballet House

2. AUDRINA CARR
THE LAST BIRD - Art of Technique

3. CASSANDRA LONGVILLE
TO THE MOON - BalletCNJ

JUNIOR INT CLASSICAL TOP 10

1. EMMA TAM
FAIRY DOLL - Academia de Danzas Steps

2. MELINDA WANG
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Academy of Int'l Ballet

3. CAROLINA PALOMERAS
HARLEQUINADE - Academia de Danzas Steps

4. ISABELLA DURAN
KITRI - Academia de Danzas Steps

5. EVA VASQUEZ
PAQUITA - Academia de Danzas Steps

6. ALESSANDRA PAOLO
GRADUATION BALL - Academia de Danzas Steps

7. CAROLINA LOPEZ DE VICTORIA
KITRI - Academia de Danzas Steps

8. MIA CASCO ARIAS
RAYMONDA'S DAYDREAM - Academia de Danzas Steps

9. ANA LUCIA LEIGNADIER
HARLEQUINADE - Academia de Danzas Steps

10. SOFIA CHEVALIER
RAYMONDA PIZZICATO - Academia de Danzas Steps

JUNIOR COM CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. ISABELLA TORRES
HARLEQUINADE VARIATION - Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts

2. ANNA PATRICIA INCHAUSTI
SATANELLA - Academia de Danzas Steps

3. VICTORIA DUTARI
AURORA - Academia de Danzas Steps

4. NATASHA NOVIKOV
LA FILLE MAL GARDE - Performing Arts School of Central PA

5. FRANCESCA RAYPON
GRAND PAS CLASSIQUE - The Dance Studio of Fresno

6. MADELINE DIEHL
DIANA & ACTEON - independent

7. DANIELA BAGATELAS
THE PHARAO'S DAUGHTER - Academia de Danzas Steps

8. KATELYN POWER
VARIATION FROM HARLEQUINADE - Ballet Forte

9. JAMES WRAY
VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - Academy of Int'l Ballet

10. SOPHIA FLORY
ESMERALDA VARIATION - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama

11. LEYLA NESLANOVIC
ODALISQUE - Academy of Int'l Ballet

12. ASHLEIGH WATKINSON
VARIATION FROM LE CORSAIRE, ODALISQUE - Art of Technique

13. MIA TRAN
PAQUITA - Academy of Int'l Ballet

14. GABRIELLE SHOWALTER
SLEEPING BEAUTY RUBY VARIATION - Performing Arts School of Central PA

15. FATIMA FERNANDEZ
PAQUITA WEDDING VARIATION - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama

JUNIOR INT CONTEMPORARY TOP 3

1. MELINDA WANG
ALMOST IDYLLIC - Academy of Int'l Ballet

2. EVA VASQUEZ
THEM - Academia de Danzas Steps

3. EMMA TAM
THE LAST ONE - Academia de Danzas Steps

JUNIOR COM CONTEMPORARY TOP 15

1. ISABELLA TORRES
FINDING LIGHT - Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts

2. ANNA PATRICIA INCHAUSTI
IN THE END - Academia de Danzas Steps

3. VICTORIA DUTARI
THE POEM - Academia de Danzas Steps

4. FRANCESCA RAYPON
WOUNDED - The Dance Studio of Fresno

5. ASHLEIGH WATKINSON
THE SWIMMER - Art of Technique

6. MADELINE DIEHL
EXPLOSIONS IN THE SKY - independent

7. DANIELA BAGATELAS
DESPUES DE TI - Academia de Danzas Steps

8. ANA VICTORIA SUERO
BLACK SWAN - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama

9. MIA TRAN
REQUIEM FOR THE TOWER - Academy of Int'l Ballet

10. KATELYN POWER
THIS PLACE WAS A SHELTER - Ballet Forte

11. GABRIELLE SHOWALTER
SHE DIDN'T EVEN SAY BYE - Performing Arts School of Central PA

12. NICOLE BONILLA
AWAKENING - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama

13. FATIMA FERNANDEZ
SAPPHIRE - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama

13. ALLISON TASON
EL SUENO SIN FIN - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama

15. SOPHIA FLORY
YOU MADE ME A BELIEVER - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama

SENIOR INT CLASSICAL TOP 3

1. SARA TOOMBS
DON QUIXOTE: CUPID VARIATION - Independent

2. ISABEL ESPINOSA
KITRI - Academia de Danzas Steps

3. KYLEE HARRELL
THE TALISMAN - Elizabeth Harrell

SENIOR COM CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. ALEXANDRIA INA ROSE BOCCA
ALEXANDRIA INA ROSE BOCCA, DON QUIXOTE AMOUR VARIATION - Ballet des Amériques - Conservatory

2. CHLOE MULLER
GRAND PAS CLASSIQUE - Academy of Int'l Ballet

3. VICTORIA TEJEIRA
SATANELLA - Academia de Danzas Steps

4. ISABELA SAIZ
ODILE VARIATION - Academia de Danzas Steps

5. JILLIAN CORSON
THE FLAMES OF PARIS - Academy of Int'l Ballet

6. LERATO RAGONTSE
LE CORSAIRE VARIATION - Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts

7. THEO SHARP
SATANELLA - Academy of Int'l Ballet

8. HAYDEN GOUG
PAQUITA VARIATION - Cosmopolitan Ballet Theatre

9. MARIANA VLIEG
GAMZATTI - Academia de Danzas Steps

10. TEHYA WEST
PAQUITA VARIATION - Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts

11. CARLY ANDERSON
GAMZATTI ACT II - Carly Anderson/Gulfshore Ballet

12. VALERIA ORILLAC
ESMERALDA - Academia de Danzas Steps

13. SOFIA ELENA CHAMBERS
GISELLE VARIATION - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama

14. MEGAN CASSIDY
PAQUITA VARIATION - The Art of Technique

15. ANA VICTORIA CANO
AURORA VARIATION - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama

SENIOR INT CONTEMPORARY TOP 4

1. ISABEL ESPINOSA
HASTA LA RAIZ - Academia de Danzas Steps

2. DANIELA MORENO
NUBES - Academia de Danzas Steps

3. DANIELA ABBO
ALL THE WAY - Academia de Danzas Steps

4. KYLEE HARRELL
DAYLIGHT - Elizabeth Harrell

SENIOR COM CONTEMPORARY TOP 15

1. LERATO RAGONTSE
IN THE COURSE OF TIME - Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts

2. EMMA WANG
SORT OF...READY! - Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts

3. ISABELA SAIZ
VERTICE - Academia de Danzas Steps

4. MEGAN CASSIDY
THE JOURNEY - The Art of Technique

5. ADRIANA ARIAS
MUSICA MAESTRO - Academia de Danzas Steps

6. VICTORIA TEJEIRA
NEUTRO - Academia de Danzas Steps

7. TEHYA WEST
EMERGENCE - Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts

8. ALEXA CASANOVA
LET ME IN - Academia de Danzas Steps

9. DANIELA RUIZ
UNACCOMPANIED - Academia de Danzas Steps

10. HALLIE DILLON
MEMORIES IN BLUE - Art of Technique

11. MARIANA VLIEG
LA CHISPA ADECUADA - Academia de Danzas Steps

12. VALERIA ORILLAC
FRAGMENTO - Academia de Danzas Steps

13. CHLOE MULLER
PHANTOM LIMB - Academy of Int'l Ballet

14. KYLIE GREGORY
CONTEMPLATION - Academy of Int'l Ballet

15. JILLIAN CORSON
DRIFTING - Academy of Int'l Ballet

COMPETITIVE DUO/TRIO TOP 5

1. DOUBLE CONTACT
ana gabriela correa, ana victoria cano - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama

INTERMEDIATE DUO/TRIO TOP 5

1. MANU FROM LA BAYADERE
Anya Henry, Kylie Gregory, Michelle Nemoy - Academy of Int'l Ballet

2. BANDSTAND
Andrei Gronostayskiy, Kaela Backstrom, Keira Conner - Academy of Int'l Ballet

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT ENSEMBLE TOP 4

1. Le Carine - Academia de Danzas Steps
2. Marionettes - Academia de Danzas Steps
3. Cometa - Academia de Danzas Steps
4. Enchanted Garden - Academia de Danzas Steps

JUNIOR INT ENSEMBLE TOP 3

1. Les Automates - Academia de Danzas Steps
2. Flux - Academia de Danzas Steps
3. Waltz of the Hours - Academy of Int'l Ballet

JUNIOR COM ENSEMBLE TOP 4

1. Moving Forward - Academy of Int'l Ballet
2. Jasmine Flower - Performing Arts School of Central PA
3. Solace ballet group - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
4. il rosso tra i lupi - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama

SENIOR COM ENSEMBLE TOP 3

1. Respirazione - Academia de Danzas Steps
2. 74 - Academia de Danzas Steps
3. Inner Circle - Academia de Danzas Steps

Additional Awards