Universal Ballet Competition

Results for Miramar, FL

Additional Awards

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. SIDNEY PIRELA
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE VARIATION - ST. LUCIE BALLET

2. CAROLA COBO
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Maria Verdeja School of the Arts

3. XIMENA LACAYO
NIKIYA'S VARIATION - ACT 1 - INFINITY DANCE STUDIO INC.

4. DINA XIFARAS
COPPELIA ACT 1 VARIATION - ST. LUCIE BALLET

5. ISABELLA MCCOOL
PAQUITA VARIATION - ST. LUCIE BALLET

6. ANABELLA HERRERA
BLUE BIRD - Pointe Centro de Danzas

7. CATHERINE BALLADARES
GRADUATION BALL - Artistic Dance Center

8. SUNNY BENZIGER
COPPELIA - New Dimensions

9. AVA MAZUCHOWSKI
PIZZICATO VARIATION - Judy's Dance Academy

10. HANNAH CUKIER
PAQUITA PAS DE TROIS - Pointe Centro de Danzas

11. MARIA CECILIA FABREGA
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Pointe Centro de Danzas

12. TESSA TAMARGO
BLUEBIRD VARIATION - Maria Verdeja School of the Arts

13. RAQUEL KORPICS
CUPID - Sunghee Ballet Academy

14. EMMA BUTTERWORTH
DON QUIXOTE VARIATION - ST. LUCIE BALLET

15. CALIE JANES
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Lenore M. Janes

PRE-COMPETITIVE COM CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. BRADY FARRAR
HARLEQUINADE VARIATION - Stars Dance Company

2. MADISON BROWN
LILAC FAIRY - Lents Dance Company

3. ALYSSA HURTADO
FAIRY DOLL - ST. LUCIE BALLET

4. MIA ARROYO
SLEEPING BEAUTY AURORA VARIATION ACT III - Meg Segreto's Dance Center

5. EMMA SIAS
PAQUITA VARIATION - Ballet Elite Dance Studio

6. MARGARET RITTER
LES SYLPHIDES - Saltmarsh Dance of Jacksonville

7. CAROLINE DE LEON
KITRI ACT 1 - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet

8. GABRIELLA BATTISTINI
CUPID VARIATION - Maria Verdeja School of the Arts

9. LARISSA SOUKI
CUPID VARIATION - Coconut Grove Ballet

10. ANABELLE LARUE
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Stars Dance Company

11. ABBY SANCHEZ
TALISMAN VARIATION - Ballet Elite Dance Studio

11. IMANI CARRE
LA FILLE MAL GARDE - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet

13. SOFIA DIAZ
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Pointe Centro de Danzas

14. LAINA MAE KIRKEIDE
BLUEBIRD VARIATION - Stars Dance Company

15. SORA TERAMOTO
AURORA VARIATION - Ballet Elite Dance Studio

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CONTEMPORARY TOP 3

1. SIENA BOSCH
OLE` - Maria Verdeja School of the Arts

2. SUNNY BENZIGER
RESURRECTION - New Dimensions

3. CAROLA COBO
TAKE A CHANCE - Maria Verdeja School of the Arts

PRE-COMPETITIVE COM CONTEMPORARY TOP 15

1. BRADY FARRAR
THIS MOMENT - Stars Dance Company

2. MADISON BROWN
IGNITE - Lents Dance Company

3. KATIE TIMMINS
MEMORIES - Dance Universe

4. LAINA MAE KIRKEIDE
AWAKENED - Stars Dance Company

5. SORA TERAMOTO
NIGHT FLIGHT - Ballet Elite Dance Studio

6. ANABELLE LARUE
SEARCHING - Stars Dance Company

7. EMMA SIAS
SERPENT - Ballet Elite Dance Studio

8. ZOE BURGUERA
HANDPRINTS - Miami Dance Collective

9. CAROLINE DE LEON
RUN BOY RUN - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet

10. MIA ARROYO
YEARS - Meg Segreto's Dance Center

11. ABBY SANCHEZ
AMAZING GRACE - Ballet Elite Dance Studio

12. GABRIELLA BATTISTINI
SECRETS - Maria Verdeja School of the Arts

13. LARISSA SOUKI
UN NUEVO DIA - Coconut Grove Ballet

14. IMANI CARRE
HOPE - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet

15. SOFIA DIAZ
INTERVALO - Pointe Centro de Danzas

JUNIOR INT CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. SELMA KUIHAN
ESMERELDA VARIATION - Southern Dance Theatre

2. SAVANNA BOURQUE
HARLENQUINADE - Southern Dance Theatre

3. TORI GILBERT
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Southern Dance Theatre

4. PAULA BARREIRO
ESMERALDA VARIATION - INFINITY DANCE STUDIO INC.

5. ALEANA PEREZ
TALISMAN VARIATION - ST. LUCIE BALLET

6. KAITLYN SILOT
DON QUIXOTE - Artistic Dance Center

7. ISABELLA LUCAS
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Artistic Dance Center

8. SIENNA ALPERT
KITRI 3RD ACT VARIATION - Southern Dance Theatre

9. MELISSA CALLARD
MEDORA'S VARIATION - ACT 1 - INFINITY DANCE STUDIO INC.

10. ASHLEY GRANADILLO
TALISMAN - Artistic Dance Center

11. DYLAN WILLS
BLUE BIRD - ST. LUCIE BALLET

12. ALEXANDRIA PASQUIS
FAIRY DOLL - Artistic Dance Center

13. AMANDA ACUNA
ESMERALDA - Artistic Dance Center

13. ALYSSA RIOS
LE CORSAIRE VARIATION - ST. LUCIE BALLET

13. CAROLINE KERN
PRINCESS FLORINE - Southern Dance Theatre

JUNIOR COM CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. PABLO MANZO
HARLEQUINADE - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet

2. QUINN STARNER
DIANA AND ACTEON, DIANA VARIATION - Indiana Ballet Conservatory

3. HANNAH WIEDLE
LE CORSAIRE, ODALISQUE - Skyra Studios

4. ERICA BORDEN
AURORA ACT III VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Ballet East

5. KALIN BASFORD-CAZACU
9TH VARIATION - Silfida Ballet Academy

6. JACK EASTON
COPPELIA VARIATION - Miami Dance Collective

7. MARIA FERNANDA PAPA
KITRI VARIATION - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet

8. MONIQUE MADURO
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Pointe Centro de Danzas

9. HANNAH DUGMORE
DIANA AND ACTEON - South Florida Dance Company

10. ISABELLA TOME
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Ballet East

11. EMMA HUERTA
FLAME OF PARIS - Pembroke Ballet

12. MIKELL GRAF
PAQUITA - Saltmarsh Dance of Jacksonville

13. LINA LUACES
LA ESMERALDA - Maria Verdeja School of the Arts

14. NATALIE LAVINA
KITRI VARIATION ACT 1 - Maria Verdeja School of the Arts

15. EB KEIME
SWANHILDA VARIATION - Maria Verdeja School of the Arts

JUNIOR INT CONTEMPORARY TOP 10

1. SELMA KUIHAN
SUITE #3 IN D MAJOR - Southern Dance Theatre

2. KAITLYN SILOT
SKIN - Artistic Dance Center

3. PAULA BARREIRO
ALLOGRAFT - INFINITY DANCE STUDIO INC.

4. ASHLEY GRANADILLO
I WILL WAIT - Artistic Dance Center

5. SAVANNA BOURQUE
FAIRY - Southern Dance Theatre

6. TORI GILBERT
WHIRLWIND - Southern Dance Theatre

7. AMANDA ACUNA
HEAVY HEART - Artistic Dance Center

8. ALEXANDRIA PASQUIS
USED TO BE MINE - Artistic Dance Center

9. SCARLET RODRIGUES
SHELTER - Artistic Dance Center

10. JULIA DOUGHERTY
BEAUTY - Studio 61 Dance Company

JUNIOR COM CONTEMPORARY TOP 15

1. QUINN STARNER
HUMANS RUSH BY - Indiana Ballet Conservatory

2. EB KEIME
NEVER LET ME GO - Maria Verdeja School of the Arts

3. SHEA SIBEN
NISI DOMINUS - Ballet East

4. JACK EASTON
GOODBYE ME - Miami Dance Collective

5. AMANDA BACALLAO
LOOKING BACK - Miami Dancity Studios

6. ERICA BORDEN
PARALLELS AND INFILTRATIONS - Ballet East

7. ISABELLA TOME
NOCTURNE NO. 1 - Ballet East

8. KALIN BASFORD-CAZACU
BEYOND REACH - Silfida Ballet Academy

9. NATALIE LAVINA
LETTING GO - Maria Verdeja School of the Arts

10. HANNAH WIEDLE
EXTINCTION - Skyra Studios

11. LINA LUACES
UNDERWATER - Maria Verdeja School of the Arts

12. ISABELLA ZUMPANO
RIVER - Maria Verdeja School of the Arts

13. SOFIA FERRAZ
WITH MY OWN EYES - Miami Dance Collective

14. ISABELLA ROCHE
THE PAINTER - Maria Verdeja School of the Arts

15. MIKELL GRAF
REVEAL - Saltmarsh Dance of Jacksonville

SENIOR INT CLASSICAL TOP 4

1. MADISON BOURQUE
QUEEN OF THE DRYADS FROM DON QUIXOTE - Southern Dance Theatre

2. ANASOPHIA BALLADARES
PAQUITA VARIATION - Artistic Dance Center

3. SARA TODD
PRINCESS FLORINE VARIATON - South Florida Dance Company

SENIOR COM CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. DANIEL PANAMENO
SWAN LAKE - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet

2. AMANDA ROSE HALL
BLACK SWAN - Pembroke Ballet

3. ASHLYNN RUTHERFORD
WALPURGIS NACHT - INDEPENDENT

4. ISABEL MARIA MELO
ESMERALDA - Pointe Centro de Danzas

5. ANDREA MISH
VARIATION FROM GISELLE - Ballet East

6. ANGELICA CLAUDIO
WALPURGISNACHT FEMALE VARIATION - Danza Fusion

7. MIRANDA MONTES DE OCA
GISELLE - Artistic Dance Center

8. TAYAH BONNEY
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Stars Dance Company

9. MADISON GUNST
PAQUITA VARIATION - Madison Gunst

10. JULIETA DEL CASTILLO
SWANHILDA - Pointe Centro de Danzas

11. OLIVIA CAPASSO
LISE VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Ballet East

12. EVELYN BORDEN
AURORA ACT I VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Ballet East

13. TAYLOR HARDCASTLE
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Brandon Ballet

14. MATTISON BEDINGHAUS
VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Bradenton Ballet Repertory

15. LIALA LEZAMA
DON QUIXOTE VARIATION - ST. LUCIE BALLET

SENIOR INT CONTEMPORARY TOP 1

1. MADISON BOURQUE
LONGING - Southern Dance Theatre

SENIOR COM CONTEMPORARY TOP 15

1. TAYAH BONNEY
I COULD HEAR - Stars Dance Company

2. AMANDA ROSE HALL
DETACHED - Pembroke Ballet

3. DAISIA PULZ
EUROPA - Ballet East

4. OLIVIA CAPASSO
ANGELS STAND GUARD - Ballet East

5. SHOSHANA SKLAR
DEATH IN VENICE - Miami Dance Collective

6. ISABEL MARIA MELO
SPIN - Pointe Centro de Danzas

7. ANDREA MISH
DICOT - Ballet East

8. MIRANDA MONTES DE OCA
YOU DON'T OWN ME - Artistic Dance Center

9. ALEXIS GENZONE
NOCTURNE NO. 20 - Ballet East

10. JULIETA DEL CASTILLO
THE OTHER SIDE OF THE FENCE - Pointe Centro de Danzas

11. NOEL OLSON
"CONFESSIONS" - Motion41 Dance

12. SOPHIA CLAYTON
SAY YOU LOVE ME - Artistic Dance Center

13. EVELYN BORDEN
NEAR LIGHT - Ballet East

14. CLARA TREDNICK
CAGED - Saltmarsh Dance of Jacksonville

15. ALEXANDRA RIVERO
I WON'T GIVE UP - Maria Verdeja School of the Arts

COMPETITIVE PDD TOP 5

1. PAS DE DEUX FROM FLAMES OF PARIS
Brady Farrar, Quinn Starner - Stars Dance Company

2. LE CORSAIRE
Daniel Panameno, Maria Fernanda Papa - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet

3. PEASANT PAS DE DEUX
Kevin Hernandez, Miranda Montes de Oca - Artistic Dance Center

4. PEASANT PAS DE DEUX
Alyssa Hurtado, Isaiah Lezama - ST. LUCIE BALLET

COMPETITIVE DUO/TRIO TOP 5

1. EVERLASTING
Brady Farrar, Quinn Starner - Stars Dance Company

2. SUMMER DAYS
Daniel Panameno, Maria Fernanda Papa - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet

INTERMEDIATE DUO/TRIO TOP 5

1. PIZZICATO
Emma Butterworth, Isabella McCool - ST. LUCIE BALLET

2. ARABIAN DANCE
Emilia F. Haus, Fernanda Siqueira Aizemberg, Lucia Taracido - Pinecrest Dance Project

3. THE SNOWFLAKES
Constanza Prato, Giorgia Pinciroli Pascual - Pinecrest Dance Project

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT ENSEMBLE TOP 4

1. Rise Together - ST. LUCIE BALLET
2. Time - INFINITY DANCE STUDIO INC.
3. The Jungle - Pinecrest Dance Project
4. Echoed - Maria Verdeja School of the Arts

JUNIOR INT ENSEMBLE TOP 2

1. Stillness and Noise - Southern Dance Theatre
2. Esmeralda Pas de Quatre - ST. LUCIE BALLET

JUNIOR COM ENSEMBLE TOP 3

1. Don Giovanni - Ballet East
2. Run - Maria Verdeja School of the Arts
3. Tyll - Ballet East

SENIOR COM ENSEMBLE TOP 4

1. Heartache - Pembroke Ballet
2. Coppelia - Pembroke Ballet
3. Markawasi - Coconut Grove Ballet
4. Tarantella - Coconut Grove Ballet

Additional Awards