Universal Ballet Competition

Results for Miramar, FL

Additional Awards

Rising Star
Jack Easton

Outstanding Coach
German Dager

Outstanding Choreography
Jenn Freeman

UBC Aspire Award
Amanda Rose Hall

Gerald Arpino and Robert Joffrey Legacy Award
Quinn Starner

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CLASSICAL TOP 10

1. PAULA LOPEZ
LA FILLE MA GARDEE VARIATION - Artistic Dance Center

2. ALIA FARNELL
VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Amazing Grace School of Dance

3. REILY MARTIN
CLARA - School of Ballet Arts

4. MABEL TORRES
KITRI ENTRANCE FIRST ACT - Pembroke Ballet

5. CATHERINE BALLADARES
COPELIA - Artistic Dance Center

6. NATASHA CRUZ
KITRI WEDDING VARIATION - The Ballet Space

7. CHARLOTTE MARMOL
VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Skyra Studios

8. ISABELLA SALAZAR
SLEEPING BEAUTY - M.I.A. Dance Factory

9. AVA TEN HOOPEN
FAIRY - School of Ballet Arts

10. ANA CAROLINA IGLESIAS
KITRI VARIATION 3RD ACT - Miami Royal Ballet

PRE-COMPETITIVE COM CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. MAIA DERREVERE
PRINCESS FLORINE VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Ballet East

2. PAYTON BOROWSKI
CUPID VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Ballet East

3. NOE LEILANI
PAQUITA - Independent/Skyra Studios

4. GEORGIA EASTON
AURORA VARIATION III - Miami Dance Collective

5. SORA TERAMOTO
LISE VARIATION - Ballet Elite Dance Studio

6. ISABELLA MCCOOL
VARIATION NAILIA (DIE QUELLENFEE) - ST. LUCIE BALLET

7. EMMA SIAS
VARIATION FROM GRADUATION BALL - Ballet Elite Dance Studio

8. CAROLINA GARCIA
2ND SHADE VARIATION - Miami Dance Collective

9. SHALOMI CARRE
KITRI ACT 1 - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet

10. KAYLEE REBISZ
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - MVSA Studios

11. ISABELLA HUERTAS
BLUE BIRD - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet

12. TESSA TAMARGO
VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - MVSA Studios

13. ZOE BURGUERA
FAIRY OF BRAVERY - Miami Dance Collective

14. AVA GRACE MAZUCHOWSKI
PIZZICATO - Judy's Dance Academy

15. SIENA BOSCH
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - MVSA Studios

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CONTEMPORARY TOP 3

1. PAULA LOPEZ
WHITE WINTER - Artistic Dance Center

2. NATASHA CRUZ
REMINISCE - The Ballet Space

3. REILY MARTIN
AMALIA - School of Ballet Arts

PRE-COMPETITIVE COM CONTEMPORARY TOP 15

1. EMMA SIAS
WARRIOR - Ballet Elite Dance Studio

2. NOE LEILANI
THE LEFTOVER - Independent/Skyra Studios

3. GEORGIA EASTON
SMEARED IN SILENCE - Miami Dance Collective

4. CAROLINA GARCIA
ERUPTING LIGHT - Miami Dance Collective

5. VALERIA BICKFORD
THREE WORLDS - Miami Dance Collective

6. CARLEY SCHENKMAN
BROKEN - Precision Dance Conservatory

7. MAIA DERREVERE
AMID COLLAPSING WALLS - Ballet East

8. SORA TERAMOTO
TIME - Ballet Elite Dance Studio

9. PAYTON BOROWSKI
INTERLUDE - Ballet East

10. ZOE BURGUERA
SUMMA - Miami Dance Collective

11. CHARLOTTE MARMOL
BROKEN PEOPLE - Skyra Studios

12. ELLIE MENZER
EXPERIENCE - Precision Dance Conservatory

13. AVA GRACE MAZUCHOWSKI
I'M YOURS - Judy's Dance Academy

14. GABRIELLE LIEBERMAN
JULIA WALKING - Miami Dance Collective

14. TESSA TAMARGO
WITH YOU - MVSA Studios

JUNIOR INT CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. KARA CASTILLO
DULCINEA - ST. LUCIE BALLET

2. RIA BARNES
PAQUITA - School of Ballet Arts

3. LUISA PUERTO
BLUEBIRD - School of Ballet Arts

4. GABRIELLE ENGLISH
ESMERALDA VARIATION - Naples Youth Dance Company

5. MICHELINA COATES
PHAROHS DAUGHTER - School of Ballet Arts

6. JULIA DOUGHERTY
ODALISQUE - Studio 61 Dance Company

7. KELSEY SOLOMON
CUPID VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Southern Dance Theatre

8. MALLORY CUNNINGHAM
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Amazing Grace School of Dance

9. MAIREAD GATCLIFFE
LILAC FAIRY VARIATION - The Ballet Space

10. CELINA XIFARAS
PAQUITA - ST. LUCIE BALLET

11. ANNA EGAN
VARIATION FROM LE CORSAIRE - Naples Youth Dance Company

12. ARI CALDAS
FLAMES OF PARIS - Aretuza Garner

13. KARLY REINHARDT
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Amazing Grace School of Dance

14. KYLIE NIJANKIN
PAQUITA BALLET - M.I.A. Dance Factory

15. TAYLOR SCHMITT
BLUEBIRD ARIATION FRM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Southern Dance Theatre

JUNIOR COM CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. ALEXIS WORKOWSKI
GISELLE ACT I VARIATION - Skyra Studios

2. EMILIE KAISER
WALPURGIS NIGHT - Stars/Kim Kaiser

3. JACK EASTON
RAYMONDA VARIATION - Miami Dance Collective

4. MIA ARROYO
GULNARE VARIATION FROM ACT 2 - Ballet Elite Dance Studio

5. ALEANA PEREZ
HARLIQUINADE - ST. LUCIE BALLET

6. MARIA PAPA
MEDORA VARIATION - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet

7. DINA XIFARAS
ESMERALDA - ST. LUCIE BALLET

8. ERICA BORDEN
SATANELLA - Ballet East

9. SAVANNA BOURQUE
BRIDESMAID VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Southern Dance Theatre

10. IMANI CARRE
TALISMAN - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet

11. ABBY SANCHEZ
MEDORA VARIATION - Ballet Elite Dance Studio

12. TORI GILBERT
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Southern Dance Theatre

13. EMMA HUERTA
HARLEQUINADE - Pembroke Ballet

14. SCARLET RODRIGUES
KITRI VARIATION - Artistic Dance Center

15. EB KEIME
LA ESMERALDA - MVSA Studios

JUNIOR INT CONTEMPORARY TOP 15

1. JULIA DOUGHERTY
LUMINOUS - Studio 61 Dance Company

2. MICHELINA COATES
PASO A PASO - School of Ballet Arts

3. GABRIELLE ENGLISH
SHELTER - Naples Youth Dance Company

4. ARI CALDAS
ETERNAL - Aretuza Garner

5. MAIREAD GATCLIFFE
ABIOGENESIS - The Ballet Space

6. KELSEY SOLOMON
LAMENT - Southern Dance Theatre

7. MALLORY CUNNINGHAM
AN UNFINISHED LIFE - Amazing Grace School of Dance

8. MARY JULIANO
MY OWN MADNESS - Independent

9. TAYLOR SCHMITT
SOLITUDE - Southern Dance Theatre

10. KARLY REINHARDT
THE STORM - Amazing Grace School of Dance

11. ANNA EGAN
NO DEFENSE - Naples Youth Dance Company

12. ALI ESPINO
INHABIT - The Ballet Space

13. LUISA PUERTO
CRYSTAL - School of Ballet Arts

14. CHLOEANE VICO
A THOUSAND YEARS - Artistic Dance Center

15. CASSIDY REINHARDT
THE WANDERER - Amazing Grace School of Dance

JUNIOR COM CONTEMPORARY TOP 15

1. ABBY SANCHEZ
LOOK WHAT I'VE BECOME - Ballet Elite Dance Studio

2. JACK EASTON
FALL INTO TIME - Miami Dance Collective

3. SHEA SIBEN
NIHIL - Ballet East

4. ALEXIS WORKOWSKI
BROKEN - Skyra Studios

5. ELOI PATINO
MARBLE - Miami Dance Collective

6. ANGELINA SIERRA
NULL - Ballet East

7. EMILIE KAISER
REFLECTION - Stars/Kim Kaiser

8. MIA ARROYO
RAEIN - Ballet Elite Dance Studio

9. SOFIA FERRAZ
HONEYED WORDS - Miami Dance Collective

10. AMANDA BACALLAO
SHATTER - Miami Arts Charter School

11. EMI SOMOANO
SEPARATING - Miami Dance Collective

12. ERICA BORDEN
BOSSO - Ballet East

13. SAVANNA BOURQUE
EARTH, WIND AND FIRE - Southern Dance Theatre

14. EB KEIME
TBD - MVSA Studios

15. KAITLYN SILOT
SUPERMARKET FLOWERS - Artistic Dance Center

SENIOR INT CLASSICAL TOP 3

1. ISAIAH LEZAMA
PAS DE ESCLAVE - ST. LUCIE BALLET

2. SYDNEY BROWNELL
VARIATION FROM GISELLE - Naples Youth Dance Company

3. BELLE BIRTOLO
KITRI VARIATION - Naples Youth Dance Company

SENIOR COM CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. QUINN STARNER
HARLEQUINADE - Indiana Ballet Conservatory

2. AMANDA ROSE HALL
COPPELIA, SWANILDA ENTRANCE - Pembroke Ballet

3. SALMA KIUHAN
BRIDESMAID VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Southern Dance Theatre

4. ANDREA MISH
ACT III AURORA FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Ballet East

5. HANNAH SNYDER
VARIATION FROM SWAN LAKE ACT 2 - Independent

6. HANNAH WIEDLE
GAMZATTI VARIATION - Skyra Studios

7. ASHLYNN RUTHERFORD
SWANILDA'S WEDDING VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - INDEPENDENT

8. MIRANDA MONTES DE OCA
DIANE AND ACTEON - Artistic Dance Center

9. SARAH SHAW
GISELLE VARIATION ACT 1 - Independent (Sarah Shaw)

10. MADISON BOURQUE
KITRI VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Southern Dance Theatre

11. AUTUMN KILBY
TALISMAN VARIATION - Independant Autumn Kilby

12. ISABELLA ANTA
SWAN LAKE PAS DE TROIS VARIATION - Artistic Dance Center

12. ISABELLA TOME
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Ballet East

14. EVELYN BORDEN
VARIATION FORM RAYMONDA - Ballet East

14. LIALA LEZAMA
DON QUIXOTE VARIATION ACT III - ST. LUCIE BALLET

SENIOR INT CONTEMPORARY TOP 3

1. SYDNEY BROWNELL
IN THIS SHIRT - Naples Youth Dance Company

2. GABRIELLE FUENTES
CONCERTO - Artistic Dance Center

3. GIULIA CACCIATORE
ONDA - The Ballet Space

SENIOR COM CONTEMPORARY TOP 15

1. JAMAII MELVIN
SON ESPRIT - Miami Dance Collective

1. QUINN STARNER
THIS IS WHERE I LIVE - Indiana Ballet Conservatory

3. SHOSHANA SKLAR
SUSPENDED - Miami Dance Collective

4. AMANDA ROSE HALL
DETACHED - Pembroke Ballet

5. MARISSA FERM
LIFE - Spezio's Dance Dynamics

6. DAISIA PULZ
TSIFTETELLI - Ballet East

7. EMMA DANON
MO - Miami Dance Collective

8. EVELYN BORDEN
LA SONNAMBULA - Ballet East

9. ANDREA MISH
SPIEGAL - Ballet East

10. HANNAH WIEDLE
ONE DAY - Skyra Studios

11. HANNAH SNYDER
APPARITIONS - Independent

12. SALMA KIUHAN
RISE OF THE MACHINES - Southern Dance Theatre

13. ISABELLA ANTA
FREE ME - Artistic Dance Center

14. EMMERY HERRMANN
I WILL NOT FORGET YOU - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

15. AMANDA ACUNA
BEFORE THE STORM - Artistic Dance Center

COMPETITIVE PDD TOP 5

1. SNOW PAS DE DEUX
Carlos Ignacio Galindez, Mia Arroyo - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

2. DIANA AND ACTEON
Alyssa Hurtado, Isaiah Lezama - ST. LUCIE BALLET

COMPETITIVE DUO/TRIO TOP 5

1. FLY
Jasmine Santos, Lauren Lamontagne - Precision Dance Conservatory

2. INTERTWINED
Leah Blanco, Miranda Lopez Contreras, Sofia Ernst - MVSA Studios

3. KITRI'S FRIENDS FROM DON QUIXOTE
Alannah Nolan, Caverly Gooden - Coral Reef High School

4. MARZIPAN VARIATION
Abby Sanchez, Emma Sias, Sora Teramoto - Ballet Elite Dance Studio

INTERMEDIATE DUO/TRIO TOP 5

1. OCEAN AND PEARLS, (PEARLS VARIATION)
Ava Elise Denham, Scarlett Allen - Independents Scarlett Allen and Elise Denham

2. BREAKAWAY
Angelica Santeliz, Lauren Labrada, Lauren Scott - Miami Royal Ballet

3. BEST FRIENDS
Ana Carolina Iglesias, Sabrina Rosen - Miami Royal Ballet

4. FRAGILE
Francesca Ariemma, Jessica Blatt, Talia Geilen - Coconut Grove Ballet

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT ENSEMBLE TOP 3

1. Without You - Artistic Dance Center
2. Roots - Pinecrest Dance Project
3. Royal Vals - Miami Royal Ballet

PRE-COMPETITIVE COM ENSEMBLE TOP 3

1. Try - Miami Dance Collective
2. ONE - MVSA Studios
3. The Little Humpbacked Horse - ST. LUCIE BALLET

JUNIOR INT ENSEMBLE TOP 3

1. Florida - School of Ballet Arts
2. Mishima - Studio 61 Dance Company
3. Valencia - Naples Youth Dance Company

JUNIOR COM ENSEMBLE TOP 3

1. Gathering Mass - Ballet East
2. Tuscany - Southern Dance Theatre
3. Tom Devil - Artistic Dance Center

SENIOR COM ENSEMBLE TOP 3

1. Already Gone - Artistic Dance Center
2. Heartache - Pembroke Ballet
3. The Gravel Road Ahead - Coral Reef High School

Additional Awards

Rising Star
Jack Easton

Outstanding Coach
German Dager

Outstanding Choreography
Jenn Freeman

UBC Aspire Award
Amanda Rose Hall

Gerald Arpino and Robert Joffrey Legacy Award
Quinn Starner