Universal Ballet Competition

Results for Miramar, FL. Sold Out

Additional Awards

Legacy Award
Madison Brown

Aspire Award
Daisia Pulz

Rising Star Award
Emma Sias

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. ALIA FARNELL
VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - Amazing Grace School of Dance

2. SASHA ZENGIN-KARAIAN
VARIATION FROM GISELLE - Greenwich Ballet Academy

3. SOFIA CROES
FAIRY OF THE ENCHANTED GARDEN - Conchita Espinosa Conservatory of the Arts

4. ANGELIKI YANOPULOS
AURORA - Pointe Centro de Danzas

5. HAZEL RODRIGUEZ
LISE VARIATION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

6. VICTORIA MARTINEZ
DON QUIXOTE - Artistic Dance Center

7. ELIZABETH CRUZ
FAIRY DOLL - Artistic Dance Center

8. MACKENNA BERNARD
FAIRY - School of Ballet Arts

9. CAMILA SOTO
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Pointe Centro de Danzas

10. CAROLINA SOUTO
COPPELIA DOLL - MVSA Studios

11. CAMILLE BORREL
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Pointe Centro de Danzas

12. ALEYNA RODRIGUEZ
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE VARIATION ACT II - M.I.A. Dance Factory

13. ISABELLA SALAZAR
FAIRY DOLL - M.I.A. Dance Factory

14. KATELYN CHAKIN
PETITE PIZZICATO - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

15. ARIELLE CARDENAS
BRIDESMAIDS VARIATION - M.I.A. Dance Factory

PRE-COMPETITIVE COM CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. EMMA SIAS
DIANA VARIATION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

2. ISABELLA MCCOOL
HARLEQUINADE - ST. LUCIE BALLET

3. NICHOLAS BUSTOS
SATANELLA - Stars Dance Studio

4. PAYTON BOROWSKI
PEASANT PAS VARIATION FROM GISELLE - Ballet East

5. KYRA POILEY
FAIRY DOLL - Skyra Studios

6. SHALOMI CARRE
KITRI ACT 1 - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet

7. ELLA JUSTI
PRINCESS FLORINE VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Florida School for Dance Education

8. ELLA GARCIA
VIOLENT FAIRY - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet

9. ISABELLA HUERTAS
ESMERALDA - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet

10. MARIA CECILIA FABREGA
KITRI 3RD ACT - Pointe Centro de Danzas

11. SOFIA MORA
THE AWAKENING OF FLORA - Academia Adagio

12. EMMA VAN HULLE
PAQUITA SPANISH - Pointe Centro de Danzas

13. LEAH BLANCO
PAS DE TROIS VARIATION - MVSA Studios

14. ANABELLA HERRERA
LILAC FAIRY - Pointe Centro de Danzas

15. VICTORIA COTES
ESMERALDA - Pointe Centro de Danzas

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CONTEMPORARY TOP 15

1. MILA ROGNONI
RUSH - Pointe Centro de Danzas

2. FRANCESCA CASTELLANOS
NEVER ENOUGH - MVSA Studios

3. VICTORIA MARTINEZ
HUMAN - Artistic Dance Center

4. GABRIELLA BARRIOS
THE ONLY ONE - Artistic Dance Center

5. ALIA FARNELL
THROUGH THE DARKNESS - Amazing Grace School of Dance

6. ALICIA PEREZ
BELONG - MVSA Studios

7. EMILY TRIANA
BEYOND - MVSA Studios

8. EDIVIA GUNNESS
PASSING ON - Amazing Grace School of Dance

9. HAZEL RODRIGUEZ
REVOLUTION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

10. ANGELICA SANTELIZ
ENDLESS - Miami Royal Ballet

11. VALENTINA LARRAURI
SURVIVE - MVSA Studios

12. ANGELIKI YANOPULOS
AVE MARIA - Pointe Centro de Danzas

13. ZOE HOLLADAY
COLD - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

14. JULIANNE TRIANA
MOVE - MVSA Studios

15. JULIETTE ROMERO
BLISS - MVSA Studios

PRE-COMPETITIVE COM CONTEMPORARY TOP 15

1. EMMA SIAS
LEFT BEHIND - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

1. NICHOLAS BUSTOS
FRAGMENTS - Stars Dance Studio

2. KYRA POILEY
CREEP - Skyra Studios

3. ISABELLA MCCOOL
SUMMER OVERTURE - ST. LUCIE BALLET

4. PAYTON BOROWSKI
FORMA - Ballet East

5. GISELLE GANDARILLA
ARC - Stars Dance Studio

6. ELLA JUSTI
NIX - Florida School for Dance Education

7. ALEXCIA ROLOFF-HAFENBREADL
BEING - Adrenaline Dance Company

8. PAULA OLIVER
KITE - Performance Edge Dance Complex

9. MARIA CECILIA FABREGA
CONFUSED - Pointe Centro de Danzas

10. VICTORIA COTES
AMORIBUS - Pointe Centro de Danzas

11. ISABELLA EARLE
EN SILENCIO - Pointe Centro de Danzas

12. HANNAH CUKIER
SOUND OF SILENCE - Pointe Centro de Danzas

12. EMMA VAN HULLE
INSTANTES - Pointe Centro de Danzas

13. ANABELLA HERRERA
REMEMBERING - Pointe Centro de Danzas

JUNIOR INT CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. ELIKA PANDO
PHARAOH'S DAUGTHER - Pembroke Ballet

2. LARENNE TAYLOR
SWAN LAKE PAS DE TROIS - ST. LUCIE BALLET

3. TIZIANA MONACO
HARLEQUINADE - Pointe Centro de Danzas

4. MEI-LI KARIANA GONZALEZ
PAQUITA VARIATION - Miami Cuban Ballet School

5. SAMANTHA RUGAMA
BLUE BIRD - Pembroke Ballet

6. AVA KHALIFA
LILAC FAIRY ACT III VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Florida School for Dance Education

7. CHLOE SIERRA
FIRST ACT KITRI VARIATION - Gulfshore Ballet

8. AVA TEN HOOPEN
VARIATION FROM COPPELIA 3RD ACT - School of Ballet Arts

9. EDEN PAULSGROVE
VARIATION FROM TALISMAN - Skyra Studios

10. SARAH NUZUM
SWANHILDA VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - Greenwich Ballet Academy

11. ANDREA ENGATIVA
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Florida School for Dance Education

12. LUCY PULITZER
VARIATION FROM COPPELIA 3RD ACT - School of Ballet Arts

13. SHERIDAN RAE MECCA
PAQUITA - ST. LUCIE BALLET

14. ORIANA AGUILAR
VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE 3RD ACT - School of Ballet Arts

14. PIPER SMITH
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Southern Dance Theatre

JUNIOR COM CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. MADISON BROWN
PAQUITA - Lents Dance Company

2. SAMUEL FINE
VARIATION FROM LE CORSAIRE - Stars Dance Company

3. MIA ARROYO
SATANELLA VARIATION - Gulfshore Ballet

3. BRYCE BROEDELL
VARIATION FROM SATANELLA - Ballet East

5. CAROINE VOLKWEIN
LA ESMERALDA - Greenwich Ballet Academy

6. EMMA BUTTERWORTH
ESMERALDA - ST. LUCIE BALLET

7. YANA PENEVA
MEDORA VARIATION - Skyra Studios

8. NOE LEILANI
KITRI ACT III - Skyra Studios

9. JACKSON ROLOFF-HAFENBREADL
WEDDING VARIATION ACT III - Adrenaline Dance Company

10. CATHERINE PAYSON
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Florida School for Dance Education

11. PAULA LOPEZ
FLAMES OF PARIS - Artistic Dance Center

12. MADISON BEINING
GAMZATTI VARIATION - Coral Reef High School

13. EMILE KAISER
QUEEN OF THE DRYADS - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

14. NATALIA CANDANEDO
ESMERALDA - Pointe Centro de Danzas

15. ALEANA PEREZ
HARLEQUINADE - ST. LUCIE BALLET

JUNIOR INT CONTEMPORARY TOP 15

1. KALE JETTE
AMNESTY - Florida School for Dance Education

2. DELANEY PREBLE
COLD - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

3. AVA HALLIHAN
GEORGE'S WALTZ - Florida School for Dance Education

4. ANDREA ENGATIVA
PAPILLON - Florida School for Dance Education

5. MARIA VICTORIA AVENDANO
MODERN PROPAGANDA - Artistic Dance Center

6. EDEN PAULSGROVE
WHERE IS MY MIND - Skyra Studios

7. MEI-LI KARIANA GONZALEZ
BRIGHT MOTION - Miami Cuban Ballet School

8. KATE ACOSTA
IN THE BLINK OF AN EYE - Miami Cuban Ballet School

9. GABRIELLE ENGLISH
HAPPINESS DOES NOT WAIT - Naples Youth Dance Company

10. CHLOEANE VICO
RADIOACTIVE - Artistic Dance Center

11. EMILY JONES
LIBERATION - Southern Dance Theatre

12. MADISON JONES
LUMI - The Ballet Space

13. TIZIANA MONACO
INFINITY - Pointe Centro de Danzas

14. SAMANTHA RUGAMA
PSYCH - Pembroke Ballet

14. GRACE ALVAREZ
THE LIFE BEFORE - Southern Dance Theatre

JUNIOR COM CONTEMPORARY TOP 15

1. MADISON BROWN
REVOLT - Lents Dance Company

2. SAMUEL FINE
LEAVING - Stars Dance Company

3. JACKSON ROLOFF-HAFENBREADL
ETRE - Adrenaline Dance Company

4. NOE LEILANI
DREAM STATE - Skyra Studios

5. BRYCE BROEDELL
COLLOCATE - Ballet East

6. EMILY APARICIO
POISON IVY - Conchita Espinosa Conservatory of the Arts

7. ANGELINA SIERRA
FLECTO - Ballet East

8. EMILE KAISER
INTENTION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

9. YANA PENEVA
HUMANITY - Skyra Studios

10. CATHERINE PAYSON
FAMILIAR - Florida School for Dance Education

11. EMMA BUTTERWORTH
IDLEWILD - ST. LUCIE BALLET

12. MYAH HABERSTRO
ASH - Skyra Studios

13. MIA ARROYO
WHOLE MADE OF PIECES - Gulfshore Ballet

14. NATALIA CANDANEDO
SPIN - Pointe Centro de Danzas

15. KATIE KASSNER
MERCY LOST - Skyra Studios

SENIOR INT CLASSICAL TOP 5

1. MAIREAD GATCLIFFE
PAQUITA WEDDING VARIATION - The Ballet Space

2. CALLIE BOURGAULT
LILAC FAIRY - ST. LUCIE BALLET

3. JOANNA CLIFFORD
MEDORA - School of Ballet Arts

4. ANASOPHIA BALLADARES
PAQUITA VARIATION - Artistic Dance Center

5. SOFEE KEENER
SWAN LAKE PAS DE TROIS - Skyra Studios

SENIOR COM CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. HANNAH WIEDLE
VARIATION FROM LAURENCIA - Skyra Studios

2. AMANDA ROSE HALL
KITRI 3RD ACT - Pembroke Ballet

3. WILHELM JOSUE GOMEZ
TALISMAN VARIATION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

4. ANDRES ANGEL
DIANA AND ACTEON VARIATION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

5. ISABELLA TOME
SWANILDA'S VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - Ballet East

6. OLIVIA CAPASSO
VARIATION FROM GISELLE - Ballet East

7. SHEA SIBEN
PAS DE TROIS VARIATION FROM SWAN LAKE - Ballet East

8. ISAIAH LEZAMA
SANTANELLA - ST. LUCIE BALLET

9. DAISIA PULZ
KITRI'S VARIATION FROM DON - Ballet East

10. KIERSTIN BENNETT
CALVARY HALT - ST. LUCIE BALLET

11. ALESSANDRA MARTINEZ
TALISMAN - ST. LUCIE BALLET

12. MEGHAN RICE
NIKIYA'S VARIATION FROM LA BAYADERE - Ballet East

13. CAROLINA RIVERA
VARIATION FROM PHARAOH'S DAUGHTER - Greenwich Ballet Academy

14. ELEA WOODWARD
VARIATION FLAMES OF PARIS - Abella's School of Dance

15. SIENNA ALPERT
LILAC FAIRY VARIATION - Southern Dance Theatre

SENIOR INT CONTEMPORARY TOP 5

1. SOFEE KEENER
MY PATCH - Skyra Studios

2. ANASOPHIA BALLADARES
UNINVITED - Artistic Dance Center

3. PAOLA ALBURQUERQUE
WARMTH - The Ballet Space

4. ISABELLA BARRIOS
MERCY - Artistic Dance Center

5. SYDNEY BROWNELL
I DON'T WANNA BE YOU ANYMORE - Naples Youth Dance Company

SENIOR COM CONTEMPORARY TOP 15

1. DAISIA PULZ
TAKETWO - Ballet East

2. WILHELM JOSUE GOMEZ
LA BOHEME - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

3. AMANDA ROSE HALL
DESENCUENTRO - Pembroke Ballet

4. CHLOE GUILBAUD
FALLING IN LOVE - Artistic Dance Center

5. EB KEIME
BEAUTIFUL - MVSA Studios

6. OLIVIA CAPASSO
INCURVO - Ballet East

7. ANDRES ANGEL
LE GUITAR - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

8. HANNAH WIEDLE
RELENTLESS - Skyra Studios

9. CAROLINA RIVERA
FAIT MAISON - Greenwich Ballet Academy

10. ISABELLA TOME
NOCTURNE - Ballet East

11. ISABELLA ROCHE
LUMINOUS - MVSA Studios

12. SHEA SIBEN
PHOSPHORUS - Ballet East

13. AYNSLEIGH MOREHOUSE
EMERGENCE - Dancemakers School of the Dance

14. MEGHAN RICE
LAMDA - Ballet East

15. ALESSANDRA MARTINEZ
TEMPELHOF - ST. LUCIE BALLET

COMPETITIVE PDD TOP 5

1. DIANA AND ACTEON PAS DE DEUX
Emma Sias, Wilhelm Josue Gomez - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

2. TE AMORE
Andres Angel, Jesse McCoy - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

3. VERDI PAS DE DUEX
Isabella McCool, Joshua Nunamaker - ST. LUCIE BALLET

4. DON QUIXOTE PAS DE DUEX
Aleana Perez, Harold Cueto - ST. LUCIE BALLET

5. TALISMAN
Alessandra Martinez, Reinhard von Rabenau - ST. LUCIE BALLET

COMPETITIVE DUO/TRIO TOP 5

1. COLLEGATO
Daisia Pulz, Olivia Capasso - Ballet East

2. FINDING LOVE
Giselle Gandarilla, Nicholas Bustos - Stars Dance Studio

3. OCEAN AND PEARLS
Emma Butterworth, Isabella McCool, Isaiah Lezama - ST. LUCIE BALLET

4. PAS DE TROIS FROM LE CORSAIRE
Amanda Rose Hall, Brianna Kirchgessner, Courtney Kirchgessner - Pembroke Ballet

5. GRAVITY
Carolina Garcia Oliver, Gabriela Gomez - MVSA Studios

INTERMEDIATE DUO/TRIO TOP 5

1. OCEAN AND PEARLS
Allegra De Vecchi, Rose Perez - Kirova Ballet Academy

2. LEAN ON ME
Alicia Perez, Emily Triana, Valentina Larrauri - MVSA Studios

3. A SISTER TALE
Ali Espino, Paola Alburquerque - The Ballet Space

4. THE CLIMB
Angelica Santeliz, Lauren Labrada - Miami Royal Ballet

5. SHADES PAS DE TROIS
Callie Bourgault, Dylan Wills, Larenne Taylor - ST. LUCIE BALLET

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT ENSEMBLE TOP 4

1. PIROGOV SUITE - Conchita Espinosa Conservatory of the Arts
2. Halo - Artistic Dance Center
3. All Together - MVSA Studios
4. Earth - MVSA Studios

PRE-COMPETITIVE COM ENSEMBLE TOP 2

1. Built then Burnt - Ballet East
2. Autocorrect - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet

JUNIOR INT ENSEMBLE TOP 3

1. TICKING DOWN - Conchita Espinosa Conservatory of the Arts
2. Fall Apart - Artistic Dance Center
3. Out of Breath - School of Ballet Arts

JUNIOR COM ENSEMBLE TOP 3

1. Preduring Post - Ballet East
2. Set, GO - MVSA Studios
3. Pink or Blue - MVSA Studios

SENIOR INT ENSEMBLE TOP 3

1. Transcendence - The Ballet Space
2. Kinetic Energy - The Ballet Space
3. Congruent - The Ballet Space

SENIOR COM ENSEMBLE TOP 5

1. Mistake Waltz - Pembroke Ballet
2. Reminisce - Coral Reef High School
3. Easy - MVSA Studios
4. They Don't Care About Us - Pembroke Ballet
5. The Femme Five - Artistic Dance Center

Additional Awards

Legacy Award
Madison Brown

Aspire Award
Daisia Pulz

Rising Star Award
Emma Sias