Latest COVID-19 Update Read More

Results for Miramar, FL

Additional Awards

UBC Legacy Award WinnerJackson Roloff-Hafenbreadl (FLYB)

UBC Aspire Award WinnerIsabella McCool (St Lucie Ballet)

Outstanding Studio AwardSt Lucie Ballet

Outstanding Classical CoachNatalia Bashkatova (Skyra Studios)

Outstanding Contemporary CoachVictor Smalley (Stars Dance Company)

Outstanding Choreographer"Dreamer" Xavier Dubrocq

Best Student ChoreographerEmma Butterworth (St Lucie Ballet)

Rising Star AwardSam Fine (Stars Dance Company)

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. RONAK GUPTA
LITTLE DRUMMER FROM GRADUATION BALL - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

2. ALEXANDRA MISHIEV
BLUE BIRD VARIATION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

3. NISHA ANDREWS
BLUEBIRD - Abella's School of Dance

4. ARIELLE ABIRI
CUPID VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

5. ANABELA RIVERO
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Artistic Dance Center

6. CAROLINA RODRIGUEZ
SILVER FAIRY - Miami Dance Project

7. FRANCESCA BOON
CUPID VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Miami Dance Project

8. SAMANTHA CEBALLOS
PAQUITA VARAIATION 1 - M.I.A. Dance Factory

9. JOANNA HERSTONE
PESANT PAS - Abella's School of Dance

10. KAVNI GUPTA
COPPELIA DOLL VARIATION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

11. NATALIA QUINONES
LE CORSAIRE - Just Dance It

12. ANA CAMILA MORENO
BLUEBIRD VARIATION - Artistic Dance Center

13. ABIGAIL PUCYLOWSKI
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Stars Dance Company

14. EMILY TRIANA
PAS D'ESCLAVE GULNARE VARIATION - MVSA Studios

15. SOPHIA VITERI
GISELLE - Miami Dance Project

PRE-COMPETITIVE COM CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. MICHAEL SAVIO
HARLEQUINADE VARIATION - Stars Dance Company

2. KHERRINGTON TURNER
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Florida School for Dance Education

3. ZOE HOLLADAY
SWANILDA VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

4. LENA GARCIA
HARLEQUINADE VARIATION - Stars Dance Company

5. MADDISON LOPEZ
FAIRY DOLL VARIATION - Stars Dance Company

6. ALEXCIA ROLOFF-HAFENBREADL
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE VARIATION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

7. SOPHIA ALONSO
GRADUATION BALL - The Art of Classical Ballet

8. AVA SHEEHAN
PEASANT PAS - Florida School for Dance Education

9. MICHAEL DUVALL
VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - Centerstage Dance Academy

10. BELLA D'ARMAS
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE VARIATION - Stars Dance Company

11. PHOEBE ROSE CLAEYS
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Luma Dance and Acrobatics

12. CAROLINA SOUTO
LA ESMERALDA - MVSA Studios

13. ROSE PEREZ
PEASANT PAS VARIATION - IB Classical Dance

14. LILLIAN MCFARLAND
VARIATION FROM GRADUATION BALL - Centerstage Dance Academy

15. MIA EILON
3RD ODALISQUE FROM LE CORSAIRE - Studio For The Living Arts Dance Complex

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CONTEMPORARY TOP 15

1. DYLAN CUSTODIO
DISCERNING - Stars Dance Company

2. ALEXANDRA MISHIEV
REMEMBER - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

3. JASMINE PANDO
STRAINS - Stars Dance Company

4. EMILY TRIANA
MINE - MVSA Studios

5. LUCIANA PEREZ
SURVIVOR - MVSA Studios

6. NISHA ANDREWS
THE GIRL IN THE TEMPLE - Abella's School of Dance

7. ABIGAIL PUCYLOWSKI
CENTER OF TIME - Stars Dance Company

8. ALICIA PEREZ
TURN TO STONE - MVSA Studios

9. HAILEY GINSBURG
SAVE ME - MVSA Studios

10. EMMA LIMA
DEEP END - MVSA Studios

11. FRANCESCA CASTELLANOS
LA ROSA - MVSA Studios

12. ELLA FERNANDEZ
RAIN - MVSA Studios

13. NINA ARELLANO
SOLDIER - MVSA Studios

14. VALERIA TERRERO
FORZA - MVSA Studios

15. ARIELLE ABIRI
LOST - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

PRE-COMPETITIVE COM CONTEMPORARY TOP 15

1. MICHAEL SAVIO
IN THE STARS - Stars Dance Company

2. LENA GARCIA
NOTE - Stars Dance Company

3. ZOE HOLLADAY
THOUGHTS - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

4. ALEXCIA ROLOFF-HAFENBREADL
RISE UP - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

5. MADDISON LOPEZ
IDEA OF STRINGS - Stars Dance Company

6. MICHAEL DUVALL
TEARS - Centerstage Dance Academy

7. BELLA D'ARMAS
EXTRACTION - Stars Dance Company

8. CAROLINA SOUTO
SPANISH FLAIR - MVSA Studios

9. KHERRINGTON TURNER
OBSERVATION CHANGES THE RESULT - Florida School for Dance Education

10. GRACE KILEY
THE GIFT - The Academy of Dance Arts

11. MISCHA SALKIN
I FEEL IT HAPPENING - Miami Dance Collective

12. SOPHIA ALONSO
PLEASE - The Art of Classical Ballet

13. ALEXANDRA PEREZ
STILL - Dance Universe

14. OLIVIA GARCIA
CONFINING PATTERNS - Miami Dance Collective

15. LOLA FRANCISCO
A DEAL WITH CHAOS - Miami Dance Collective

JUNIOR INT CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. SHEILYN LAZO
BLUE BIRD VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

2. JOCELYN HERSTONE
ESMERELDA - Abella's School of Dance

3. AVERY MUSE
SLEEPING BEAUTY - FAIRY VARIATION - Florida School for Dance Education

4. NATALEE HARDY
FAIRY DOLL - Abella's School of Dance

5. CAMRYN BLAKE
KITRI VARIATION ACT III - Duvall Dance Academy

6. ISABELLA SALAZAR
AURORA VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - M.I.A. Dance Factory

7. MARIA CAMPOSANO
ODALISQUE VARIATION FROM LE CORSAIRE - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

8. LAUREN SMALLING
RAYMONDA VARIATION - Academy of Ballet Arts

9. CADE JETTE
THE BLUEBIRD VARIATION - THE SLEEPING BEAUTY - Florida School for Dance Education

10. ESMEE DIECKMAN
SWAN LAKE PAS DE TROIS - Sarasota Cuban Ballet School

11. BRIANNA SORRELL
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Orlando International School of Dance

12. RYLEE DICKERSON
PAQUITA - Florida School for Dance Education

13. VALENTINA LANZA
PAQUITA SPANISH VARIATION - Just Dance It

14. ARIELLE CARDENAS
ESMERALDA - M.I.A. Dance Factory

15. OLIVIA. PEACOCK
GULNARA VARIATION - M.I.A. Dance Factory

JUNIOR COM CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. ISABELLA MCCOOL
TALISMAN - ST. LUCIE BALLET

2. YANA PENEVA
VARIATION FROM DIANA & ACTEON - Skyra Studios

3. JULIANA WILDER
DULCINEA VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - The Art of Classical Ballet

4. DIDI GUNNESS
ESMERALDA - ST. LUCIE BALLET

5. SIENNA MORRIS
VARIATION FROM LE CORSAIRE - Skyra Studios

6. ELLA JUSTI
MEDORA - Florida School for Dance Education

7. PAYTON BOROWSKI
SWANILDA ACT III VARIATION - Ballet East

8. JENNA POTVIN
BRIDESMAID DON QUIXOTE - The Art of Classical Ballet

9. PAULA LOPEZ
VARIATION FROM DIANA AND ACTEON - Artistic Dance Center

10. CAMILA PEREZ
ODILE ACT III - Miami Dance Project

11. ALIMA BORDLEY
VARIATION FROM THE AWAKENING OF FLORA - Skyra Studios

12. CARLEY SCHENKMAN
RAYMONDA - Palm Beach Academy of Dance Arts

13. CAMILA MOYA
HARLEQUINADE VARIATION - Orlando Metropolitan Ballet Academy

14. AVA FISCHER
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - The Academy of Dance Arts

15. NICOLE BUSTAMANTE
AURORA VARIATION ACT II - Orlando Metropolitan Ballet Academy

JUNIOR INT CONTEMPORARY TOP 15

1. ALEXANDRA JONES
HAVE MERCY - Orlando International School of Dance

2. DILIANY SOLANO
FEAR OF VULNERABILITY - Miami Dance Project

3. YAZMIN ALVAREZ
SILENT DIALOGUE - Miami Dance Project

4. MARIA CAMPOSANO
PRIDE & JOY - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

5. LUCIA SANCHEZ
THE ROSE - Palm Beach Academy of Dance Arts

6. TAYA MANDATO
PASSAGES OF LIGHT - Florida School for Dance Education

7. CADE JETTE
LE MARQUE - Florida School for Dance Education

8. SKYLAR STONE
BREATHE - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO

9. BROOKE PIPER
DUSK - Orlando International School of Dance

10. VALENTINA LARRAURI
THE LIGHT - MVSA Studios

11. ANNELISE MORALES
HALLELUJAH - MVSA Studios

12. LAUREN SMALLING
THE VILLAGE - Academy of Ballet Arts

13. RODRIGO PASCUAL
DON'T GIVE UP - MVSA Studios

14. RYLEE DICKERSON
INCLINED - Florida School for Dance Education

14. MAE MONNOT
YANN TIERSEN - Sarasota Cuban Ballet School

JUNIOR COM CONTEMPORARY TOP 15

1. JAGGER EFFS
SEARCHING - Miami Dance Collective

2. AVA FISCHER
CHOOSING JOY - The Academy of Dance Arts

3. MIA ROJO
RAVEN'S SORROW - Miami Dance Project

4. SHANE GOULD
CHANGES - The Academy of Dance Arts

5. ELLA JUSTI
GLORY OF LOVE - Florida School for Dance Education

6. JULIANA WILDER
LETTERS - The Art of Classical Ballet

7. YANA PENEVA
QUILL - Skyra Studios

8. KAELYN DAVIS
SOCIAL CLOWNS - Centerstage Dance Academy

9. EVA BALICKI
FLURRY - The Academy of Dance Arts

10. SIENNA MORRIS
PERSIST - Skyra Studios

11. ARTIE WELSH
CHANGING WINDS - The Academy of Dance Arts

12. HAZEL AMELI RODRIGUEZ
LLUVIA - The Sarasota Cuban Ballet School

13. ALYANNA CARRIEDO
METAMORPHOSIS - Miami Dance Project

14. OLIVIA AYA-AY
BEYOND THE PRECIPICE - Centerstage Dance Academy

15. GISELLE GANDARILLA
EXPRESSIONS - Stars Dance Company

SENIOR INT CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. SANTIAGO AGUILAR
LA ESMERALDA VARIATION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

2. MACKENZIE MCLEAN
LAURENCIA - Academy of Ballet Arts

3. GABRIELLE ENGLISH
VARIATION FROM GISELLE - Naples Youth Dance Company

4. JULIA RODRIGUEZ
PHARAO'S DAUGHTER - Just Dance It

5. VICTORIA SANTIAGO
THE FLAMES OF PARIS - Sarasota Cuban Ballet School

6. ARISTOTLE LUNA
BLUE BIRD VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Sarasota Cuban Ballet School

7. ARIANNA MONSERRATE
FAIRY DOLL - Sarasota Cuban Ballet School

8. KATERINA RODRIGUEZ
VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - Just Dance It

9. COSETTE FAY
LILAC FAIRY FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Academy of Ballet Arts

10. SUMIRA BROWN
PAQUITA - ST. LUCIE BALLET

11. ELENI PAPAGIANAKIS
LE CORSAIRE ODALISQUES PAS DE TROIS - Just Dance It

12. TATUM COSTANTINI
VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Naples Youth Dance Company

13. SIMYA WHITEHEAD
PAQUITA VARIATION - Just Dance It

14. MADELINE NEWCOMM
FAIRY VARIATION - Miami Dance Project

15. JACKLYN MARTYNOW
PAQUITA VARIATION - Academy of Ballet Arts

SENIOR COM FEMALE CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. ALEXIS WORKOWSKI
BLACK SWAN - United Ballet Theatre

2. MADISON TABERHAM
THE AWAKENING OF FLORA VARIATION - Orlando Metropolitan Ballet Academy

3. DYLAN WILLS
PAQUITA - ST. LUCIE BALLET

4. ALESSANDRA MARTINEZ
COPPELIA - ST. LUCIE BALLET

5. EMMA BUTTERWORTH
GISELLE - ST. LUCIE BALLET

6. CATHERINE PAYSON
ODALISQUE VARIATION FROM LE CORSAIRE - Florida School for Dance Education

7. JOLYNNE WALDNER
HARLEQUINADE - Abella's School of Dance

8. ALEANA PEREZ
MEDORA - ST. LUCIE BALLET

9. KIRA HICKMAN
AWAKENING OF FLORA - Abella's School of Dance

10. JAYDEN TOWERS
LA ESMERALDA VARIATION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

11. KATIE KASSNER
VARIATION FROM RAYMONDA - Skyra Studios

12. JOSABELLA MORTON
VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Skyra Studios

13. LARENNE TAYLOR
PEASANT PAS VARIATION - ST. LUCIE BALLET

14. CHLOE SNYDER
VARIATION FROM RAYMONDA - Skyra Studios

15. EDEN PAULSGROVE
VARIATION FROM GISELLE - Skyra Studios

SENIOR COM MALE CLASSICAL TOP 5

1. JACKSON ROLOFF-HAFENBREADL
TALISMAN VARIATION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

2. SERGIO SUAREZ
CONRAD - ST. LUCIE BALLET

3. SAM FINE
VARIATION FROM LA BAYADERE - Stars Dance Company

4. THIAGO PACHECO
PAS D'ESCLAVE VARIATION - Stars Dance Company

5. DANIEL AYALA
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - ST. LUCIE BALLET

SENIOR INT CONTEMPORARY TOP 10

1. SANTIAGO AGUILAR
TO BUILD A HOME - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

2. ARISTOTLE LUNA
IT TAKE A LOT TO KNOW - Sarasota Cuban Ballet School

3. GABRIELA GOMEZ
DREAM STATE - MVSA Studios

4. CAROLINA GARCIA OLIVER
SURRENDER - MVSA Studios

5. MACKENZIE MCLEAN
A BLURRED ILLUSION - Academy of Ballet Arts

6. MADELINE NEWCOMM
VENOM - Miami Dance Project

7. ISABELLA ZUMPANO
CAVE IN - MVSA Studios

8. ARIANNA MONSERRATE
TO FRIDA KALHO - Sarasota Cuban Ballet School

9. ISABELLA ROCHE
LUMINOUS - MVSA Studios

10. VICTORIA SANTIAGO
SOBERBIA - Sarasota Cuban Ballet School

SENIOR COM FEMALE CONTEMPORARY TOP 15

1. ALEXIS WORKOWSKI
EVOLVED - United Ballet Theatre

2. CATHERINE PAYSON
LE MER - Florida School for Dance Education

3. MADISON TABERHAM
SO YOU MAY BEGIN - Orlando Metropolitan Ballet Academy

4. BRIDGET CRAIG
RAIN - Dance Academy of Stuart

5. JAYDEN TOWERS
BE KIND - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

6. KIRA HICKMAN
SOMEBODY TO LOVE - Abella's School of Dance

7. MARIA-ELISSA ZAMORA
PROTECTED - Artistic Dance Center

8. DYLAN WILLS
DAWN - ST. LUCIE BALLET

9. ISABELA VITERI
DEVIL'S ADVOCATE - Miami Dance Project

10. SOFIA FERRAZ
SKIN AND BONES - IB Classical Dance

11. EMMA BUTTERWORTH
ENDING - ST. LUCIE BALLET

12. KATIE KASSNER
AWAKENING - Skyra Studios

13. JOSABELLA MORTON
COME AWAY WITH ME - Skyra Studios

14. GABRIELLA GARAVELO-BORTOLETO
SOB O SOL - Orlando International School of Dance

15. MARIA AVENDANO
WATCHING YOU GO - Artistic Dance Center

SENIOR COM MALE CONTEMPORARY TOP 5

1. JACKSON ROLOFF-HAFENBREADL
BLACKBURN - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

2. THIAGO PACHECO
EXISTENCE - Stars Dance Company

3. SAM FINE
FOOL'S ERRAND - Stars Dance Company

4. SEBASTIAN BUSTAMANTE
WEIGHT OF GOLD - ST. LUCIE BALLET

5. SERGIO SUAREZ
TENSION - ST. LUCIE BALLET

JUNIOR PDD CLASSICAL TOP 5

1. PAS DE DEUX FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE
Carolina Garcia, Jagger Effs - Miami Dance Collective

JUNIOR PDD CONTEMPORARY TOP 5

1. ENCHANTMENT
Ava Fischer, Shane Gould - The Academy of Dance Arts

2. TWO GYPSIES
Artie Welsh, Eva Balicki - The Academy of Dance Arts

SENIOR COMPETITIVE PDD CLASSICAL TOP 5

1. HARLEQUINADE
Daniel Ayala, Isabella McCool - ST. LUCIE BALLET

2. COPPELIA
Alessandra Martinez, Isaiah Lezama - ST. LUCIE BALLET

3. TALISMAN
Aleana Perez, Sergio Suarez - ST. LUCIE BALLET

4. DIANA & ACTEON PAS DE DEUX
Jackson Roloff-Hafenbreadl, Sofia Marquez - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

5. SUGAR PLUM PAS DE DEUX
Josh Nunamaker, Madison Braaksma - ST. LUCIE BALLET

SENIOR COMPETITIVE PDD CONTEMPORARY TOP 5

1. SEARCH
Josh Nunamaker, Madison Braaksma - ST. LUCIE BALLET

2. FUGATA
Daniel Ayala, Isabella McCool - ST. LUCIE BALLET

3. LA HAVANE
Aleana Perez, Sergio Suarez - ST. LUCIE BALLET

4. FRAGMENTS
Emma Butterworth, Tristan Barron - ST. LUCIE BALLET

COMPETITIVE DUO/TRIO TOP 5

1. PRAYER #2
Carolina Garcia, Jagger Effs - Miami Dance Collective

2. LA FILLE FRIENDS
Sienna Morris, Yana Peneva - Skyra Studios

3. BIG SWANS
Alima Bordley, Eden Paulsgrove, Myah Haberstro - Skyra Studios

4. SEEN
Alia Farnell, Nathan Bock - ST. LUCIE BALLET

5. DOUBLE TROUBLE
Allegra De Vecchi, Victoria DiCuia - INHouse Expressions

INTERMEDIATE DUO/TRIO TOP 5

1. FIX YOU
Carolina Garcia Oliver, Gabriela Gomez - MVSA Studios

2. HEART CRY
Annelise Morales, Julianne Triana - MVSA Studios

3. ARE YOU WITH ME
Emily Triana, Valentina Larrauri - MVSA Studios

4. STAND BY ME
Emma Arrindell, Francesca Castellanos, Nina Arellano - MVSA Studios

5. BEFORE YOU GO
Isabella Roche, Isabella Zumpano - MVSA Studios

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT ENSEMBLE TOP 3

1. Sigh no more - MVSA Studios
2. Transience - MVSA Studios
3. Departure - Miami Youth Ballet

PRE-COMPETITIVE COM ENSEMBLE TOP 3

1. C'est la vie - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet
2. Spectrum - Ballet East

JUNIOR INT ENSEMBLE TOP 3

1. Pink or Blue - MVSA Studios
2. Wicked Game - Palm Beach Academy of Dance Arts

JUNIOR COM ENSEMBLE TOP 3

1. Illuminescenti - Skyra Studios
2. Strength my mother gave me - Orlando Metropolitan Ballet Academy
2. Donatus - Ballet East

SENIOR COM ENSEMBLE TOP 3

1. Epic Faith - ST. LUCIE BALLET
2. Dreamers - Artistic Dance Center
3. Final Show - MVSA Studios