Latest COVID-19 Update Read More

Results for Atlanta, GA

Additional Awards

UBC Legacy WinnerJulie Joyner "International City School of Ballet"

UBC Aspire Award WinnerCarrington Moser "Ballet Conservatory of Atlanta"

Outstanding Studio AwardInternational City School of Ballet

Outstanding Classical Coach AwardMusashi Alvarez & Georne Aucion

Outstanding Contemporary CoachKevin Tate "Natural Woman"

Outstanding Choreographer AwardSarah Wong "Caligraphy"

Outstanding Student ChoreographerMayuri Pradhan

Rising Star AwardNoah Rodenberger "The Georgia Ballet"

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CLASSICAL TOP 10

1. KATHERINE YANG
PAQUITA 1'29" - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

2. LILY DENG
FAIRY DOLL - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

3. EMILY TAN
PAQUITA FOREST VARIATION - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

4. MINGYANG GONG
SLEEPING BEAUTY - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

5. MADELINE DESHONG
CUPID - North Atlanta Dance Academy

6. ALISA CHEN
PAQUITA - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

7. ATTICUS CHEN
HENRIETTE'S VARIATION - Secrets of Classical Ballet Academy

8. KELLY ZHONG
PAQUITA - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

9. SKYLAR REEVE
GULNARA VARIATION - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

10. STELLA ADAMSON
GAMZATTI - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

PRE-COMPETITIVE COM CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. MARIA QIXIN TIAN
FAIRY DOLL - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

2. ISABELLA GRUBBS
CUPID - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

3. SOFIA SANCHEZ
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Roswell Dance Theatre / Tolbert Yilmaz School of Dance

4. NATALIE SIMMONS
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - The School of Cadence Ballet

5. TRISTAN LIN
FAIRY DOLL - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

6. ELLA MO
LA ESMAREDA - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

7. JASMIN SHENG
PAQUITA - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

8. EVA ALLMAN
FAIRY DOLL - The Georgia Ballet

9. GEORGIA MARKO
PEASANT PAS VARIATION FROM GISELLE - Roswell Dance Theatre / Tolbert Yilmaz School of Dance

10. JASMINE BUSH
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Alabama Dance Academy

11. AMY LIU
COPPELIA - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

12. CAROLINE CLANCY
FAIRY DOLL - The Georgia Ballet

13. KATELYN SAUVE
SWAN LAKE VARIATION - The School of Cadence Ballet

14. OWEN SIMMONS
VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - The School of Cadence Ballet

15. PHOEBE ROSE CLAEYS
PRINCESS FLORINE VARIATION - Luma Dance and Acrobatics

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CONTEMPORARY TOP 10

1. STELLA ADAMSON
FOREST QUEEN - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

2. NOELLE BREWER
YOU ARE BEAUTIFUL - Noelle Brewer - Independent

3. SKYLAR REEVE
ARRIVAL - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

4. ALIYA MONTGOMERY
AT THE HOUR - Precision Ballet Company

5. PEYTON WILSON
AND I WAITED - Precision Ballet Company

6. EMMA NGUYEN
THE WHISPER OF FALL - Precision Ballet Company

7. JUDE PURVIS
THE LINE THAT NEVER ENDS - Precision Ballet Company

8. HANNAH PEARL
ANOTHER DREAM - INDEPENDENT - Marat Daukayev School of Ballet / Pearl

9. LILLY DOMBORIAN
LITTLE BIRD - Alabama Dance Academy

10. ISABELLA GALASSI
PIANO MAN - Sugarloaf Ballet

PRE-COMPETITIVE COM CONTEMPORARY TOP 10

1. JASMINE BUSH
TITANIUM - Alabama Dance Academy

2. OWEN SIMMONS
SHIVER - The School of Cadence Ballet

3. NATALIE SIMMONS
MUTATIONS - The School of Cadence Ballet

4. KATELYN SAUVE
BLOOM - The School of Cadence Ballet

5. GEORGIA MARKO
A NEW JOURNEY - Roswell Dance Theatre / Tolbert Yilmaz School of Dance

6. JASMIN SHENG
RESTLESS - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

7. AMY LIU
CHASING TIME - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

8. CAROLINE CLANCY
EVOLUTION - The Georgia Ballet

9. EVA ALLMAN
EXPERIENCE - The Georgia Ballet

10. PHOEBE ROSE CLAEYS
WISHES AND RAINBOWS - Luma Dance and Acrobatics

JUNIOR INT CLASSICAL TOP 10

1. MIHARU KIKUCHI
SLEEPING BEAUTY - international City school of ballet

2. SCARLETT SCHULTES
COPPELIA - international City school of ballet

3. KAYLI COPELAND
HARLEQUINADE - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

4. HELEN HONG
LA ESMERALDA - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

5. CAITLIN EATON
FLAMES OF PARIS - North Atlanta Dance Academy

6. AVA KAKATY
PAQUITA VARIATION - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

7. KATIE HAIGH
DIANA AND ACTEON - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

8. OLIVIA COWSERT
VARIATION FROM LE CORSAIRE - Alabama Dance Academy

9. PIERCE BEVANS
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

10. PAYTON WOODHAM
AWAKENING OF FLORA VARIATION - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

JUNIOR COM CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. NOAH RODENBERGER
SWAN LAKE - The Georgia Ballet

2. MAYURI PRADHAN
HARLEQUINADE - The Georgia Ballet

3. ELIZABETH FENG
COPPELIA - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

4. HELENA GOHLKE
PAQUITA VARIATION - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

5. NATALIE BUMGARNER
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Ballet Conservatory of Atlanta

6. SOPHIA FLEMING
ODALISQUE VARIATION FROM LE CORSAIRE - The School of Cadence Ballet

7. ZOSIA PENHERSKI
VARIATION FROM RAYMONDA - Alabama Dance Academy

8. OLIVER KEANE
PAS DE ESCLAVE - Ballet Conservatory of Atlanta

9. HANNAH PATTERSON
HARLEQUINADE - Ballet Conservatory of Atlanta

10. KATELYN ALGIRE
VARIATION FROM LE CORSAIRE - The School of Cadence Ballet

11. KATHRYN HENSLEY
VARIATION FROM GRADUATION BALL - Roswell Dance Theatre / Tolbert Yilmaz School of Dance

12. ISABELLA REEVES
PAQUITA VARIATION - Alius Dance School

13. EMMA DONNENWERTH
SATANELLA - Roswell Dance Theatre / Tolbert Yilmaz School of Dance

14. ELISABETH CAIN
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Roswell Dance Theatre / Tolbert Yilmaz School of Dance

15. MARGAUX BELLER
VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - Kelly and Company Studios

JUNIOR INT CONTEMPORARY TOP 10

1. KYNDLE JENKINS..
MACHINE ROUTINE - The STUDIO Savannah

2. HOLLIE HARDIN
MAGNETIC - Alabama Dance Academy

3. REESE MARSH
CLAIR DE LUNE - The STUDIO Savannah

4. PIERCE BEVANS
FLOAT - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

5. AVA KAKATY
REFLECTION - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

6. KATIE HAIGH
LUCIFER'S WALTZ - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

7. HELEN HONG
EVANESCENT - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

8. CULLIE PARSONS
ON THE BLUE - The STUDIO Savannah

9. CHLOE SUN
PETRICOR - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

10. OLIVIA COWSERT
SOMETHING'S GOTTEN INTO ME - Alabama Dance Academy

JUNIOR COM CONTEMPORARY TOP 15

1. OLIVER KEANE
ELECTRIC PULSE - Ballet Conservatory of Atlanta

2. NATALIE BUMGARNER
OMNIA - Ballet Conservatory of Atlanta

3. ELIZABETH FENG
ONCE UPON S LULLABY - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

4. NOAH RODENBERGER
GLADIATOR - The Georgia Ballet

5. MAYURI PRADHAN
WHIRLPOOL - The Georgia Ballet

6. EMMA DONNENWERTH
FOLLOW THROUGH - Roswell Dance Theatre / Tolbert Yilmaz School of Dance

7. ZOSIA PENHERSKI
TAKE FLIGHT - Alabama Dance Academy

8. SOPHIA FLEMING
AN ENDING - The School of Cadence Ballet

9. ISABELLA REEVES
TIME - Alius Dance School

10. HANNAH PATTERSON
SAFE PLACE TO FALL - Ballet Conservatory of Atlanta

11. ZOE GARGAGLIANO
MY HABIBI - Dance Productions - The Remix

12. HELENA GOHLKE
INNER VOICES - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

13. AUDREY HAGER
12:44 AM - Sugarloaf Ballet

14. KATELYN ALGIRE
ERASED - The School of Cadence Ballet

15. CAROLINE BUSS
GRAVITY - The Georgia Ballet

SENIOR INT CLASSICAL TOP 10

1. CLARA DUNNING
ETOILE PAQUITA VARIATION - Derrick Ballet Conservatory

2. FEI HAO
NIKIA VAIRIATION - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

3. TEGAN SMITH
RAYMONDA VARIATION - North Atlanta Dance Academy

4. HALEY GRACE KRAUS
VARIATION FROM LA BAYADERE - Alabama Dance Academy

5. MARY BATCHELOR
VARIATION FROM GISELLE - Alabama Dance Academy

6. ISABEL TENNEY
AURORA VARIATION - international City school of ballet

7. KATE ACOSTA
GISELLE VARIATION - Independent

8. KELLY WU
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA #9 - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

9. FRIDA ANTEBI
ESMERALDA - Aliza Dance Studio

10. ABIGAIL BEVILL
3RD SHADE VARIATION - Alius Dance School

SENIOR COM CLASSICAL TOP 15

1. JULIE JOYNER
AWAKENING OF FLORA - international City school of ballet

2. JULIETA ALMAZAN
PAQUITA - international City school of ballet

3. HANNAH ZUO
CAVALRY HALT - international City school of ballet

4. CARRINGTON MOSER
LILAC FAIRY - Ballet Conservatory of Atlanta

5. COLETTE TRAVERS
SATANELLA - international City school of ballet

6. SARAH BETH WRISTON
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - The Academy at Andalusia Ballet

7. VICTORIA ZHOU
LA ESMERALDA - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

8. GIGI MCCONNON
VARIATION FROM GISELLE - Ballet Conservatory of Atlanta

9. CALEB WIRE
PAQUITA MALE VARIATION - Sugarloaf Ballet

10. KAYLA BREEDLOVE
ODETTE VARIATION - The Academy of Lexington Youth Ballet

11. LILY POSTLE
VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - Precision Ballet Company

12. LORALEI FERGUSON
SATANELLA - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

13. MARISSA SOLURI
TALISMAN - The Georgia Ballet

14. AVA HINTON
LA ESMERALDA - North Atlanta Dance Academy

15. ANDRE MCGREGOR II
VARIATION FROM LA ESMERALDA - Kelly and Company Studios

SENIOR INT CONTEMPORARY TOP 10

1. ISABEL TENNEY
POSTERITY - international City school of ballet

2. DASHA GITTSOVICH
FEUD - Secrets of Classical Ballet Academy

3. HALEY GRACE KRAUS
STIL I RISE - Alabama Dance Academy

4. SOPHIA THOMAS
MIND HEIST - Alabama Dance Academy

5. PAULETTE ESKENAZI
HOLDING ON - Aliza Dance Studio

6. ESTHER SHREM
INSTINTO - Aliza Dance Studio

7. ABIGAIL BEVILL
TESSELLATE - Alius Dance School

8. ANNA LACHAPELLE
UKIYO - Ballet Conservatory of Atlanta

9. KATE ACOSTA
WHO AM I? - Independent

10. MARY BATCHELOR
LIFE WITHIN - Alabama Dance Academy

SENIOR COM CONTEMPORARY TOP 15

1. JULIE JOYNER
HUMAN KIND - international City school of ballet

2. JULIETA ALMAZAN
CIAROSCURO - international City school of ballet

3. HANNAH ZUO
TECTONIC - international City school of ballet

4. COLETTE TRAVERS
DEEPSCAPE - international City school of ballet

5. CARRINGTON MOSER
NATURAL WOMAN - Ballet Conservatory of Atlanta

6. MYA ALDRIDGE
MONROE - Sugarloaf Ballet

7. HOLLY STONE
BROKEN - Sugarloaf Ballet

8. LORALEI FERGUSON
SORROW - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

9. SARAH BETH WRISTON
PROCURA - The Academy at Andalusia Ballet

10. MARIA-ELISSA ZAMORA
PROTECTED - Artistic Dance Center

11. ANDRE MCGREGOR II
WICKED GAMES - Kelly and Company Studios

12. ZACHARY WILLIAMS
TIME - The School of Cadence Ballet

13. LILY POSTLE
I HAVEN'T FORGOTTEN - Precision Ballet Company

14. MADDIE ROBERTS
SERENITY - Alabama Dance Academy

15. MARISSA SOLURI
WITHIN - The Georgia Ballet

JUNIOR COM DUO/TRIO

1. THE KYOSHI WARRIORS
Lily Postle, Ruby Purvis - Precision Ballet Company

1. OCEANS AND PEARLS DUET
Helena Gohlke, Loralei Ferguson - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

SENIOR COM DUO/TRIO

1. CARRY YOU
Carrington Moser, Natalie Bumgarner - Ballet Conservatory of Atlanta

2. MY OTHER HALF
Haley Grace Kraus, Maddie Roberts - Alabama Dance Academy

3. LE CORSAIRE
Andre McGregor II, Margaux Beller, Nicholas Motley - Kelly and Company Studios

4. TO BUILD A HOME
Brooke Trigg, Jenna Grace Beiers - The Academy of Lexington Youth Ballet

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT DUO/TRIO

1. LA FILLE FRIENDS
Kiana Azarvan, Lyla Wu - North Atlanta Dance Academy

2. PEARLS VARIATION - THE LITTLE HUMPBACKED HORSE
Atticus Chen, June Fitzgerald - Secrets of Classical Ballet Academy

3. STRAIN
Atticus Chen, June Fitzgerald, Mabel Holm - Secrets of Classical Ballet Academy

JUNIOR INT DUO/TRIO

1. INNER DISDAIN
Olivia Cowsert, Sophia Thomas - Alabama Dance Academy

2. WAR AND BEAUTY
Chloe Sun, Claire Zhang, Olivia Peng - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

3. TRIFECTA
Ava Kakaty, Payton Woodham, Pierce Bevans - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

4. ACCELERANDO
Ava Kakaty, Katie Haigh, Payton Woodham - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

5. SILHOUETTES
Emily Chen, Ruoning Zhao - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT ENSEMBLE TOP 3

1. Look Beyond the Horizon - Alabama Dance Academy

JUNIOR INT ENSEMBLE TOP 3

1. Calligraphy - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy
2. Hush - Alabama Dance Academy
3. Heartcry - Alabama Dance Academy

JUNIOR COM ENSEMBLE TOP 3

1. Symphonie Blanc - international City school of ballet
2. Round and Round - Ballet Conservatory of Atlanta

SENIOR INT ENSEMBLE TOP 3

1. Primavera - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy
2. White - Aliza Dance Studio

SENIOR COM ENSEMBLE TOP 3

1. Better Angles - Alabama Dance Academy