Latest COVID-19 Update Read More

Results for Cancun, MX

Additional Awards

Aspire Award WinnerAna Lorenza Blanco

Outstanding Choreography AwardMoribundos

Outstanding Classical CoachBallet Clasico Cancun

Outstanding Contemporary CoachChasse Ballet

Rising Star AwardSofia Valentina Urcelay Montalvo

UBC AmbassadorPaloma Zarzosa

PRIMARY INT CLASSICAL

1. ALLISON FERNANDA HERRERA TEJEDA
CUPIDO - INSTITUTO ARTISTICO DAANZ

2. SAMANTHA GUADALUPE PERALTA VEGA
HARLEQUINADE - INSTITUTO ARTISTICO DAANZ

3. TAMARA SALDANA RAMOS
SLEEPING BEAUTY FAIRY - BALLET CLASICO CANCUN

4. ISABELLA GUADARRAMA MALDONADO
SLEEPING BEAUTY FAIRY - BALLET CLASICO CANCUN

5. HELENA FERNANDA HERNANDEZ PALOS
VARIACION FLAMAS DE PARIS - INSTITUTO ARTISTICO DAANZ

6. MIA NOVELO
UN PASEO POR EL MAR - Centro Estatal de Bellas Artes

7. VALERIA AIRAM CANCHE VERDE
PAS DE PAYASNT VARIATION - BALLET CLASICO CANCUN

7. MARIA JOSE GONZALEZ FIGUEROA
KITRI - Tiferet Academia de Artes

9. VALENTINA VALENCIA ROJAS
LA ESMERALDA - Tiferet Academia de Artes

10. KRYSTAL MENESES ROMERO
GRAND PAS CLASSIQUE - Tiferet Academia de Artes

PRIMARY COM CLASSICAL

1. SOFIA VALENTINA URCELAY MONTALVO
PAQUITA VARIATION - BALLET CLASICO CANCUN

2. NAIA CESILLE SIERRA VERA
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - BALLET CLASICO CANCUN

3. MARIANA RUIZ AVILES
HADA DEL PODER - Chase ballet

4. FRINNE DEL ANGEL ANCONA MAY
SLEEPING BEAUTY FAIRY - BALLET CLASICO CANCUN

PRIMARY INT CONTEMPORARY

1. HELENA FERNANDA HERNANDEZ PALOS
SOPRO - INSTITUTO ARTISTICO DAANZ

2. ALLISON FERNANDA HERRERA TEJEDA
TIME TO RUN - INSTITUTO ARTISTICO DAANZ

3. MARIA JOSE GONZALEZ FIGUEROA
YO TAMBIEN TE EXTRANO - Tiferet Academia de Artes

4. SAMANTHA GUADALUPE PERALTA VEGA
RESPIRO - INSTITUTO ARTISTICO DAANZ

5. VALENTINA VALENCIA ROJAS
FRAGMENTOS - Tiferet Academia de Artes

6. KRYSTAL MENESES ROMERO
UN REFLEJO DE MI - Tiferet Academia de Artes

PRIMARY COM CONTEMPORARY

1. SOFIA VALENTINA URCELAY MONTALVO
MERAKI - BALLET CLASICO CANCUN

2. MARIANA RUIZ AVILES
ALIEN - Chase ballet

3. FRINNE DEL ANGEL ANCONA MAY
OMINIRA - BALLET CLASICO CANCUN

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CLASSICAL

1. MARIEL ARAMI CASAS
LITTLE CLOWN - VOLARE ACADEMIA DE DANZA

2. KAROL ROMINA TOVAR DE LUNA
ODALISQUE - INSTITUTO ARTISTICO DAANZ

3. MILDRED SOFIA ALVAREZ ROSAS
FAIRY DOLL - INSTITUTO ARTISTICO DAANZ

4. REGINA GUADALUPE ZUNIGA URENDA
CANARY FAIRY VARIATION - INSTITUTO ARTISTICO DAANZ

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CONTEMPORARY

1. CAMILA BLAS MENDEZ
MI MUNECA Y YO - BALLET CLASICO CANCUN

2. IRIA NAVARRO TORRES
CAZANDO MARIPOSAS - BALLET CLASICO CANCUN

3. SOFIA SHOW ANCONA
LUCIERNAGA - Chase ballet

4. RENATA RUIZ AVILES
COLIBRI - Chase ballet

JUNIOR INT CLASSICAL

1. VALERIA LOMELI ALONSO
ESMERALDA - INSTITUTO ARTISTICO DAANZ

2. JIMENA CASTELLAN
VARIACION COPPELIA - Per Lei Danza

3. XANATH AYELEN PINEDA QUINTANA
BLUE BIRD - Tiferet Academia de Artes

JUNIOR COM CLASSICAL

1. ANA LORENZA BLANCO PENICHE
BAILE DE GRADUADOS - Chase ballet

2. PAOLA ESTEFANIA SANSORES AYALA
KITRI 1ST ACT VARIATION - BALLET CLASICO CANCUN

3. LINDA ISABELLA ALVAREZ SANTOS
CARMEN - Independent Linda Isabella Álvarez Santos

JUNIOR INT CONTEMPORARY

1. VALERIA LOMELI ALONSO
MY FEELINGS - INSTITUTO ARTISTICO DAANZ

2. NADIA MARIANA MENDOZA GONZALEZ
SURVIVE - INSTITUTO ARTISTICO DAANZ

3. XANATH AYELEN PINEDA QUINTANA
ALAS DE LIBERTAD - Tiferet Academia de Artes

JUNIOR COM CONTEMPORARY

1. ANA LORENZA BLANCO PENICHE
LOVE - Chase ballet

2. MARIA ISABELLE OROZCO LANZ
BANG BANG - BALLET CLASICO CANCUN

3. PAOLA ESTEFANIA SANSORES AYALA
DE RONDA - BALLET CLASICO CANCUN

4. SOFIA BELLIZZIA MANIGOT
CON TUMBAO - BALLET CLASICO CANCUN

5. MARIA JOSE GARCIA GUTIERREZ
DE FIESTA - BALLET CLASICO CANCUN

SENIOR INT CLASSICAL

1. DENISSE SARAHI VICENCIO MEDINA
WALPURGIS NIGHT VARIATION - INSTITUTO ARTISTICO DAANZ

2. ODALY AILANI DORADO ROBLES
VARIACION NAPOLI - INSTITUTO ARTISTICO DAANZ

3. DANIELA YESENIA GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ
SWANILDA - Tiferet Academia de Artes

SENIOR COM CLASSICAL

1. HELEN HONG
COPPELIA - personal account

2. PALOMA ZARZOSA
KITRI 3 ACT - Chase ballet

3. SOFIA FERRAZ
RAYMONDA ACT 2 - IB Classical Dance

SENIOR INT CONTEMPORARY

1. DENISSE SARAHI VICENCIO MEDINA
LEFTOVER PIECES - INSTITUTO ARTISTICO DAANZ

2. YARELI ALEJANDRA ALVARADO MACARIO
UNSTOPPABLE - INSTITUTO ARTISTICO DAANZ

3. DANIELA YESENIA GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ
MI CUERPO NO ES MIO - Tiferet Academia de Artes

SENIOR COM CONTEMPORARY

1. SOFIA FERRAZ
SALVATORE - IB Classical Dance

2. HANNAH NAHUAT ARGUELLES
LOST & FOUND - Chase ballet

3. PALOMA ZARZOSA
ORNAMENT - Chase ballet

INTERMEDIATE DUO/TRIO

1. ONLY DIRECTION
Nadia Mariana Mendoza Gonzalez, Yareli Alejandra Alvarado Macario - INSTITUTO ARTISTICO DAANZ

PRIMARY INT ENSEMBLE

1. Luces en el cielo - INSTITUTO ARTISTICO DAANZ
2. Suite Mexicana - Instituto de Ballet Clásico

PRIMARY COM ENSEMBLE

1. MORIBUNDOS - BALLET CLASICO CANCUN

JUNIOR COM ENSEMBLE

1. Big God - Chase ballet