Results for Ft Lauderdale, FL- SOLD OUT

Additional Awards

UBC Legacy AwardSam Fines / Stars Dance Co

UBC Aspire AwardDylan Wills / St Lucie Ballet

Rising Star AwardMichael Savio / Stars Dance Co

Outstanding ChoreographerAngel Armas

Outstanding Classical CoachSt. Lucie Ballet

Outstanding Contemporary CoachMiami Dance Collective

PRIMARY INT CLASSICAL

1. JIMENA DELLA TOGNA
FAIRY DOLL - Pointe Centro de Danzas

2. LEAH TAVAREZ
PAQUITA VARIATION - Miami Youth Ballet

3. SOPHIA STANLEY
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Stars Dance Company

4. PAULINA CALVO
HARLEQUINADE - Pointe Centro de Danzas

5. EVYN REBELES
KITRI ACT 3 VARIATION - INHouse Expressions

6. ANNABELLA BYERS
SHADES VARIATION - Florida School for Dance Education

7. KAYA SHERIN
DON QUIXOTE - We Dance Academies

8. VALERIA TERRERO
PAQUITA VARIATION - MVSA Studios

9. JASMIN PANDO
PAQUITA VARIATION - Stars Dance Company

10. JOANNA HERSTONE
PEASANT PAS - St. Augustine Ballet and Conservatory

PRIMARY COM CLASSICAL FEMALE

1. KYA MASSIMINO
LA ESMERALDA - Stars Dance Company

2. ZOE HOLLADAY
ODALISQUE FROM CORSAIRE - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

3. ISABELLE MACKEY
COPPELIA ACT 1 - Ballet&Beyond

4. BELLA D'ARMAS
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Stars Dance Company

5. ROSE PEREZ
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - IB Classical Dance

6. AVA SHEEHAN
1 ACT VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - Florida School for Dance Education

7. BRIANNA LOPEZ
RAYMONDA VARIATION - Stars Dance Company

8. ARIELLE ABIRI
BLUE BIRD VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

9. VIOLET OLSON
VARIATION FROM WALPURGIS NACHT - The Rosemary Youth Ballet @Onyx Ballet Studios

10. RYAN WILLS
VARIATION FROM GRADUATION BALL - ST. LUCIE BALLET

11. MIA EILON
ODALISQUE VARIATION FROM LE CORSAIRE - Studio For The Living Arts Dance Complex

12. ADRIANA SANTOS
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Xplosive Dance Academy

13. RACHEL JIMENEZ
CUPID VARIATION - Stars Dance Company

14. PHOEBE ROSE CLAEYS
KITRI VARIATION - Luma Dance and Acrobatics

15. ALEXANDRA MISHIEV
LA FILE MAL GARDEE - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

PRIMARY COM CLASSICAL MALE

1. MICHAEL SAVIO
LE CORSAIRE - Stars Dance Company

2. DYLAN CUSTODIO
FLAMES OF PARIS - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

3. SANTIAGO SOSA
PAQUITA VARIATION - Stars Dance Company

4. BLAKE METCALF
PEASANT PAS DE DEUX VARIATION #2 - Xtreme Dance Studio

5. MATEO PEREZ
PAQUITA - Xplosive Dance Academy

PRIMARY INT CONTEMPORARY

1. RYLIE BORDEN
I MADE YOU A PROMISE - Dance Unlimited-Miami

2. GIANCARLOS RANGEL
I FOUND - INFINITY DANCE STUDIO INC.

3. EMMA LIMA
TEARS OF AN ANGEL - Elevate Dance Company

4. JASMIN PANDO
FAREWELL - Stars Dance Company

5. MADISON DUNCAN
FROM WITHIN - INHouse Expressions

6. FRANCESCA CASTELLANOS
PAINTED - MVSA Studios

7. MADISON ALFONSO
LA VIE EN ROSE - Elevate Dance Company

8. ANITA RODRIGUEZ
MEET YOU IN THE MAZE - Stars Dance Company

9. LUNA SANTANA
ANYWHERE - Miami Dancity Studios

10. SYDNEY GINSBURG
RESCUE - MVSA Studios

PRIMARY COM CONTEMPORARY FEMALE

1. KYA MASSIMINO
OPERATOR - Stars Dance Company

2. ASHLEY DEMI OTANO
RELEASE - Stars Dance Company

3. BELLA D'ARMAS
FORCE WITHIN - Stars Dance Company

4. RACHEL JIMENEZ
UPDATING MY REALITY - Stars Dance Company

5. ADRIANA SANTOS
MECHANICAL EXISTENCE - Xplosive Dance Academy

6. BRIANNA LOPEZ
THE FRONT ROOM - Stars Dance Company

7. MIA EILON
I GOT IT - Studio For The Living Arts Dance Complex

8. MAYA CHOBAN
IN THE STARS - Miami Dance Collective

9. EMMA SALIB
NU - Miami Dance Collective

10. CAMILA WAI
REGENERATIVE BEING - Xplosive Dance Academy

PRIMARY COM CONTEMPORARY MALE

1. MICHAEL SAVIO
TRY - Stars Dance Company

2. BLAKE METCALF
SOLACE - Xtreme Dance Studio

3. DYLAN CUSTODIO
DERIVE - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

4. SANTIAGO SOSA
RELAX - Stars Dance Company

5. MATEO PEREZ
INTRO - Xplosive Dance Academy

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CLASSICAL

1. ALANA CASTILLO
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - INFINITY DANCE STUDIO INC.

2. AVERY JOHNSON
COPPELIA DOLL - Orlando International School of Dance

3. LILLIAN JUSTI
PAQUITA VARIATION - Florida School for Dance Education

4. ODETTE ENRIQUEZ-CHAOUI
GRADUATION BALL - INFINITY DANCE STUDIO INC.

5. PEYTON WILSON
VARIATION FROM LE CORSAIRE - Precision Ballet Company

PRE-COMPETITIVE COM CLASSICAL

1. MIA INSARDI
BLUE BIRD - Palm Beach Academy of Dance Arts

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CONTEMPORARY

1. LILLIAN JUSTI
SMILE - Florida School for Dance Education

2. CHYLER STERN
LA JENEUSSE - L&M BALLET

3. AVA MARTIN
INCORPOREAL - INFINITY DANCE STUDIO INC.

4. ALANA CASTILLO
BLACK SWAN - INFINITY DANCE STUDIO INC.

5. SILVIA PEREZ
ONE HEART - Artistic Dance Center

6. AVERY JOHNSON
DANCING QUEEN - Orlando International School of Dance

7. PEYTON WILSON
AND I WAITED - Precision Ballet Company

8. JIMENA ROMERO
BLUE - Artistic Dance Center

9. ZOE LYNCH
ASCENDING - Artistic Dance Center

JUNIOR INT CLASSICAL

1. SHEILYN LAZO
PAS D'ESCALVE DE LE CORSAIRE - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

2. VALENTINA LANZA
MARCO SPADA - Just Dance It

3. KIARA RODRIGUEZ
TALISMAN - ST. LUCIE BALLET

4. ARIEL ESPINOZA
NIKIYA - M.I.A. Dance Factory

5. CAROLINA SOUTO
ACT 1 KITRI VARIATION - MVSA Studios

6. KATHERINE SONG
SWANILDA VARIATION ACT III - Miami Youth Ballet

7. SOFIA DOW
BLUEBIRD VARIATION - Florida School for Dance Education

8. ISABELLA SALAZAR
MEDORA - M.I.A. Dance Factory

9. MARIA MURILLO
GRADUATION BALL - Sarasota Cuban Ballet School

10. ALEYNA RODRIGUEZ
PAQUITA - M.I.A. Dance Factory

JUNIOR COM CLASSICAL FEMALE

1. DIDI GUNNESS
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - ST. LUCIE BALLET

2. ISABELLA MCCOOL
BLACK SWAN - ST. LUCIE BALLET

3. LENA GARCIA
VARIATION FROM SATANELLA - Stars Dance Company

4. TAYLOR-TATIANA ANDRE
VARIATION FROM LA ESMERALDA - All American Classical Ballet School, Inc

5. KAI PERKINS
COPPELIA ACT I SWANILDA - Gulfshore Ballet

6. MACKENNA BERNARD
ODALISQUE VARIATION FROM LE CORSAIRE - INHouse Expressions

7. DRU OETJEN
SANTANELLA - Orlando Ballet School

8. IZABELLA GONZALEZ
MEDORA VARIATION - INHouse Expressions

9. JOCELYN HERSTONE
VARIATION FROM TALISMAN - St. Augustine Ballet and Conservatory

10. NISHA ANDREWS
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - St. Augustine Ballet and Conservatory

11. ANNABELLA HERRERA
KITRI 3ER ACT - Pointe Centro de Danzas

12. OLIVIA SACCHETILLO
PAS DE TROIS 2ND VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Orlando Ballet School

13. CAROLINA GARCIA
AWAKENING OF FLORA - Miami Dance Collective

14. VICTORIA MARTINEZ
VARIATION FROM LA ESMERALDA - Artistic Dance Center

15. NATALEE HARDY
KITRI VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - St. Augustine Ballet and Conservatory

JUNIOR COM CLASSICAL MALE

1. LUKAS RUEDA
PAQUITA VARIATION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

2. JAGGER EFFS
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Miami Dance Collective

3. MICHAEL DUVALL
VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Centerstage Dance Academy

4. NATHAN BOCK
VARIATION FROM SATANELLA - ST. LUCIE BALLET

5. ASHTON KENNEDY
SLEEPING BEAUTY PRINCE ACT 3 - Ballet&Beyond

JUNIOR INT CONTEMPORARY

1. ALEXANDRA JONES
EPILOGUE - Orlando International School of Dance

2. RODRIGO PASCUAL
GOODBYE - MVSA Studios

3. VALENTINA LARRAURI
EXPLOSIONS - MVSA Studios

4. EMILY TRIANA
HURT - MVSA Studios

5. CAROLINA SOUTO
MEMORIAM - MVSA Studios

6. MARIA MURILLO
TONADA - Sarasota Cuban Ballet School

7. ALICIA PEREZ
STONE - MVSA Studios

8. CAMILA LOPEZ
RAIN - Artistic Dance Center

9. MIA GAULHIAC
CONTEM - Alihaydee Carreno Ballet

10. AUDREY ISABELLA JIMENEZ
PAPA - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

JUNIOR COM CONTEMPORARY FEMALE

1. SOPHIE GARCIA
THIS PLACE - Stars Dance Company

2. GEORGIE WEIR
SPEAKING - Miami Dance Collective

3. CAROLINA GARCIA
ATMOSPHERES - Miami Dance Collective

4. TAYLOR-TATIANA ANDRE
ENDLESS - All American Classical Ballet School, Inc

5. KAI PERKINS
ESPERANZA - Gulfshore Ballet

6. EMMELINE GERARDI
WORDS... - Westchester Dance Academy

7. LENA GARCIA
REMINISCENCE - Stars Dance Company

8. CAMRYN BLAKE
EVERY TIME WE SAY GOODBYE - Duvall Dance Academy

9. LUNA ROSEMAN
YOU - Miami Dance Collective

10. ISABELLA MCCOOL
ALBA ROSA - ST. LUCIE BALLET

11. NATALJA RAWLS
UNIDENTIFIED PROSPECT - Xplosive Dance Academy

12. DIDI GUNNESS
WHERE DREAMS BEGIN - ST. LUCIE BALLET

13. GISELLE GANDARILLA
EXISTENCE - Stars Dance Company

14. NATALEE HARDY
BIA - St. Augustine Ballet and Conservatory

15. MACKENNA BERNARD
MONARCH - INHouse Expressions

JUNIOR COM CONTEMPORARY MALE

1. JAGGER EFFS
MORPHO - Miami Dance Collective

2. CADE JETTE
CLOSE EVERY DOOR - Florida School for Dance Education

3. MICHAEL DUVALL
ELEMENTS - Centerstage Dance Academy

4. LUKAS RUEDA
THE SEARCH - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

5. NATHAN BOCK
WALK WITH DESTINY - ST. LUCIE BALLET

SENIOR INT CLASSICAL

1. ESMEE DIECKMAN
SWAN LAKE - Sarasota Cuban Ballet School

2. GABRIELLE ENGLISH
VARIATION FROM SWAN LAKE - Naples Youth Dance Company

3. NATALIE MARTINEZ
GISELLE VARIATION - Alihaydee Carreno Ballet

4. TATUM COSTANTINI
VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Naples Youth Dance Company

5. MACKENZIE MCLEAN
RAYMONDA ACT III - Academy of Ballet Arts

6. AVA ALLWARDT
DULCINEA VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Boca Ballet Theatre

7. MARIA SALAS
PHARAOH'S DAUGHTER - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

8. BRIANNA SORRELL
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Orlando International School of Dance

9. SOFIA PORTUGAL
SWANILDA VARIATION ACT III - Miami Youth Ballet

10. ADDISON REID
DON QUIXOTE-DULCINEA VARIATION - Speck Fitness Ballet School

SENIOR COM CLASSICAL FEMALE

1. ALESSANDRA MARTINEZ
VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - ST. LUCIE BALLET

2. ALEANA PEREZ
VARIATION FROM FLAMES OF PARIS - ST. LUCIE BALLET

3. JULIANNA HANCH
VARIATION FROM JARDIN ANIMEE FROM LE CORSAIRE - Orlando Ballet School

4. DYLAN WILLS
WHITE SWAN VARIATION FROM SWAN LAKE - ST. LUCIE BALLET

5. SOFIA SVERDLOV
VARIATION FROM LA ESMERALDA - IB Classical Dance

6. NOE LEILANI
KITRI ACT 1 VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Orlando Ballet School

7. CATHERINE PAYSON
PAQUITA VARIATION - Florida School for Dance Education

8. LILY POSTLE
VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - Precision Ballet Company

9. LARENNE TAYLOR
VARIATION FROM AWAKENING OF FLORA - ST. LUCIE BALLET

10. NIA TOWNSEND
THE AWAKENING OF FLORA - Sarasota Cuban Ballet School

11. AVERY HARRELL
NAPOLI - Orlando Ballet School

12. JULIA WILLARD
ODALISQUE FROM CORSAIRE - United Ballet Theatre Academy

13. RACHEL ZWIESCHOWSKI
VARIATION FROM HARLEQUINADE - Orlando Ballet School

14. GABRIELLA GARAVELO-BORTOLETO
LE CORSARIE VARIATION #2 - Orlando International School of Dance

15. EDEN PAULSGROVE
GRAND PAS CLASSIQUE - United Ballet Theatre Academy

SENIOR COM CLASSICAL MALE

1. JOSE LUIS PECHECE
ACTEON VARIATION FROM DIANA & ACTEON - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

2. SEAN ANDERSON
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Orlando Ballet School

3. DANIEL AYALA
ESMERALDA - ST. LUCIE BALLET

4. SAM FINE
ACTEON - Stars Dance Company

5. TRISTAN BARRON
LE CORSAIR - ST. LUCIE BALLET

SENIOR INT CONTEMPORARY

1. ISABELLA ZUMPANO
A LOVE LOST - MVSA Studios

2. ALAINA EBENAL
GHOST - Orlando International School of Dance

3. KAMAILA WILLIAMS
FIGURE 8 - Orlando International School of Dance

4. MACKENZIE MCLEAN
FIRE ON FIRE - Academy of Ballet Arts

5. MARIA SALAS
SAND - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

6. ESMEE DIECKMAN
DERNIER DANCE - Sarasota Cuban Ballet School

7. TATUM COSTANTINI
MY OWN STRENGTH - Naples Youth Dance Company

8. YANIQUE EDWARDS
I HAVE NOTHING - Orlando International School of Dance

9. ISABELA TEIXEIRA
DARK SIDE OF THE MOON - Orlando International School of Dance

10. GABRIELLE ENGLISH
GO FARTHER IN LIGHTNESS - Naples Youth Dance Company

SENIOR COM CONTEMPORARY FEMALE

1. LILY POSTLE
UNDER OATH - Precision Ballet Company

2. DYLAN WILLS
DAWN - ST. LUCIE BALLET

3. NIA TOWNSEND
THE FINAL NOTE - Sarasota Cuban Ballet School

4. MARIANA BALLESTEROS
ENTENDRE - Orlando Ballet School

5. GIOVANNA COSTA
JUST SAY - Palm Beach Academy of Dance Arts

6. NOE LEILANI
HAVE BEEN, WILL BE, AM - Orlando Ballet School

7. SOPHIA SPATARO
DEPARTURE - Centerstage Dance Academy

8. JULIANNA HANCH
PARTICLE OF A CLOUD - Orlando Ballet School

9. ISABEL RUBIERA
THE RADICAL SELF - Dance Academy of Stuart

10. GABRIELLA GARAVELO-BORTOLETO
ELI ELI - Orlando International School of Dance

11. ALESSANDRA MARTINEZ
SONATA - ST. LUCIE BALLET

12. SOFIA FERRAZ
TO DANCE NO MORE - IB Classical Dance

13. MARIA AVENDANO
LAY YOUR HEAD DOWN - Artistic Dance Center

14. CATHERINE PAYSON
LA MER - Florida School for Dance Education

15. ALEANA PEREZ
WARDA - ST. LUCIE BALLET

SENIOR COM CONTEMPORARY MALE

1. SAM FINE
TO MULTIPLY - Stars Dance Company

2. CALEB COPE
WHITE WALLS BLACK NOISE - Orlando Ballet School

3. JOSE LUIS PECHECE
ISOLATION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

4. RAFE KING
TOGETHER ALONE - Orlando Ballet School

5. DANIEL AYALA
SIX BREATHS - ST. LUCIE BALLET

JUNIOR COMPETITIVE PDD

1. HARLEQUINADE PAS DE DEUX
Alia Farnell, Nathan Bock - ST. LUCIE BALLET

2. THE SLEEPING BEAUTY ACT 3 PAS DE DEUX
Ashton Kennedy, Isabelle Mackey - Ballet&Beyond

SENIOR COMPETITIVE PDD

1. TALISMAN PAS DE DEUX
Daniel Ayala, Isabella McCool - ST. LUCIE BALLET

2. DELIBES
Aleana Perez, Sergio Suarez - ST. LUCIE BALLET

3. DON Q PAS DE DUEX
Alessandra Martinez, Tristan Barron - ST. LUCIE BALLET

4. DIANA & ACTEON
Sam Fine, Sophie Garcia - Stars Dance Company

5. THE SLEEPING BEAUTY BLUEBIRD PAS DE DEUX
Emily Estrada, Jose Luis Pechece - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

PRE-COMPETITIVE INTERMEDIATE PDD

1. AQUA VITAE
Alana Castillo, Ava Martin - INFINITY DANCE STUDIO INC.

JUNIOR COMPETITIVE DUO/TRIO

1. SEVEN HOURS AND FIFTEEN DAYS
Carolina Garcia, Jagger Effs - Miami Dance Collective

2. NEMESIS
Heather Kurzweil, Mackenna Bernard - INHouse Expressions

3. LOST WITHOUT YOU
Gabriella Costa, Giovanna Costa - Palm Beach Academy of Dance Arts

4. FIX YOU
Ava Sheehan, Madison Garguilo, Rylee Dickerson - Florida School for Dance Education

5. CONTEMPLATION
Georgie Weir, Shana Winer - Miami Dance Collective

SENIOR COMPETITIVE DUO/TRIO

1. KINDRED SPIRITS
Daniel Ayala, Isabella McCool - ST. LUCIE BALLET

2. I AM READY
Sam Fine, Sophie Garcia - Stars Dance Company

3. FOR THE LOVED
Noe Leilani, Sean Anderson - Orlando Ballet School

4. SINCE I DON'T HAVE YOU
Sofia Ferraz, Sofia Sverdlov - IB Classical Dance

5. A NAIADE ET LE PECHEUR
Daniel Ayala, Sergio Suarez, Tristan Barron - ST. LUCIE BALLET

JUNIOR INTERMEDIATE DUO/TRIO

1. ASTRONAUTS
Brianna Sorrell, Brooke Piper - Orlando International School of Dance

2. GROW AS WE GO
Emily Triana, Valentina Larrauri - MVSA Studios

3. HEART CRY
Annelise Morales, Julianne Triana - MVSA Studios

4. US AGAINST THE WORLD
Gianna Elgarresta, Sydney Pla - MVSA Studios

5. WRITING ON THE WALL
Aubrey Sanko, Katherine Song, Kathryn Elgarresta - Miami Youth Ballet

SENIOR INTERMEDIATE DUO/TRIO

1. FIX YOU
Carolina Garcia Oliver, Gabriela Gomez - MVSA Studios

2. CHASE
Gabriella Battistini, Siena Bosch - MVSA Studios

3. ECLIPSE
Alyssa Vendetti, Brea Beausang, Shavani Steele - Patricia Ann Dance

PRIMARY INT ENSEMBLE

1. Via - MVSA Studios
2. Charms - MVSA Studios
3. Experience - Miami Youth Ballet

PRIMARY COM ENSEMBLE

1. Recess - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet
2. Mistake Waltz - Palm Beach Academy of Dance Arts

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT ENSEMBLE

1. Flashdance - Pinecrest Dance Project
2. Intensity - Artistic Dance Center

JUNIOR INT ENSEMBLE

1. Trainwreck - MVSA Studios
2. Wonderful World - MVSA Studios
3. Incomplete - MVSA Studios

JUNIOR COM ENSEMBLE

1. I Want to Be Loved - Stars Dance Company
2. Rain - Stars Dance Company
3. Occidens - Ballet East
4. I'm(-)possible - Ballet Elite Dance Studio
5. Awakening of Flora Pas De Quatre - INHouse Expressions

SENIOR COM ENSEMBLE

1. Shout - Orlando International School of Dance
2. Before Now - ST. LUCIE BALLET
3. 2 Times 2 - IB Classical Dance