Results for Atlanta, GA- SOLD OUT

Additional Awards

UBC Legacy AwardJulie Joyner / International City School of Ballet

UBC Aspire AwardCarrington Moser /Ballet Conservatory of Atlanta

Rising Star AwardLillian Sears / Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

Best Choreography AwardWynne Huo

Outstanding Classical CoachAtlanta Professional Dance Academy

Outstanding Classical CoachMorning Star Dance Academy of Atlanta

Outstanding Contemporary CoachInternational City School of Ballet

PRIMARY INT CLASSICAL

1. DAPHNE HORVAT
SWANHILDA VARIATION - Ann Brodie's Carolina Ballet Center for Dance Education

2. OLIVIA MA
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

3. LYLA WU
FAIRY DOLL - North Atlanta Dance Academy

4. PAIGE GRISWOLD
FLOWER FESTIVAL - Ann Brodie's Carolina Ballet Center for Dance Education

5. LILA BAUER
PAQUITA - Ballet Virginia

6. SARAH SHIKHEL
FAIRY DOLL - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

7. VICTORIA LEE
PRINCESS FLORINE VARIATION - Sugarloaf Ballet

8. JUNE FITZGERALD
CANDIDE FAIRY VARIATION - Secrets of Classical Ballet Academy

9. CRYSTAL ZHEN
PAQUITA - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

10. KINSLEY HENRY
SWANHILDA VARIATION - The Academy of Lexington Youth Ballet

PRIMARY COM CLASSICAL

1. LILLIAN SEARS
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

2. KELLY ZHONG
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

3. ATTICUS CHEN
PEASANT PAS VARIATION FROM GISELLE - Secrets of Classical Ballet Academy

4. EVA ALLMAN
VARIATION FROM TALISMAN - The Georgia Ballet

5. EMILY TAN
PAQUITA - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

6. LUCY WEBB
PAS DE TROI - The Georgia Ballet

7. LILY DOMBOURIAN
VARIATION FROM HARLEQUINADE - Alabama Dance Academy

8. GEMMA CORBITT
COPPELIA - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

9. AUDRINA BRUDNER
HARLEQUINADE - Art of Technique

10. COURTNEY CLANCY
PRINCESS FLORINE VARIATION - The Georgia Ballet

PRIMARY INT CONTEMPORARY

1. VICTORIA LEE
CARRY - Sugarloaf Ballet

2. LILA BAUER
EVASION - Ballet Virginia

3. DAPHNE HORVAT
RATTLED - Ann Brodie's Carolina Ballet Center for Dance Education

4. LYLA WU
RAINDROPS - North Atlanta Dance Academy

5. JUNE FITZGERALD
LITTLE SWAN - Secrets of Classical Ballet Academy

6. OLIVIA MA
SERPENTINE - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

7. ELI ABRIAM
WILLOW - Alius Dance School

8. MICAH MOORE
FADE2BLAQ - Derrick Ballet Conservatory

9. QWYNN DURESKA
PRECISION - The STUDIO Savannah

10. EMBER CAIN
HOPE - Hammond Ballet Company

PRIMARY COM CONTEMPORARY

1. LILLIAN SEARS
INVERSE - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

2. AUDRINA BRUDNER
SOMETHING UNDER HER SKIN - Art of Technique

3. GEMMA CORBITT
ICCURUS - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

4. ATTICUS CHEN
HUCKLEBERRY FINN - Secrets of Classical Ballet Academy

5. LILY DOMBOURIAN
MADNESS - Alabama Dance Academy

6. LUCY WEBB
STRESSED OUT - The Georgia Ballet

7. EVA ALLMAN
DREAMING - The Georgia Ballet

8. COURTNEY CLANCY
WANTING - The Georgia Ballet

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CLASSICAL

1. ELYNN NIE
PAQUITA - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

2. OLIVE PETERSON
PAQUITA VARIATION - Secrets of Classical Ballet Academy

3. TESSA HASSELL
LILAC FAIRY VARIATION - Outer Banks Dance Academy

4. HANNAH GRACE LESLIE
PAQUITA - Derrick Ballet Conservatory

5. ANIYAH JULIET ENNIS
PETITE PIZZICATO - Hammond Ballet Company

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CONTEMPORARY

1. OLIVE PETERSON
DEGA - Secrets of Classical Ballet Academy

2. TESSA HASSELL
ONCE UPON A DECEMBER - Outer Banks Dance Academy

3. HANNAH GRACE LESLIE
NEVER ENOUGH - Derrick Ballet Conservatory

JUNIOR INT CLASSICAL

1. KENNEDY KEMP
GAMZATTI - LA BAYADERE - Independent

2. ELLA MO
PAQUITA - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

3. ELIZABETH-GRAY RIVERS
HARLEQUINADE - Ann Brodie's Carolina Ballet Center for Dance Education

4. ISABELLA WANDOVER
ODALISQUE VARIATION - Ann Brodie's Carolina Ballet Center for Dance Education

5. MADISON SUMMERALL
THE AWAKENING OF FLORA VARIATION - Ann Brodie's Carolina Ballet Center for Dance Education

6. COLLINS COFFEY
PAQUITA VARIATION - Ann Brodie's Carolina Ballet Center for Dance Education

7. SAVANNAH JOHNSON
VARIATION FROM LA ESMERALDA - Hammond Ballet Company

8. ELLA ANDERSON
CARMEN - North Atlanta Dance Academy

9. KATHERINE YANG
DON QUIXOTE - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

10. COLE LOVELADY
HARLEQUINADE VARIATION - Sugarloaf Ballet

JUNIOR COM CLASSICAL

1. ADELINE FLETCHER
VARIATION FROM THE TALISMAN - Ann Brodie's Carolina Ballet Center for Dance Education

2. YUNXIN LIN
DULCINEA VARIATION - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

3. AVA RAMIREZ
HARLEQUINADE - Columbia Conservatory of Dance, Inc

4. MEGHAN GUTOWSKI
VARIATION FROM LA BAYADERE - Alabama Dance Academy

5. JENNY KERKHOVEN
GISELLE - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

6. STELLA ADAMSON
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE - international City school of ballet

7. MIHARU KIKUCHI
HARLEQUINADE - international City school of ballet

8. TRISTAN LIN
FAIRY DOLL - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

9. AVA KAKATY
SHADE VARIATION - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

10. DEETA SARAVANAN
DULCINEA - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

11. PIERCE BEVANS
TALISMAN - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

12. MIA BAUMGARTNER
COPPELIA ACT I VARIATION - The Academy at Andalusia Ballet

13. KAITLYN FOX
GAMZATTI VARIATION FROM LA BAYADERE - Columbia Conservatory of Dance, Inc

14. KATIE HAIGH
VARIATION FROM GISELLE - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

15. CAITLIN EATON
WALPURGIS NACHT - North Atlanta Dance Academy

JUNIOR INT CONTEMPORARY

1. OLIVIA STEFFEN
FIGMENT OF THE IMAGINATION - Hammond Ballet Company

2. SAVANNAH JOHNSON
PIANO IN THE SKY - Hammond Ballet Company

3. JANAE FEIMSTER
HEART STORM - Hammond Ballet Company

4. KATHERINE YANG
REMINISCENT - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

5. ELAINE ANTHONY
LIMITLESS - Alabama Dance Academy

6. AINSLEY CUNDILL
COUNT ON ME - Sugarloaf Ballet

7. WENDI ZHANG
A MALEFICENT SHADOW - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

8. COLE LOVELADY
CYCLES - Sugarloaf Ballet

9. ISABELLA WANDOVER
FINDING MY WAY - Ann Brodie's Carolina Ballet Center for Dance Education

10. SOPHIA YUAN
ALL OR NOTHING - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

JUNIOR COM CONTEMPORARY

1. KATIE HAIGH
NOCTURNE REGINE - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

2. ADELINE FLETCHER
STILL WATERS - Ann Brodie's Carolina Ballet Center for Dance Education

3. AVA KAKATY
AFTERLIGHT - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

4. PIERCE BEVANS
FLOAT - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

5. STELLA ADAMSON
INFLORESCENCE - international City school of ballet

6. YUNXIN LIN
I - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

7. GIANNA BONFINI
ELEMENTS - The Georgia Ballet

8. GEORGIA MARKO
GONE - Roswell Dance Theatre / Tolbert Yilmaz School of Dance

9. MEGHAN GUTOWSKI
BREATHE - Alabama Dance Academy

10. MIHARU KIKUCHI
ISOLATED MATTER - international City school of ballet

11. MADISON RADOMSKI
AWAKENING - Ballet Conservatory of Atlanta

12. AVA RAMIREZ
ISCHYROS - Columbia Conservatory of Dance, Inc

13. LIZA DUNBAR
SUPERNOVA - Columbia Conservatory of Dance, Inc

14. TRISTAN LIN
TRANSITION - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

15. KAITLYN FOX
PERSIST - Columbia Conservatory of Dance, Inc

SENIOR INT CLASSICAL

1. EMILY ZHAO
LA ESMERALDA - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

2. HANNAH JIANG
TALISMAN - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

3. BAILEY GARCIA
SWAN LAKE PAS DE TROIS VARIATION - Hammond Ballet Company

4. IRIS CHEN
GULNARA VARIATION - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

5. KRISTINE XU
KITRI VARIATION - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

6. JZAVON GARNEAUX
COPPELIA FRANZ VARIATION - Alius Dance School

7. ALYSIA GUO
AWAKENING OF FLORA - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

8. ANGELA YIN
ESMERALDA - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

9. OLIVIA COWSERT
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Alabama Dance Academy

10. BROOKE WALFIELD
BLACK SWAN - North Atlanta Dance Academy

SENIOR COM CLASSICAL

1. CARRINGTON MOSER
VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Ballet Conservatory of Atlanta

2. JULIE JOYNER
AURORA ACT 3 VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - international City school of ballet

3. EMMA BUTTERWORTH
AURORA ACT III VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - ST. LUCIE BALLET

4. ANDREW WANG
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

5. SCARLETT SCHULTES
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - international City school of ballet

6. AVA HINTON
GRAND PAS CLASSIQUE - North Atlanta Dance Academy

7. NOAH RODENBERGER
BASILIO - The Georgia Ballet

8. KAYLA BREEDLOVE
SWAN LAKE PAS DE TROIS VARIATION - The Academy of Lexington Youth Ballet

9. HALEY GRACE KRAUS
VARIATION FROM LA BAYADERE - Alabama Dance Academy

10. CALEB WIRE
PAQUITA VARIATION - Sugarloaf Ballet

11. KACI WILKINSON
VARIATION FROM LA BAYADERE - Independent- Student Kaci Wilkinson

12. KATHRYN HENSLEY
FAIRY VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY (M.PETIPA) - Roswell Dance Theatre / Tolbert Yilmaz School of Dance

13. AVA MAE KRAMER
CUPID VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - The Georgia Ballet

14. LEEANACA MOORE
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - The Florida Ballet at Jacksonville, Inc

15. LUCY LUCAS
RAYMONDA - Art of Technique

SENIOR INT CONTEMPORARY

1. FEI HAO
AVE MARIA - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

2. HANNAH JIANG
AFTER LIFE - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

3. BAILEY GARCIA
MOON IN TIME - Hammond Ballet Company

4. EMILY ZHAO
HEART OF THE DRUM - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

5. AMBROSE REICHEL
ALL WE DO - Derrick Ballet Conservatory

6. ANGELA YIN
BREATHE - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

7. OLIVIA COWSERT
MYMINDS PRISM - Alabama Dance Academy

8. BRENDAN TURNER
WORTHY - North Atlanta Dance Academy

9. SOFIA CHEN
SOMNIUM - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

10. JZAVON GARNEAUX
DESPONDENCY - Alius Dance School

SENIOR COM CONTEMPORARY

1. JULIE JOYNER
2122 AD - international City school of ballet

2. CARRINGTON MOSER
IF LOOKS COULD KILL - Ballet Conservatory of Atlanta

3. NARIAH MULLINS
LOST WITHOUT YOU - Elizabeth Williams School of Dance

4. MAYURI PRADHAN
DIVERTING PATHS - The Georgia Ballet

5. HAYLEY WILSON
SONATA - Renner Dance Company

6. EMMA BUTTERWORTH
EXPERIENCE - ST. LUCIE BALLET

7. SCARLETT SCHULTES
THE SILENCE BEFORE - international City school of ballet

8. HALEY GRACE KRAUS
THE GODDESS OF EMPATHY - Alabama Dance Academy

9. KATHRYN HENSLEY
AGREEABLE JANE - Roswell Dance Theatre / Tolbert Yilmaz School of Dance

10. NOAH RODENBERGER
OUT OF MY HANDS - The Georgia Ballet

11. KAILEY BREED
VISION - Roswell Dance Theatre / Tolbert Yilmaz School of Dance

12. LEEANACA MOORE
INNER STRENGTH - The Florida Ballet at Jacksonville, Inc

13. RACHEL ROW
SALEM'S SECRET - The Georgia Ballet

14. HANNAH MARY MOULTON
TIME - Roswell Dance Theatre / Tolbert Yilmaz School of Dance

15. MIKAYLA WRIGHT
TORN - Art of Technique

JUNIOR COMPETITIVE PDD

1. CAVALRY HALT
Payton Woodham, Pierce Bevans - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

SENIOR COMPETITIVE PDD

1. COPPELIA PAS DE DEUX
Emma Butterworth, Sergio Suarez - ST. LUCIE BALLET

2. LE CORSAIRE
Amelia Cassidy, Caleb Wire - Sugarloaf Ballet

PRIMARY COMPETITIVE DUO/TRIO

1. ONE LAST GOODBYE
Jasmine Bush, Lily Dombourian - Alabama Dance Academy

JUNIOR COMPETITIVE DUO/TRIO

1. DAY OF RECKONING
Katie Haigh, Pierce Bevans - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

2. ARSONIST'S LULLABY
Audrey Sun, Chloe Sun - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

3. COMEDA CASARA
Ava Kakaty, Katie Haigh, Payton Woodham - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance

SENIOR COMPETITIVE DUO/TRIO

1. CELEBRATION
Haley Grace Kraus, Hollie Hardin, Maddie Roberts - Alabama Dance Academy

2. SNOW MAIDENS
Jasmine Dubuc, Maika Dubuc - Bravo Dance Company

PRIMARY INTERMEDIATE DUO/TRIO

1. VARIATION OF GYPSIES
Atticus Chen, June Fitzgerald - Secrets of Classical Ballet Academy

2. ANCHOR
Camille Ketchie, Capers Bliley - Derrick Ballet Conservatory

JUNIOR INTERMEDIATE DUO/TRIO

1. BRUISED
Alexandria Ding, Kadence Wang - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

2. DEEP END
Katelyn Anderson, Nora Fuller, Sadie Arnold - Alabama Dance Academy

3. CONNECTION
Emily Rohn, Evelyn Orso - Alabama Dance Academy

4. EMPOWER
Aubrey Quirk, Brooke Silas, Isla Donnelly - Alabama Dance Academy

SENIOR INTERMEDIATE DUO/TRIO

1. SILHOUETTES
Emily Chen, Ruoning Zhao - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

2. SWAN LAKE-ITALIAN PRINCESSES
Molly Solarsh, Yucheng Wu - North Atlanta Dance Academy

PRIMARY INT ENSEMBLE

1. Fragmentation - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta
2. Danny Boy - Derrick Ballet Conservatory

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT ENSEMBLE

1. Dolls - Secrets of Classical Ballet Academy
2. Arabian night - Secrets of Classical Ballet Academy

JUNIOR INT ENSEMBLE

1. The Final Battle - Alabama Dance Academy
2. Midnight Rising - Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance
3. Break Away - Alabama Dance Academy

JUNIOR COM ENSEMBLE

1. Tarantella Di Napoli - international City school of ballet

SENIOR INT ENSEMBLE

1. The Sonnet of Wings - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy
2. When the shift comes - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy
3. Sister - Derrick Ballet Conservatory

SENIOR COM ENSEMBLE

1. Sympatico - international City school of ballet
2. Vivaldi - The Georgia Ballet