Results for Houston, TX Sold Out

PRIMARY INT CLASSICAL

1. JULIANNE LEE
SATANELLA - J&H Dance School

2. TILLY MANN
VARIATION FROM FAIRY DOLL - Greenwich Ballet Academy

3. AUDREY LUO
HARLEQUINADE - HDS Ballet

4. ADDISON SCHROCK
VARIATION FROM FAIRY DOLL - ONE Academy of Dance

5. ELEANOR STOEBNER
CUPID - City Ballet of Houston

6. NICOLE MARQUINEZ
SPANISH DANCE - Escuela de Danzas Teresa Mann

7. EMILY MEI
COPPELIA - J&H Dance School

8. SABRINA WENG
FAIRY DOLL - J&H Dance School

9. HAILEY MARTIN
VARIATION FROM THE FAIRY DOLL - Collective Dance Artistry

10. MIA DE LA GUARDIA
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Escuela de Danzas Teresa Mann

PRIMARY COM CLASSICAL

1. SIENNA ALLER
THIRD SHADE VARIATION - Encore Ballet Conservatory

2. ALESSIA HAAS
PAQUITA SPANISH - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama

3. SIENA PIERSON
VARIATION FROM DULCINEA - Greenwich Ballet Academy

4. HARPER ANDERSON
VARIATION FROM HARLEQUINADE - Larkin Dance Studio

5. KELLAN BARROWS
BLUEBIRD VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Cibolo City Ballet

6. EMILIA LECROY
VARIATION FROM RAYMONDA - Cibolo City Ballet

7. EVELYN BARNETT
CUPID VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Movements in Time

8. AMELIE ICAZA
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama

9. MADISON SAN ANTONIO
CUPID VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Cibolo City Ballet

10. AUDREY ROBERTS
VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE, CUPID - ONE Academy of Dance

11. ELLA KIM
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Greenwich Ballet Academy

12. MELODY ZHANG
PRINCESS FLORINE VARIATION - Star Way Dance Academy

13. MERRITT CROWLEY
KITRI ACT 1 VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet

14. BELLA ZHU
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet

15. MARLEIGH RENNINGER
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Stacey's Dance Studio

PRIMARY INT CONTEMPORARY

1. HAILEY MARTIN
MECHANICAL WALTZ - Collective Dance Artistry

2. EMILY MEI
MANHATTAN - J&H Dance School

3. DAHAE KIM
I'M ON MY OWN - Greater San Antonio Academy of Ballet

4. AVA LOPEZ
UP TO THE MOUNTAINS - Greater San Antonio Academy of Ballet

5. KASSIDY MCCONNELL
THE LORDS PRAYER - SiSu Dance Academy

6. ELIANA GOMEZ
OCEANS - SiSu Dance Academy

7. RIPLEY FORBES
FIELD OF STRINGS - SiSu Dance Academy

PRIMARY COM CONTEMPORARY

1. HARPER ANDERSON
MOON RIVER - Larkin Dance Studio

2. SIENA PIERSON
PINNACLE - Greenwich Ballet Academy

3. SIENNA ALLER
AWARENESS - Encore Ballet Conservatory

4. AUSTIN STEEL
2400 - JONNESHA HAWKINS-MINTER

5. AUDREY ROBERTS
AFTER RAIN - ONE Academy of Dance

6. ELLIE STANDLEY
LAST MOMENT - Stacey's Dance Studio

7. KELLAN BARROWS
SECRET CHAMBER - Cibolo City Ballet

8. LEXI MAUK
PLAY STOP PAUSE - JONNESHA HAWKINS-MINTER

9. PIPER MCKENZIE
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY - JONNESHA HAWKINS-MINTER

10. ELLA KIM
DESTINATION - Greenwich Ballet Academy

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CLASSICAL

1. EMILIA DIAZ
VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Cibolo City Ballet

JUNIOR INT CLASSICAL

1. OLIVIA ZHANG
VARIATION FROM GRAND PAS CLASSIQUE - Movements in Time

2. KATE WANG
MEDORA VARIATION - City Ballet of Houston

3. JESSICA WANG
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Movements in Time

4. MARIA VICTORIA SAENZ
SWANHILDA VARIATION 3RD ACT - Escuela de Danzas Teresa Mann

5. MIA CUEVAS
SUGAR PLUM FAIRY - Encore Ballet Conservatory

6. JACK GUITREAU
VARIATION FROM NAPOLI - Houston Academy of Dance

7. VIDYA GANESH
VARIATION FROM LA VIVANDIERE - Movements in Time

8. LAYLA BLOCKCOLSKI
PEASANT PAS VARIATION - Encore Ballet Conservatory

9. SARITA BETTSAK
PAQUITA WEDDING - Aliza Dance Studio

10. IDOLIE WHITLEY
SWAN LAKE PAS DE TROIS - City Ballet of Houston

JUNIOR COM CLASSICAL

1. FATIMA LUCIA BODDEN
SWANHILDA 1 ACT VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama

2. KENDALL MOSHAY
KITRI VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - JONNESHA HAWKINS-MINTER

3. AVA POWASNIK
GAMZATTI VARIATION FROM LA BAYADERE - Cibolo City Ballet

4. HORUS HUDGINS
VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Quenedit Ballet School

5. AUBRI PARKER
LA ESMERALDA - Cary Ballet Conservatory

6. DASHA DERKACH
FLAMES OF PARIS - Youth American Ballet Company

7. JULIANNE BJERKE
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - The Dallas Conservatory

8. ELLA LIU
LA ESMERALDA - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

9. LANDIS HASLUP
FAIRY DOLL - The Ballet Clinic

10. MISCHA CHAROV
ACT 1 VARIATION FROM LA ESMERALDA - PPAC STS

11. SOFIA ENDARA
SWANHILDA VARIATION 3RD ACT - Escuela de Danzas Teresa Mann

12. AVONLEA HILTON
NIKIYA'S ENTRANCE - Pavlova Professional Coaching

13. AVERY STAFFORD
VARIATION FROM GISELLE - Ballet Academy of Texas

14. JESSIE SHI
VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - Movements in Time

15. OLIVIA VAN LEDTJE
KITRI VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Portsmouth School of Ballet

JUNIOR INT CONTEMPORARY

1. ADDISON LIN
THE UNIVERSAL DECLARATION OF HUMAN RIGHTS - Movements in Time

2. JESSICA WANG
NEW HORIZON - Movements in Time

3. ALEXIS CHEN
THE JOURNEY - Houston Academy of Dance

4. LUCY HE
THIS SKIN I AM IN - HDS Ballet

5. KATE WANG
EPILOGUE - City Ballet of Houston

6. JACK GUITREAU
FIX YOU - Houston Academy of Dance

7. SARITA BETTSAK
INCAPABLE - Aliza Dance Studio

8. VIDYA GANESH
DANCING WINDS - Movements in Time

9. OLIVIA ZHANG
CHASING THE LIGHTS - Movements in Time

10. CAMILLE AKERMAN
POR TI - Aliza Dance Studio

JUNIOR COM CONTEMPORARY

1. KENDALL MOSHAY
GUISA - JONNESHA HAWKINS-MINTER

2. AISLYN NOBLE
ONCE I WAS LOVED - JONNESHA HAWKINS-MINTER

3. JAELYNN GACHETT
THE CREATION - Collective Dance Artistry

4. AVONLEA HILTON
IN F - Pavlova Professional Coaching

5. FATIMA LUCIA BODDEN
A MOMENT IN TIME - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama

6. AUBRI PARKER
NOCTURNE - Cary Ballet Conservatory

7. CAROLINE ZAZUETA
ANYTHING WORTH HOLDING ON TO - Houston Academy of Dance

8. MADELYN TUCKER
DREAM CHASER - Stacey's Dance Studio

9. PEYTON LEFEVRE
HIDDEN ORIGINS - Houston Academy of Dance

10. JESSIE SHI
THE SILENCE OF THE TRAIL - Movements in Time

11. JORDYN MULVENA
SKINNY LOVE - Youth American Ballet Company

12. RYLEE WEST
AFTER THE STORM - Collective Dance Artistry

13. ALEXANDRA WONG
WITHOUT FLOWERS - Houston Academy of Dance

14. HORUS HUDGINS
LABYRITH - Quenedit Ballet School

15. NOELY PEREZ
1962 - Collective Dance Artistry

SENIOR INT CLASSICAL

1. RAISSA HANONO
KITRI - Aliza Dance Studio

2. OLIVIA LUTES
THE AWAKENING OF FLORA - Boni's Dance and Performing Arts Studio

3. AUDREY CHAN
RAYMONDA VARIATION - City Ballet of Houston

4. FRIDA ANTEBI
GRAND PAS DE CLASIQUE - Aliza Dance Studio

5. CLARISSA PADILLA
GISELLE PEASANT PAS VARIATION - Greater San Antonio Academy of Ballet

6. LEAH DABAH
SATANELLA - Aliza Dance Studio

7. SARAH ABBO
LA BAYADERE - Aliza Dance Studio

8. JOYCE HARARI
PHARAOH'S DAUGHTER - Aliza Dance Studio

9. ROSIE HARARI G.
KITRIS BRIDESMAIDS - Aliza Dance Studio

10. PAULETTE ESKENAZI
EL DESPERTAR DE FLORA - Aliza Dance Studio

SENIOR COM CLASSICAL

1. KATIE KASSNER
VARIATION FROM SWAN LAKE - Ballet Conservatory at Skyra

2. AVA THOMAS
LA ESMERELDA - Marina Almeyeva School of classical ballet

3. BEN NEMMERS
VARIATION FROM FLAMES OF PARIS - Ballet Academy of Texas

4. TREVIN RALPHS
VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Ballet Academy of Texas

5. DAHEE LEE
GISELLE VARIATION - Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet

6. ISABELLA DESABRAIS
SWANILDA VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - Ballet Academy of Texas

7. MACIE CASTELLANOS
VARIATION FROM LE CORSAIRE - Cibolo City Ballet

8. MARY BERTHELSEN
VARIATION FROM SATANELLA - ONE Academy of Dance

9. ANGELINA FRITZ-MAJERNICK
SUGAR PLUM FAIRY VARIATION - Orlando Dance Conservatory

10. MARJORIE FRENCH
VARIATION FROM AWAKENING OF FLORA - Houston Academy of Dance

11. KATE SWALES
GAMZATTI VARIATION - Houston Academy of Dance

12. ELIZA SELL
GISELLE ACT 1 - DeCruz Ballet

13. SOFIA YOUNG
GISELLE VARIATION - Escuela de Danzas Teresa Mann

14. DESMOND ATROSTIC
ALBRECHT - The Ballet Clinic

15. ANSLEY JACKSON
CORSAIRE - ODALISQUE - DeCruz Ballet

SENIOR INT CONTEMPORARY

1. DANIELLA AZRAK
SOMBRAS - Aliza Dance Studio

2. OLIVIA LUTES
THOSE WHO DREAM - Boni's Dance and Performing Arts Studio

3. PAULETTE ESKENAZI
GOING BACK - Aliza Dance Studio

4. ESTHER SHREM
TENGO UN SUENO - Aliza Dance Studio

5. LEAH DABAH
TODO SE HA IDO - Aliza Dance Studio

6. RAISSA HANONO
CONTACTO - Aliza Dance Studio

7. ROSIE HARARI G.
METAMORFOSIS - Aliza Dance Studio

8. MADDIE FLORES
YOU ARE THE REASON - Greater San Antonio Academy of Ballet

9. JOYCE HARARI
VALQUIRIA - Aliza Dance Studio

10. FRIDA ANTEBI
ECHO - Aliza Dance Studio

SENIOR COM CONTEMPORARY

1. ALESSANDRA GONZALEZ
TENDERNESS - Collective Dance Artistry

2. KATIE KASSNER
FROM WITHIN - Ballet Conservatory at Skyra

3. CARISSA DOWLING
MY LOVE - Collective Dance Artistry

4. MARY BERTHELSEN
MADAME - ONE Academy of Dance

5. AVA HARRISON
ONE FATAL MOMENT - Houston Academy of Dance

6. MADISON MORITA
THEN MY HEART WAS BROKEN - Collective Dance Artistry

7. MARJORIE FRENCH
CATALYST - Houston Academy of Dance

8. DAHEE LEE
STRUCTURE - Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet

9. DESMOND ATROSTIC
SUCCESSION - The Ballet Clinic

10. ISABEL VANDERGRIEND
CONFINED - DeCruz Ballet

11. KATHERINE GRIFFIS
ALONE - Collective Dance Artistry

12. MACIE CASTELLANOS
LONGING - Cibolo City Ballet

13. MEGAN BARR
PURPLE - City Ballet of Houston

14. SOFIA YOUNG
EUPHORIA - Escuela de Danzas Teresa Mann

15. CAMPBELL REED
LAALACH - Ballet Academy of Texas

COMPETITIVE PDD

1. PAS DE DEUX FROM LE CORSAIRE ACT 3
Anna Funakura, Jackson Bayhi - Pavlova Professional Coaching

2. PAS DE DEUX FROM FLAMES OF PARIS
Amelia Dodson, Ben Nemmers - Ballet Academy of Texas

3. PAS DE DEUX FROM DON QUIXOTE
Isabella Desabrais, Trevin Ralphs - Ballet Academy of Texas

4. BLUEBIRD PAS DE DEUX WITH CODA
Desmond Atrostic, Landis Haslup - The Ballet Clinic

5. CORSAIRE PAS DE DEUX
Ansley Jackson, Duncan Barlow - DeCruz Ballet

COMPETITIVE DUO/TRIO

1. BREAK BROKE
Anna Erb, Madelyn Tucker, Marlie Maziur - Stacey's Dance Studio

2. MAESTRO PLEASE
Caroline Zazueta, Peyton LeFevre - Houston Academy of Dance

3. ETUDE
Ava Thomas, Taylor Cross - Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet

4. PAQUITA PAS DE TROIS
Emilia LeCroy, Kellan Barrows, Madison San Antonio - Cibolo City Ballet

5. FIGHT FOR THE LIGHT
Alexandra Wong, Kate Swales - Houston Academy of Dance

INTERMEDIATE DUO/TRIO

1. ASHES
Clarissa Padilla, Maddie Flores - Greater San Antonio Academy of Ballet

2. PRECIOUS STONES
Alyssa Wang, Jessica Wang, Olivia Zhang - Movements in Time

3. PIZZICATO DUET
Charlie Grace Whitman, Mia Cuevas - Encore Ballet Conservatory

4. PIZZACATO FROM SYLVIA
Eleanor Stoebner, Molly Robert - City Ballet of Houston

5. FROM THE WINDS
Fiamma Casillas, Liliana Flores - Greater San Antonio Academy of Ballet

PRIMARY INT ENSEMBLE

1. Marche de la Cloche - Greater San Antonio Academy of Ballet
2. Won't be Silenced - Greater San Antonio Academy of Ballet
3. Orchids blooming - City Ballet of Houston

PRIMARY COM ENSEMBLE

1. Sequence - JONNESHA HAWKINS-MINTER
2. In the rain - JONNESHA HAWKINS-MINTER
3. Coalescence - Stacey's Dance Studio

JUNIOR INT ENSEMBLE

1. Who Lights The Sun? - Movements in Time

JUNIOR COM ENSEMBLE

1. Solstice - Collective Dance Artistry
2. Dive In - Collective Dance Artistry
3. Conditions That Cause Sleepiness - Collective Dance Artistry

SENIOR INT ENSEMBLE

1. Eleonor Rigby - Aliza Dance Studio

SENIOR COM ENSEMBLE

1. Veni Emmanuel - Ballet Conservatory
2. Gathering - Collective Dance Artistry
3. Friends from Coppelia - Ballet Academy of Texas