Results for Jacksonville, FL UBC Grand Prix Finals

Additional Awards

UBC Grand Prix Legacy AwardCarrington Moser

UBC Grand Prix Aspire AwardAna Lorenza Blanco

UBC Grand Prix Rising Star AwardDylan Custodio

Grand Prix Outstanding Choreography AwardPunto de Encuentro/Tania Ashkenazi

Grand Prix Outstanding Classical CoachConservatory de Danzas de Panama

Grand Prix Outstanding Contemporary CoachTop Flight Conservatory

Grand Prix Outstanding Ensemble AwardWhen the Shift Comes/Shizu Yasuda

PRIMARY COM CLASSICAL

1. DYLAN CUSTODIO
FLAMES OF PARIS - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

2. LILLIAN SEARS
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

3. ROSE PEREZ
SHADE 2 VARIATION FROM LA BAYADERE - IB Classical Dance

4. AVA SHEEHAN
1 ACT VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - Florida School for Dance Education

5. MARIANA RUIZ AVILES
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Chase ballet

6. LINDA HAFEITZ
KITRI III ACT VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Academia De Danzas Steps

7. EVA ALLMAN
VARIATION FROM TALISMAN - The Georgia Ballet

8. ANDREI GRONOSTAYSKIY
VARIATION FROM SWAN LAKE - Academy of Int'l Ballet

9. HARPER ANDERSON
VARIATION FROM HARLEQUINADE - Larkin Dance Studio

10. DIEGO HAIDAR MARTINEZ
VARIATION FROM HARLEQUINADE - Pennsylvania Ballet Conservatory

11. AMELIE ICAZA
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama

12. VIOLET OLSON
VARIATION FROM WALPURGIS NACHT - The Rosemary Youth Ballet @Onyx Ballet Studios

13. AMELIA SIAS
THREE ODALISQUE VARIATION FROM LE CORSAIRE - Pennsylvania Ballet Conservatory

14. MERRITT CROWLEY
KITRI ACT 1 VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet

15. LILY DOMBOURIAN
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Alabama Dance Academy

PRIMARY COM CONTEMPORARY

1. DYLAN CUSTODIO
DERIVE - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

2. ASHLEY DEMI OTANO
RELEASE - The Art of Classical Ballet

3. ISABELLA CHENG
CLOWNESSA - Academy of Ballet and Arts

4. ATTICUS CHEN
HUCKLEBERRY FINN - Secrets of Classical Ballet Academy

5. LILLIAN SEARS
INVERSE - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

6. AVA SHEEHAN
WITH A LOOK - Florida School for Dance Education

7. KATE BALDWIN
VIA DOLOROSA - Infinity

8. ABIGAIL DAISY
BRAVE - Art of Technique

9. HARPER ANDERSON
MOON RIVER - Larkin Dance Studio

10. EMMA VALLARINO
IN FLUCTUS - Academia De Danzas Steps

11. ROSE PEREZ
GRACEFULNESS - IB Classical Dance

12. AMELIA SIAS
FALLING COLOR - Pennsylvania Ballet Conservatory

13. ZOE HOLLADAY
VADIM - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

14. ARIELA HASKY
LIGHT OF JOY - Academia De Danzas Steps

15. EVA ALLMAN
DREAMING - The Georgia Ballet

JUNIOR COM CLASSICAL

1. ANA LORENZA BLANCO PENICHE
VARIATION FROM GRADUATION BALL - Chase ballet

2. RENEE AUGUSTYN
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - West Suburban Ballet Conservatory

3. FATIMA LUCIA BODDEN
SWANHILDA 1 ACT VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama

4. EMMA SIAS
MEDORA VARIATION FROM LE CORSAIRE - Pennsylvania Ballet Conservatory

5. BELLA DINGLASAN
PRINCESS FLORINE VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Southland Ballet Academy

6. ALEXA JENSEN
AWAKENING OF FLORA - Academy of Int'l Ballet

7. LENA GARCIA
VARIATION FROM SATANELLA - Stars Dance Company

8. BETTY PAN
VARIATION FROM RAYMONDA - Li's Ballet Studio

9. JOCELYN HERSTONE
VARIATION FROM SWAN LAKE - St. Augustine Ballet and Conservatory

10. DIDI GUNNESS
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - ST. LUCIE BALLET

11. MEGHAN GUTOWSKI
VARIATION FROM LA BAYADERE - Alabama Dance Academy

12. LUKAS RUEDA
PAQUITA VARIATION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

13. SOPHIA CARBONARA
VARIATION FROM HARLEQUINADE - Alma Dance School

14. ALIA FARNELL
VARIATION FROM GRADUATION BALL - ST. LUCIE BALLET

15. KAELA BACKSTROM
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Academy of Int'l Ballet

JUNIOR COM CONTEMPORARY

1. KENDALL MOSHAY
WONDERFUL WORLD - JONNESHA HAWKINS-MINTER

2. ANA LORENZA BLANCO PENICHE
LOVE - Chase ballet

3. LENA GARCIA
REMINISCENCE - Stars Dance Company

4. JASLYN FREITAS
NE ME QUITTE PAS - Art of Technique

5. EMMA SIAS
PRELUDE - Pennsylvania Ballet Conservatory

6. LUKAS RUEDA
THE SEARCH - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

7. DIDI GUNNESS
WHERE DREAMS BEGIN - ST. LUCIE BALLET

8. VERONICA KHAFIF
INTENTANDO ENCAJAR - Academia De Danzas Steps

9. CULLIE PARSONS
EMBERS - The Bradley Academy of Dance

10. FATIMA LUCIA BODDEN
A MOMENT IN TIME - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama

11. BETTY PAN
I LOVE YOU BABY - Li's Ballet Studio

12. ADELINE FLETCHER
STILL WATERS - Ann Brodie's Carolina Ballet Center for Dance Education

13. SOPHIE BALDWIN
DON'T WAIT - Infinity

14. IRIS XU
FOR YOU MY LOVE - Art of Technique

15. ALIA FARNELL
PROGRESSION OF MATURITY - ST. LUCIE BALLET

SENIOR COM CLASSICAL

1. MARISSA MATTINGLY
NIKIYA'S DEATH VARIATION FROM LA BAYADERE - All American Classical Ballet School, Inc

2. CARRINGTON MOSER
VARIATION FROM LA ESMERALDA - Ballet Conservatory of Atlanta

3. PIPER PANEK
VARIATION FROM LA ESMERALDA - West Point Ballet

4. DYLAN WILLS
NIKIYA VARIATION FROM LA BAYADERE - ST. LUCIE BALLET

5. JOSE LUIS PECHECE
ACTEON VARIATION FROM DIANA & ACTEON - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

6. LILY POSTLE
VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - Precision Ballet Company

7. KATIE KASSNER
VARIATION FROM SATANELLA - Ballet Conservatory at Skyra

8. RAFE KING
VARIATION FROM GRAND PAS CLASSIQUE - Orlando Ballet School

9. JULIANNA HANCH
VARIATION FROM JARDIN ANIMEE FROM LE CORSAIRE - Orlando Ballet School

10. MIU TOKUBUCHI
VARIATION FROM NAPOLI - Orlando Ballet School

11. SERGIO SUAREZ
VARIATION FROM FLAMES OF PARIS - ST. LUCIE BALLET

12. SOFIA FERRAZ
VARIATION FROM GISELLE - IB Classical Dance

13. ALESSANDRA MARTINEZ
VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - ST. LUCIE BALLET

14. EMMA BUTTERWORTH
AURORA ACT III VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - ST. LUCIE BALLET

15. KAELI PIERCE
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Olympic Ballet School

SENIOR COM CONTEMPORARY

1. CARRINGTON MOSER
WISTFUL NOSTALGIA - Ballet Conservatory of Atlanta

2. LILY POSTLE
HUMAN ERROR - Precision Ballet Company

3. MARISSA MATTINGLY
REMINISCENCE - All American Classical Ballet School, Inc

4. VICTORIA DUTARI
NO LONGER - Academia De Danzas Steps

5. PIPER PANEK
BIRD GIRL - West Point Ballet

6. DYLAN WILLS
DAWN - ST. LUCIE BALLET

7. SOFIA FERRAZ
SALVATORE - IB Classical Dance

8. NOE LEILANI
BRAIDS WITH BEADS - Orlando Ballet School

9. KATIE KASSNER
FROM WITHIN - Ballet Conservatory at Skyra

10. JOSE LUIS PECHECE
ISOLATION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

11. EMMA BUTTERWORTH
EXPERIENCE - ST. LUCIE BALLET

12. LEEANACA MOORE
INNER STRENGTH - The Florida Ballet at Jacksonville, Inc

13. ELLEN SMITH
BY A THREAD - Precision Ballet Company

14. DANIELA BAGATELAS
LA LLORONA - Academia De Danzas Steps

15. HALEY GRACE KRAUS
THE GODDESS OF EMPATHY - Alabama Dance Academy

JUNIOR COM PDD

1. HARLEQUINADE PAS DE DEUX
Alia Farnell, Nathan Bock - ST. LUCIE BALLET

SENIOR COM PDD

1. DELIBES
Aleana Perez, Sergio Suarez - ST. LUCIE BALLET

PRIMARY COM DUO/TRIO

1. ONE LAST GOODBYE
Jasmine Bush, Lily Dombourian - Alabama Dance Academy

JUNIOR COM DUO/TRIO

1. EMBERS
Kate Baldwin, Sophie Baldwin - Infinity

2. FIX YOU
Ava Sheehan, Madison Garguilo, Rylee Dickerson - Florida School for Dance Education

3. BEAUTIFUL FORCE
Alexa Jensen, JOSEPH Hwang - Academy of Int'l Ballet

4. ARSONIST'S LULLABY
Audrey Sun, Chloe Sun - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

5. GEMINI
Corinne Bishay, Kaela Backstrom - Academy of Int'l Ballet

SENIOR COM DUO/TRIO

1. FOR THE LOVED
Noe Leilani, Sean Anderson - Orlando Ballet School

2. SINCE I DON'T HAVE YOU
Sofia Ferraz, Sofia Sverdlov - IB Classical Dance

3. CELEBRATION
Haley Grace Kraus, Hollie Hardin, Maddie Roberts - Alabama Dance Academy

PRIMARY INT DUO/TRIO

1. VARIATION OF GYPSIES
Atticus Chen, June Fitzgerald - Secrets of Classical Ballet Academy

JUNIOR INT DUO/TRIO

1. BRUISED
Alexandria Ding, Kadence Wang - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

2. DEEP END
Katelyn Anderson, Nora Fuller, Sadie Arnold - Alabama Dance Academy

3. EMPOWER
Aubrey Quirk, Brooke Silas, Isla Donnelly - Alabama Dance Academy

4. CONNECTION
Emily Rohn, Evelyn Orso - Alabama Dance Academy

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT ENSEMBLE

1. Arabian night - Secrets of Classical Ballet Academy
2. Dolls - Secrets of Classical Ballet Academy

JUNIOR INT ENSEMBLE

1. Break Away - Alabama Dance Academy
2. Strangers by Nature - Alabama Dance Academy
3. The Final Battle - Alabama Dance Academy

JUNIOR COM ENSEMBLE

1. Punto de Encuentro - Academia De Danzas Steps
2. Rococo - Academia De Danzas Steps
3. Descubriendo - West Suburban Ballet Conservatory
4. Stravaganza - Academia De Danzas Steps
5. 2 Times 2 - IB Classical Dance

SENIOR INT ENSEMBLE

1. The Sonnet of Wings - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy
2. When the shift comes - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

SENIOR COM ENSEMBLE

1. Continuum - Academia De Danzas Steps
2. C.Guera - Academia De Danzas Steps