Results for Denver, CO

PRIMARY INT CLASSICAL

1. EMMA KIM
ODALISQUE - Classic Dance Academy

2. KENZI RICHARDSON
VARIATION FROM GRADUATION BALL - Evergreen School of Ballet

3. BEATRICE YANG
PAQUITA - Classic Dance Academy

4. LAKIN SPOHN
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Littleton Ballet Academy

5. AVERY VAN COTT
PAQUITA - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

6. GRACE GERMEROTH
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Littleton Ballet Academy

7. RUBY WILDERMAN
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Littleton Ballet Academy

8. DAHLIA CHEN-BECKER
DIAMON FAIRY - Classic Dance Academy

9. MACKENZIE VANSTONE
CUPID - Classic Dance Academy

10. TAYLOR STURGELL
CUPID VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Littleton Ballet Academy

PRIMARY COM CLASSICAL

1. LYDIA WOODWARD
VARIATION FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Littleton Ballet Academy

2. OLIVIA WEIMERSKIRCH
VARIATION FROM AWAKENING OF FLORA - Littleton Ballet Academy

3. HANNAH DRISCOLL
GRADUATION BALL - Alliance Academy of Dance

4. HANA SCHMIDT
VARIATION FROM TALISMAN - Littleton Ballet Academy

5. BRAYDEN LARK
CONRAD VARIATION - Colorado Ballet Society

6. MADELYN MURPHY
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Independent

7. CLARA KEMP
SWANHILDA VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - Littleton Ballet Academy

8. SEDONA BLANKSTEIN-OTLOSKI
LA FILLE MAL GARDÉE - Denver Academy Of Ballet

9. KATE BAKER
KITRI ACT 1 - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

10. ESTHER CHOLAK
LA FILLE MAL GARDÉE - Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy

11. RAMONA HARAGUCHI
PAQUITA - Denver Academy Of Ballet

12. ADALIE STEPHENS
LE FILLE MAL GARDÉE - Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy

13. PAYTON HARRISON
PAQUITA - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

14. SAVANNAH GILLIAM
ODALISQUE VARIATION 2 - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

15. HADLEE HERIFORD
FAIRY DOLL - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

PRIMARY INT CONTEMPORARY

1. EMMA KIM
CHANCE - Classic Dance Academy

2. BEATRICE YANG
LEAN ON ME - Classic Dance Academy

3. KENZI RICHARDSON
NO TIME - Evergreen School of Ballet

4. RUBY WILDERMAN
SUMMER JAM - Littleton Ballet Academy

5. GRACE GERMEROTH
A MILLION DREAMS - Littleton Ballet Academy

6. MACKENZIE VANSTONE
TIME - Classic Dance Academy

7. ALINA RIVERA-ARCHULETA
SECRETS - Littleton Ballet Academy

8. WHITLEY LINDEN
RIVER - International Ballet School

9. ABIGAIL LILLWITZ
MACHINE ROUTINE - Classic Dance Academy

10. TAYLOR STURGELL
EXPERIENCE - Littleton Ballet Academy

PRIMARY COM CONTEMPORARY

1. SAVANNAH GILLIAM
INTO VIEW - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

2. KATE BAKER
MOONLIGHT SONATA - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

3. PAYTON HARRISON
UNABLE - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

4. HADLEE HERIFORD
FAMILIAR - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

5. HANNAH DRISCOLL
BUNDLE OF JOY - Alliance Academy of Dance

6. ADALIE STEPHENS
TEARS IN MY EYES - Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy

7. AVERY VAN COTT
BAD LIAR - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

8. ALIVIA TRENBEATH
LOVE IS A CROW - Studio 9 Dance Academy

9. LYDIA WOODWARD
JOY - Littleton Ballet Academy

10. EVE'LYNNE HEW-LEN
ZURICH - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CLASSICAL

1. SKYLA EDGAR
PRINCESS FLORINE - Denver Academy Of Ballet

2. BEATA KNOELL
PRINCESS FLORINE VARIATION - Evergreen School of Ballet

3. ELIZABETH PARKER
PRINCESS FLORINE - Denver Academy Of Ballet

4. ABIGAIL WOODMAN
PRINCESS FLORINE - Denver Academy Of Ballet

PRE-COMPETITIVE COM CLASSICAL

1. STELLA BRINKERHOFF
GRADUATION BALL - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

2. PENELOPE PRANGER
HARLEQUINADE - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CONTEMPORARY

1. SKYLA EDGAR
PEACEFUL - Denver Academy Of Ballet

PRE-COMPETITIVE COM CONTEMPORARY

1. PENELOPE PRANGER
OVERLOOKING - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

2. STELLA BRINKERHOFF
I SURRENDER - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

JUNIOR INT CLASSICAL

1. MIA DAVALOS
PAQUITA - SLC Ballet

2. MAKOTO ROBINSON
PEASANT PAS - SLC Ballet

3. ELLY BALLS
SLEEPING BEAUTY ENCHANTING FAIRY - Alliance Academy of Dance

4. EMMA NATTRESS
FAIRY VARIATION - SLC Ballet

5. EMMA COGSWELL
MEDORA VARIATION FROM LE CORSAIRE - Littleton Ballet Academy

6. MATEAYA WILLIAMS
BLUEBIRD - Alliance Academy of Dance

7. AERILYN GROTEPAS
KITRI ACT III VARIATION - SLC Ballet

8. BRIER CARROLL
VARIATION FROM FAIRY DOLL - Evergreen School of Ballet

9. FREDERICK NEUGEBAUER
VARIATION FROM SWAN LAKE - SLC Ballet

10. WALDEN SMITH
FAIRY VARIATION - SLC Ballet

JUNIOR COM CLASSICAL

1. VIVIENNE SHIELDS
COPPELIA - International Ballet School

2. SHYLEE SAGLE
PAQUITA - Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy

3. NOUVELLE MARSHALL
KITRI - Denver Academy Of Ballet

4. SAGE WALICK
VARIATION FROM RAYMONDA - Littleton Ballet Academy

5. GABRIEL FABIANI
ALI LE CORSAIRE - Classical Ballet Academy / Ballet Melange

6. CARSYN HENRY
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Colorado Ballet Academy

7. SLOANE MAA
FAIRY DOLL - Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy

8. CAROLINE LEMME
AURORA ACT 3 - Denver Academy Of Ballet

9. KYLER SANDOVAL
GISELLE - Denver Academy Of Ballet

10. BLAKELY BELL
RAYMONDA SCARF VARIATION - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

11. ANJALI DYEN
CUPID - Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy

12. SIMONE GIBSON
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Colorado Ballet Society

13. SOFIA HOLMES
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Littleton Ballet Academy

14. REMI STEPHENS
THE AWAKENING OF FLORA - Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy

15. ADDY BROWN
FLAMES OF PARIS - Classic Dance Academy

JUNIOR INT CONTEMPORARY

1. MIA DAVALOS
PAPILLON - SLC Ballet

2. BRIER CARROLL
IN THE DAWN - Evergreen School of Ballet

3. AERILYN GROTEPAS
GUARDIAN ANGEL - SLC Ballet

4. MATEAYA WILLIAMS
CONSTELLATIONS - Alliance Academy of Dance

5. KATE BORISOV
IRON - Classic Dance Academy

6. ALESSA MAZZELLA
OCEANO - Studio 9 Dance Academy

JUNIOR COM CONTEMPORARY

1. VIVIENNE SHIELDS
PRELUDE - International Ballet School

2. SHYLEE SAGLE
WAITING - Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy

3. CARSYN HENRY
ELECTRIC - Colorado Ballet Academy

4. KYLER SANDOVAL
DUO TRAMONTI - Denver Academy Of Ballet

5. ANDIE OLDHAM
INSOMNIA - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

6. AUDREY PERKES
NEW YORK - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

7. BLAKELY BELL
MOONLIGHT - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

8. SLOANE MAA
THROUGH THE DARK - Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy

9. NOUVELLE MARSHALL
THE PATH OF SILENCE - Denver Academy Of Ballet

10. LEANNE DULAY
MIND GAMES - Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy

11. TESSA OHRAN
TEST STUDY T27 - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

12. ANNIKA LIEBER
UNFOLDING - Colorado Ballet Academy

13. GABRIEL FABIANI
GOPAK - Classical Ballet Academy / Ballet Melange

14. ALAYNA BALSER
RETROGRADE - Studio 9 Dance Academy

15. HALLE NIELD
SHIBUYA - Alliance Academy of Dance

SENIOR INT CLASSICAL

1. KIRA BILES
KITRI VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Littleton Ballet Academy

2. LEXI ROCK
BENEFICENT FAIRY - Alliance Academy of Dance

3. KYRA CHRISTENSEN
PAS D'ESCLAVE VARIATION FROM LE CORSAIRE - Littleton Ballet Academy

4. JASMINE BONING
QUEEN OF THE DRYADS VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Littleton Ballet Academy

5. EMILY SPARKS
BRIDESMAID VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Littleton Ballet Academy

6. DAKODAH HEW-LEN
SILVER - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

7. TARA DINGWELL
PRINCESS FLORINE VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Littleton Ballet Academy

8. ASHER THURLING
VARIATION FROM SWAN LAKE - Evergreen School of Ballet

9. ELIZABETH RAMIREZ
PAQUITA - Classic Dance Academy

10. PHIN ROOKE
VARIATION FROM SWAN LAKE - Evergreen School of Ballet

SENIOR COM CLASSICAL

1. TEA HINCHLEY
LA ESMERALDA - Classical Ballet Academy / Ballet Melange

2. EMMA DUNCAN
ESMERALDA VARIATION - International Ballet School

3. KATE DESHLER
PAS DE SCLAVE - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

4. SYLVIA WILLIAMSEN
VARIATION FROM GISELLE - Classical Ballet Academy / Ballet Melange

5. AVERY LAURITZEN
GULNARE - Denver Academy Of Ballet

6. KATIE KAPRIELIAN
PAQUITA - Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy

7. ELIZABETH KOKASKA
ACT I COPPELIA - Classical Ballet Academy / Ballet Melange

8. ADAIRE BRUFF
COPPELIA - International Ballet School

9. YU KANEHARA
MEDORA - Classical Ballet Academy / Ballet Melange

10. WESTON COLLINS
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Classical Ballet Academy / Ballet Melange

11. GRACE FRIEDLEY
LE CORSAIRE PAS DE SCLAVE - Alliance Academy of Dance

12. SOPHIA OLSEN
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Alliance Academy of Dance

13. ANNA LEE BITTON
THE AWAKENING OF FLORA - Alliance Academy of Dance

14. OLIVIA KEY
AURORA VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Littleton Ballet Academy

15. AVA-GRACE FOWLER
SUGAR PLUM FAIRY VARIATION - Colorado Ballet Society

SENIOR INT CONTEMPORARY

1. DAKODAH HEW-LEN
TRUTH IS - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

2. EMILY SPARKS
ANY WAY THE WIND BLOWS - Littleton Ballet Academy

3. JASMINE BONING
LOVELY - Littleton Ballet Academy

4. KIRA BILES
PLUTO - Littleton Ballet Academy

5. LEXI ROCK
HIDE AND SEEK - Alliance Academy of Dance

6. KYRA CHRISTENSEN
HIDDEN IN THE SAND - Littleton Ballet Academy

7. TARA DINGWELL
MATILDA - Littleton Ballet Academy

8. ALAITHIA ROOKE
ARRIVAL OF THE BIRDS - Evergreen School of Ballet

SENIOR COM CONTEMPORARY

1. ADDISON TAYLOR
TONGUES - Alliance Academy of Dance

2. KATIE KAPRIELIAN
ADIOS - Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy

3. ANNIE LEA
HOME WITH YOU - Studio 9 Dance Academy

4. KATE DESHLER
INERTIA - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

5. ASHLEY BAKER
CANNONBALL - Studio 9 Dance Academy

6. AMANDA TAYLOR
INSTANT FIGURES - Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

7. GRACE FRIEDLEY
SOLIVAGANT - Alliance Academy of Dance

8. SOPHIA OLSEN
BLACK ICE - Alliance Academy of Dance

9. RYLA MAESTAS
NEFARIOUS - Classical Ballet Academy / Ballet Melange

10. ELIZABETH KOKASKA
BREAKTHROUGH - Classical Ballet Academy / Ballet Melange

11. ISABELLA LASUSA
END OF LOVE - Studio 9 Dance Academy

12. GRANT MCINTOSH
COUNTERPOINT - Classic Dance Academy

13. VICTORIA CHILDRESS
PARADOX PROCESS - Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy

14. EMMA DUNCAN
NOT YOUR MUSE - International Ballet School

15. EMMA TERRY
VERTIGO - International Ballet School

JUNIOR INTERMEDIATE PDD

1. HARLEQUINADE PAS DE DEUX
Makoto Robinson, Mia Davalos - SLC Ballet

2. RIVERBANK
Gracie Hebrew, Quinn Profsky - SLC Ballet

3. BLUEBIRD PAS DE DEUX
Sammy Morley, Walden Smith - SLC Ballet

PRIMARY COMPETITIVE DUO/TRIO

1. SCARED OF THE DARK
Daria Nicks, Ramona Haraguchi - Denver Academy Of Ballet

PRIMARY INTERMEDIATE DUO/TRIO

1. TROUBLE IS A FRIEND
Beatrice Yang, Mackenzie VanStone - Classic Dance Academy

PRE-COMPETITIVE INTERMEDIATE DUO/TRIO

1. MY DEAREST FRIEND
Abigail Woodman, Seton Stewart - Denver Academy Of Ballet

JUNIOR COMPETITIVE DUO/TRIO

1. PUSH AND PULL
Anjali Dyen, Sloane Maa - Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy

2. NUTCRACKER PAS DE TRIOS
Gabriel Fabiani, Ryla Maestas, Sarah Yellen - Classical Ballet Academy / Ballet Melange

3. GOLDENVINE FAIRIES
Cora Mandera, Sarah Krepps - Queen City Ballet

SENIOR COMPETITIVE DUO/TRIO

1. PEARLS
Echo Sweet, Elizabeth Kokaska - Classical Ballet Academy / Ballet Melange

2. FINE LINES
Katie Kaprielian, Sophie Green - Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy

3. OCEAN & PEARLS
Gabriel Fabiani, Sylvia Williamsen, Yu Kanehara - Classical Ballet Academy / Ballet Melange

4. THE CURSE
Haley Brinkman, Lauren Kempf - Studio 9 Dance Academy

PRIMARY INT ENSEMBLE

1. Graceful Ghost Rag - Littleton Ballet Academy

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT ENSEMBLE

1. Peasant Waltz - Studio 9 Dance Academy

JUNIOR INT ENSEMBLE

1. Hopak - SLC Ballet
2. Against the Tide - SLC Ballet

JUNIOR COM ENSEMBLE

1. Continuum - Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy
2. Tarantella - Littleton Ballet Academy
3. Swanjing - Alliance Academy of Dance

SENIOR COM ENSEMBLE

1. Napas - Alliance Academy of Dance
2. Coppelia Theme & Variations - Classical Ballet Academy / Ballet Melange
3. Statue - Studio 9 Dance Academy