Results for Grand Prix Finals Orlando, FL

Additional Awards

UBC Grand Prix Legacy Award WinnerDaniel Alejandro Guzman / FLYB

UBC Grand Prix Aspire WinnerLena Garcia / Hollywood Ballet Academy

Grand Prix Rising StarHarper Anderson / Larkin Dance Studio

Grand Prix ChoreographerLiv Beaudoin "On The Sea"

Grand Prix Classical CoachAnn Brodie's Carolina Ballet for Dance Education

Grand Prix Contemporary CoachAcademia De Danzas Steps

Grand Prix Outstanding EnsembleThe Symphony of Flowers School: APDA

PRIMARY COM CLASSICAL

1. HARPER ANDERSON
HARLEQUINADE - Larkin Dance Studio

2. BRIANNA LOPEZ
KITRI ACT III VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Stars Ballet Academy/Stars Dance Studio

3. VIOLET OLSON
WALPURGIS NACHT - The Rosemary Youth Ballet @Onyx Ballet Studios

4. BRAYDEN LARK
CONRAD VARIATION - Colorado Ballet Society

5. MADELYN MURPHY
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Sarasota Ballet, Margaret Barbieri Conservatory

6. EMILY CHENG
PAQUITA - Junshuang Huang

7. OLIVIA ROSIEK
BLUEBIRD - Art of Technique

8. VENICE ILAGAN
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Junshuang Huang

9. DARYA BRANAVETS
KITRI , ACT 1 DON QUIXOTE - Kirova Ballet Academy

10. GABRIELLA ROSIEK
DON QUIXOTE - Art of Technique

11. ANNELISE NORDLUND
VARIATION FROM GRADUATION BALL - Alabama Dance Academy

12. KATHERINE TURNER
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE ACT 2 - Florida School for Dance Education

13. DAVID MINKI KIM
HARLEQUINADE - Victoria Ballet

14. KENNETH KOHRS
SATANELLA VARIATION - Fort Bend Academy of Dance

15. ESTHER CHOLAK
LA FILLE MAL GARDÉE - Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy

PRIMARY COM CONTEMPORARY

1. HARPER ANDERSON
DARK EYES - Larkin Dance Studio

2. BRIANNA LOPEZ
SKETCH - Stars Ballet Academy/Stars Dance Studio

3. OLIVIA ROSIEK
OFTEN A BIRD - Art of Technique

4. MADELYN MURPHY
THE CROWN - Sarasota Ballet, Margaret Barbieri Conservatory

5. ADALIE STEPHENS
TEARS IN MY EYES - Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy

6. SYDNEY THOMAS
TEMPORA - The Florida Ballet at Jacksonville, Inc

7. AMELIE BENEDETTI
DREAM A LITTLE - Academia De Danzas Steps

8. LINDA HAFEITZ
TANGO SUITE - Academia De Danzas Steps

9. VIOLET OLSON
THE CALLING - The Rosemary Youth Ballet @Onyx Ballet Studios

10. VALENTINA VALLARINO
DAYDREAMING - Academia De Danzas Steps

11. GRETEL MADURO
LOST IN WONDERLAND - Academia De Danzas Steps

12. ISSAC DAVYDOV
TORERO - Secrets of Classical Ballet Academy

13. LIANNA VASQUEZ
PATH OF SILENCE - American Classical Ballet Academy

14. LILY MAYERFELD
DAYDREAM - Sugar Land Dance Center

15. KATHERINE TURNER
IMPERCEPTIBLE DEPTH - Florida School for Dance Education

PRE-COMPETITIVE COM CLASSICAL

1. LILLIAN JUSTI
GRADUATION BALL - Florida School for Dance Education

2. OLIVE PETERSON
ODETTE - Secrets of Classical Ballet Academy

3. ELEANOR ZHANG
PAQUITA VARIATION 8 - Victoria Ballet

4. NAOMI WANG
ESMERALDA VARIATION - Academy of Ballet and Arts

5. AVERY JOHNSON
SILVER FAIRY - Orlando International School of Dance

PRE-COMPETITIVE COM CONTEMPORARY

1. LILLIAN JUSTI
STAND BY ME - Florida School for Dance Education

2. AVERY JOHNSON
DREAMSTATE - Orlando International School of Dance

3. EKATERINA DANISHKINA
A MILLION DREAMS - Academy of Ballet and Arts

4. NAOMI WANG
A HUMMINGBIRD'S WALTZ - Academy of Ballet and Arts

5. ELEANOR ZHANG
OMBRA MAI FU - Victoria Ballet

6. STEPHANIA GERNOVOL
BORN SURVIVOR - Academy of Ballet and Arts

JUNIOR COM CLASSICAL FEMALE

1. DAPHNE HORVAT
GISELLE VARIATION - Ann Brodie's Carolina Ballet Center for Dance Education

2. JASLYN FREITAS
AWAKENING OF FLORA - Art of Technique

3. LENA GARCIA
SATANELLA VARIATION - hollywood ballet academy

4. ELLA LIU
VARIATION FROM GRAND PAS CLASSIQUE - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

5. YUNXIN LIN
AWAKENING OF FLORA - MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta

6. SOFIA VALENTINA URCELAY MONTALVO
QUEEN OF DRYADAS - ANABALLET CENTER CANCUN

7. MALLORY BAGGS
TALISMAN - Orlando Ballet School

8. MIRANDA VALDEZ
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Escuela Superior de Musica y Danza de Monterrey

9. PILAR RAMIREZ
VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - Ocean State Ballet

10. JULIANNE LEE
DULCINEA VARIATION - J&H Dance School

11. ELIZABETH PALKA
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Southland Ballet Academy

12. AVA SHEEHAN
RIVER VARIATION - Florida School for Dance Education

13. ELEANORE BOURGEOIS
VARIATION FROM AWAKENING OF FLORA - West Suburban Ballet Conservatory

14. ARIANNA RODRIGUEZ
PAQUITA - The Florida Ballet at Jacksonville, Inc

15. NATALIE OSTROWIAK
CUPID VARIATION - Academia De Danzas Steps

JUNIOR COM CLASSICAL MALE

1. HORUS HUDGINS
GRAND PAS CLASSIQUE - Quenedit Ballet School

2. ELI ABRIAM
JAMES VARIATION - Alius Dance School

3. MICHAEL DUVALL
VARIATION FROM LE CORSAIRE - Centerstage Dance Academy

4. CORBAN ANDERSON
BASILIO VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - The STUDIO Savannah

JUNIOR COM CONTEMPORARY FEMALE

1. LENA GARCIA
RISE AND FALL - hollywood ballet academy

2. NATALIE OSTROWIAK
TIME LAPSE - Academia De Danzas Steps

3. JASLYN FREITAS
DYING SWAN - Art of Technique

4. KHERRINGTON TURNER
VOICES IN MY MIND - Florida School for Dance Education

5. EMILY CORE
SINKING - Emily Core

6. JOCELYN HERSTONE
TEMPUS - St. Augustine Ballet and Conservatory

7. KAILEIGH BENVENUTO
EMBERS - South Coast Conservatory

8. REMI STEPHENS
A DREAM WITHIN A DREAM - Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy

9. SOFIA VALENTINA URCELAY MONTALVO
THANKS TO LIFE - ANABALLET CENTER CANCUN

10. AVA SHEEHAN
HALLELUJAH - Florida School for Dance Education

11. SOFIA DOW
CRIPPLED BIRD - Florida School for Dance Education

12. ALLIE NOLEN
FLY BEYOND THE LIMIT - Kelly and Company Studios

13. JESSICA WANG
AVE MARIA - Movements in Time

14. AINSLEY PAVLAKIS
ERASE - Ocean State Ballet

15. LAUREN KIM
TRAVERSE - Complexity Dance Center

JUNIOR COM CONTEMPORARY MALE

1. MICHAEL DUVALL
SELAH - Centerstage Dance Academy

2. HORUS HUDGINS
CORPO DO SOM - Quenedit Ballet School

3. ELI ABRIAM
ENIGMA - Alius Dance School

SENIOR COM CLASSICAL FEMALE

1. KATIE KAPRIELIAN
CAVALRY HALT - Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy

2. KATIE KASSNER
VARIATION FROM SWAN LAKE - Skyra Studios

3. DYLAN WILLS
COPPELIA ACT 3 - Independent - Kansas City Ballet School

4. TEA HINCHLEY
LA ESMERALDA - Classical Ballet Academy / Ballet Melange

5. RENEE AUGUSTYN
VARIATION FROM SATANELLA - West Suburban Ballet Conservatory

6. LEEANACA MOORE
LAURENCIA VARIATION - The Florida Ballet at Jacksonville, Inc

7. MADISON DARUSZKA
MEDORA - Skyra Studios

8. CAMILA SANTIAGO
TALISMAN - FEMALE SOLO - Escuela Superior de Musica y Danza de Monterrey

9. EMMA DUNCAN
GISELLE - International Ballet School

10. EVELYN PAK
VARIATION FROM LA ESMERELDA - West Suburban Ballet Conservatory

11. SAMANTHA INFANTE
VARIATION OF FLORA - Escuela Superior de Musica y Danza de Monterrey

12. CAROL NAVARRO
LAURENCIA - Ballet Academy By Maruja Herrera

13. GRETCHEN LAURENCE
NIKIYA'S DEATH - West Suburban Ballet Conservatory

14. MEGHAN GUTOWSKI
VARIATION FROM LA ESMERALDA - Alabama Dance Academy

15. MIU TOKUBUCHI
WALPURGIS NACHT - Orlando Ballet School

SENIOR COM CLASSICAL MALE

1. DANIEL ALEJANDRO GUZMAN GIRON
TALISMAN - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

2. RENE JULIAN GARZA
TALISMAN - MALE SOLO - Escuela Superior de Musica y Danza de Monterrey

3. SEBASTIAN CAZARES
CORSARIO - MALE SOLO - Escuela Superior de Musica y Danza de Monterrey

4. RAFE KING
PAQUITA - Orlando Ballet School

5. NICHOLAS MOTLEY
RAYMONDA VARIATION - Kelly and Company Studios

SENIOR COM CONTEMPORARY FEMALE

1. VICTORIA DUTARI
DOLCI MOMENTI - Academia De Danzas Steps

2. LEEANACA MOORE
ON THE BRAIN - The Florida Ballet at Jacksonville, Inc

3. ANDREA CASTANON
VESSEL - Academia De Danzas Steps

4. ELOISE BEAUDOIN
ON THE SEA - Ocean State Ballet

5. NOE LEILANI
DYING RACE, ONLY DEAD - Orlando Ballet School

6. NIA TOWNSEND
FEMALE EMPATHY - Sarasota Cuban Ballet School

7. KATIE KASSNER
DAWN - Skyra Studios

8. STELLA URBANO
BALL & CHAIN - The Florida Ballet at Jacksonville, Inc

9. CAROL NAVARRO
PRELUDIO - Ballet Academy By Maruja Herrera

10. MEGHAN GUTOWSKI
UNTIL WE GO DOWN - Alabama Dance Academy

11. EVELYN PAK
AHEYM - West Suburban Ballet Conservatory

12. KATIE KAPRIELIAN
ADIOS - Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy

13. EMMA DUNCAN
ELSEWHERE - International Ballet School

14. MACKENZIE MCLEAN
ODE TO A LOVE LOST - Academy of Ballet Arts

15. ALYSSA WANG
AFTERLIGHT - Movements in Time

SENIOR COM CONTEMPORARY MALE

1. DANIEL ALEJANDRO GUZMAN GIRON
MORTAL DEMANDS - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet

2. RENE JULIAN GARZA
LA MUERTE DEL CISNE - Escuela Superior de Musica y Danza de Monterrey

3. RAFE KING
KNOW ME - Orlando Ballet School

4. NICHOLAS MOTLEY
GOLIATH - Kelly and Company Studios

PRIMARY COMPETITIVE PDD

1. THE FLAMES OF PARIS
David Minki Kim, Penelope Cheung - Victoria Ballet

JUNIOR COMPETITIVE PDD

1. SUENTE
Aidan Carver, Pilar Ramirez - Ocean State Ballet

2. PLUNK
Cade Jette, Kherrington Turner - Florida School for Dance Education

3. COPPELIA PAS DE DEUX
Corban Anderson, Siena Minnick - The STUDIO Savannah

SENIOR COMPETITIVE PDD

1. REMEMBERING LOVE
Noe Leilani, Rafe King - Orlando Ballet School

2. DON QUIJOTE
ANNA SOFIA CALVO, JAVIER MORERA - Ballet Academy By Maruja Herrera

3. SLEEPING BEAUTY GRAND PAS DE DEUX
Allie Nolen, Nicholas Motley - Kelly and Company Studios

PRIMARY COMPETITIVE DUO/TRIO

1. RED RIDING HOOD
Issac Davydov, Olive Peterson - Secrets of Classical Ballet Academy

PRE-COMPETITIVE COMPETITIVE DUO/TRIO

1. DANCE OF THE MIRLITONS
David Minki Kim, Eleanor Zhang, Marissa Liu - Victoria Ballet

JUNIOR COMPETITIVE DUO/TRIO

1. YOURE SHADOW
SOFIA BELLIZZIA MANIGOT, SOFIA VALENTINA URCELAY MONTALVO - ANABALLET CENTER CANCUN

JUNIOR INTERMEDIATE DUO/TRIO

1. SONG OF THE SPRING
Bonnie Dong, Erica Duan, Sophia Long - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

2. WALTZ OF TIE
Elaine Jin-Britt, Wai Way Ko - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

3. FIX YOU
Kaylee Han, Sabrina Weng - J&H Dance School

SENIOR COMPETITIVE DUO/TRIO

1. NEMESIS
LeeAnaca Moore, Stella Urbano - The Florida Ballet at Jacksonville, Inc

2. ODALISQUE TRIO
Eleanore Bourgeois, Evelyn Pak, Gretchen Laurence - West Suburban Ballet Conservatory

3. RIDE
Chloe Reeves Winkler, Magdalyn Malloy - Dance Academy of Libertyville

SENIOR INTERMEDIATE DUO/TRIO

1. ESMERALDA'S FRIENDS
Alyssa Wang, Crystal Wang, Jessica Wang - Movements in Time

2. SHADOW
Alexandria Ding, Kadence Wang - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy

PRIMARY INT ENSEMBLE

1. The Legend of The Blue Sea - Movements in Time

PRIMARY COM ENSEMBLE

1. Three Tarantellas - Florida School for Dance Education
2. Violin Concerto in E Major - American Classical Ballet Academy

PRE-COMPETITIVE INT ENSEMBLE

1. Chants of Spring Rain - Movements in Time

PRE-COMPETITIVE COM ENSEMBLE

1. La Fille Mal Gardee- Chicken Dance - Victoria Ballet
2. Odissi Dance - Victoria Ballet

JUNIOR INT ENSEMBLE

1. The Final Chord - Junshuang Huang
2. Current - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy
3. Heightened Consciousness - Alius Dance School

JUNIOR COM ENSEMBLE

1. The Symphony of Flowers - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy
2. Who Lights the Sun - Atlanta Professional Dance Academy
3. Animus - Florida School for Dance Education

SENIOR COM ENSEMBLE

1. Awakening of Flora Coda - West Suburban Ballet Conservatory
2. Impulse Reaction - Alabama Dance Academy
3. Memory is the Seamstress - Dance Academy of Libertyville