Results for Miramar, FL.
Additional Awards
Legacy AwardMadison Brown
Aspire AwardDaisia Pulz
Rising Star AwardEmma Sias
PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CLASSICAL
1. ALIA FARNELLVARIATION FROM COPPELIA - Amazing Grace School of Dance
2. SASHA ZENGIN-KARAIAN
VARIATION FROM GISELLE - Greenwich Ballet Academy
3. SOFIA CROES
FAIRY OF THE ENCHANTED GARDEN - Conchita Espinosa Conservatory of the Arts
4. ANGELIKI YANOPULOS
AURORA - Pointe Centro de Danzas
5. HAZEL RODRIGUEZ
LISE VARIATION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet
6. VICTORIA MARTINEZ
DON QUIXOTE - Artistic Dance Center
7. ELIZABETH CRUZ
FAIRY DOLL - Artistic Dance Center
8. MACKENNA BERNARD
FAIRY - Michelina Coates (IND)
9. CAMILA SOTO
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - Pointe Centro de Danzas
10. CAROLINA SOUTO
COPPELIA DOLL - MVSA Studios
PRE-COMPETITIVE COM CLASSICAL
1. EMMA SIASDIANA VARIATION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet
2. ISABELLA MCCOOL
HARLEQUINADE - ST. LUCIE BALLET
3. NICHOLAS BUSTOS
SATANELLA - Stars Dance Studio
4. PAYTON BOROWSKI
PEASANT PAS VARIATION FROM GISELLE - Ballet East
5. KYRA POILEY
FAIRY DOLL - Skyra Studios
6. SHALOMI CARRE
KITRI ACT 1 - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet
7. ELLA JUSTI
PRINCESS FLORINE VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Florida School for Dance Education
8. ELLA GARCIA
VIOLENT FAIRY - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet
9. ISABELLA HUERTAS
ESMERALDA - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet
10. MARIA CECILIA FABREGA
KITRI 3RD ACT - Pointe Centro de Danzas
11. SOFIA MORA
THE AWAKENING OF FLORA - Academia Adagio
12. EMMA VAN HULLE
PAQUITA SPANISH - Pointe Centro de Danzas
13. LEAH BLANCO
PAS DE TROIS VARIATION - MVSA Studios
14. ANNABELLA HERRERA
LILAC FAIRY - Pointe Centro de Danzas
15. VICTORIA COTES
ESMERALDA - Pointe Centro de Danzas
PRE-COMPETITIVE INT CONTEMPORARY
1. MILA ROGNONIRUSH - Pointe Centro de Danzas
2. FRANCESCA CASTELLANOS
NEVER ENOUGH - MVSA Studios
3. VICTORIA MARTINEZ
HUMAN - Artistic Dance Center
4. GABRIELLA BARRIOS
THE ONLY ONE - Artistic Dance Center
5. ALIA FARNELL
THROUGH THE DARKNESS - Amazing Grace School of Dance
6. ALICIA PEREZ
BELONG - MVSA Studios
7. EMILY TRIANA
BEYOND - MVSA Studios
8. EDIVIA GUNNESS
PASSING ON - Amazing Grace School of Dance
9. HAZEL RODRIGUEZ
REVOLUTION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet
10. ANGELICA SANTELIZ
ENDLESS - Miami Royal Ballet
PRE-COMPETITIVE COM CONTEMPORARY
1. EMMA SIASLEFT BEHIND - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet
1. NICHOLAS BUSTOS
FRAGMENTS - Stars Dance Studio
3. KYRA POILEY
CREEP - Skyra Studios
4. ISABELLA MCCOOL
SUMMER OVERTURE - ST. LUCIE BALLET
5. PAYTON BOROWSKI
FORMA - Ballet East
6. GISELLE GANDARILLA
ARC - Stars Dance Studio
7. ELLA JUSTI
NIX - Florida School for Dance Education
8. ALEXCIA ROLOFF-HAFENBREADL
BEING - Adrenaline Dance Company
9. PAULA OLIVER
KITE - Performance Edge Dance Complex
10. MARIA CECILIA FABREGA
CONFUSED - Pointe Centro de Danzas
JUNIOR INT CLASSICAL
1. ELIKA PANDOPHARAOH'S DAUGTHER - Pembroke Ballet
2. LARENNE TAYLOR
SWAN LAKE PAS DE TROIS - ST. LUCIE BALLET
3. TIZIANA MONACO
HARLEQUINADE - Pointe Centro de Danzas
4. MEI-LI KARIANA GONZALEZ
PAQUITA VARIATION - Miami Cuban Ballet School
5. SAMANTHA RUGAMA
BLUE BIRD - Pembroke Ballet
6. AVA KHALIFA
LILAC FAIRY ACT III VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Florida School for Dance Education
7. CHLOE SIERRA
FIRST ACT KITRI VARIATION - Gulfshore Ballet
8. AVA TEN HOOPEN
VARIATION FROM COPPELIA 3RD ACT - Michelina Coates (IND)
9. EDEN PAULSGROVE
VARIATION FROM TALISMAN - Skyra Studios
10. MIKA NUZUM
SWANHILDA VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - Greenwich Ballet Academy
JUNIOR COM CLASSICAL
1. MADISON BROWNPAQUITA - Lents Dance Company
2. BRYCE BROEDELL
VARIATION FROM SATANELLA - Ballet East
2. MIA ARROYO
SATANELLA VARIATION - Gulfshore Ballet
4. CAROINE VOLKWEIN
LA ESMERALDA - Greenwich Ballet Academy
5. EMMA BUTTERWORTH
ESMERALDA - ST. LUCIE BALLET
6. YANA PENEVA
MEDORA VARIATION - Skyra Studios
7. NOE LEILANI
KITRI ACT III - Skyra Studios
8. JACKSON ROLOFF-HAFENBREADL
WEDDING VARIATION ACT III - Adrenaline Dance Company
9. CATHERINE PAYSON
VARIATION FROM PAQUITA - Florida School for Dance Education
10. PAULA LOPEZ
FLAMES OF PARIS - Artistic Dance Center
11. MADISON BEINING
GAMZATTI VARIATION - Coral Reef High School
12. EMILE KAISER
QUEEN OF THE DRYADS - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet
13. NATALIA CANDANEDO
ESMERALDA - Pointe Centro de Danzas
14. ALEANA PEREZ
HARLEQUINADE - ST. LUCIE BALLET
15. IMANI CARRE
FLAMES OF PARIS - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet
JUNIOR INT CONTEMPORARY
1. KALE JETTEAMNESTY - Florida School for Dance Education
2. DELANEY PREBLE
COLD - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet
3. AVA HALLIHAN
GEORGE'S WALTZ - Florida School for Dance Education
4. ANDREA ENGATIVA
PAPILLON - Florida School for Dance Education
5. MARIA VICTORIA AVENDANO
MODERN PROPAGANDA - Artistic Dance Center
6. EDEN PAULSGROVE
WHERE IS MY MIND - Skyra Studios
7. MEI-LI KARIANA GONZALEZ
BRIGHT MOTION - Miami Cuban Ballet School
8. KATE ACOSTA
IN THE BLINK OF AN EYE - Miami Cuban Ballet School
9. GABRIELLE ENGLISH
HAPPINESS DOES NOT WAIT - Naples Youth Dance Company
10. CHLOEANE VICO
RADIOACTIVE - Artistic Dance Center
JUNIOR COM CONTEMPORARY
1. MADISON BROWNREVOLT - Lents Dance Company
2. JACKSON ROLOFF-HAFENBREADL
ETRE - Adrenaline Dance Company
3. NOE LEILANI
DREAM STATE - Skyra Studios
4. BRYCE BROEDELL
COLLOCATE - Ballet East
5. EMILY APARICIO
POISON IVY - Conchita Espinosa Conservatory of the Arts
6. ANGELINA SIERRA
FLECTO - Ballet East
7. EMILE KAISER
INTENTION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet
8. YANA PENEVA
HUMANITY - Skyra Studios
9. CATHERINE PAYSON
FAMILIAR - Florida School for Dance Education
10. EMMA BUTTERWORTH
IDLEWILD - ST. LUCIE BALLET
11. MYAH HABERSTRO
ASH - Skyra Studios
12. MIA ARROYO
WHOLE MADE OF PIECES - Gulfshore Ballet
13. NATALIA CANDANEDO
SPIN - Pointe Centro de Danzas
14. KATIE KASSNER
MERCY LOST - Skyra Studios
15. KAITLYN ESQUIVEL
MOVEMENT 1 - Dance Universe
SENIOR INT CLASSICAL
1. MAIREAD GATCLIFFEPAQUITA WEDDING VARIATION - The Ballet Space
2. CALLIE BOURGAULT
LILAC FAIRY - ST. LUCIE BALLET
3. JOANNA CLIFFORD
MEDORA - Michelina Coates (IND)
4. ANASOPHIA BALLADARES
PAQUITA VARIATION - Artistic Dance Center
5. SOFEE KEENER
SWAN LAKE PAS DE TROIS - Skyra Studios
6. GIULIA CACCIATORE
AURORA WEDDING VARIATION - The Ballet Space
7. ALI ESPINO
SHADE VARIATION FROM LA BAYADERE - The Ballet Space
8. PAOLA ALBURQUERQUE
PAQUITA VARIATION - The Ballet Space
8. BELLE BIRTOLO
KITRI VARIATION - Naples Youth Dance Company
8. SYDNEY BROWNELL
RAYMONDA VARIATION - Naples Youth Dance Company
SENIOR COM CLASSICAL
1. HANNAH WIEDLEVARIATION FROM LAURENCIA - Skyra Studios
2. AMANDA ROSE HALL
KITRI 3RD ACT - Pembroke Ballet
3. JOSUE GOMEZ
TALISMAN VARIATION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet
4. ANDRES ANGEL
DIANA AND ACTEON VARIATION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet
5. ISABELLA TOME
SWANILDA'S VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - Ballet East
6. OLIVIA CAPASSO
VARIATION FROM GISELLE - Ballet East
7. SHEA SIBEN
PAS DE TROIS VARIATION FROM SWAN LAKE - Ballet East
8. ISAIAH LEZAMA
SANTANELLA - ST. LUCIE BALLET
9. DAISIA PULZ
KITRI'S VARIATION FROM DON - Ballet East
10. KIERSTIN BENNETT
CALVARY HALT - ST. LUCIE BALLET
11. ALESSANDRA MARTINEZ
TALISMAN - ST. LUCIE BALLET
12. MEGHAN RICE
NIKIYA'S VARIATION FROM LA BAYADERE - Ballet East
13. CAROLINA RIVERA
VARIATION FROM PHARAOH'S DAUGHTER - Greenwich Ballet Academy
14. ELEA WOODWARD
VARIATION FLAMES OF PARIS - Abella's School of Dance
15. SIENNA ALPERT
LILAC FAIRY VARIATION - Southern Dance Theatre
SENIOR INT CONTEMPORARY
1. SOFEE KEENERMY PATCH - Skyra Studios
2. ANASOPHIA BALLADARES
UNINVITED - Artistic Dance Center
3. PAOLA ALBURQUERQUE
WARMTH - The Ballet Space
4. ISABELLA BARRIOS
MERCY - Artistic Dance Center
5. SYDNEY BROWNELL
I DON'T WANNA BE YOU ANYMORE - Naples Youth Dance Company
6. BELLE BIRTOLO
WAY DOWN WE GO - Naples Youth Dance Company
7. ANNA EGAN
REWRITE THE STARS - Naples Youth Dance Company
7. GIULIA CACCIATORE
PHOBIA - The Ballet Space
9. ALI ESPINO
PREY - The Ballet Space
10. MAIREAD GATCLIFFE
CONTINUUM - The Ballet Space
SENIOR COM CONTEMPORARY
1. DAISIA PULZTAKETWO - Ballet East
2. JOSUE GOMEZ
LA BOHEME - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet
3. AMANDA ROSE HALL
DESENCUENTRO - Pembroke Ballet
4. CHLOE GUILBAUD
FALLING IN LOVE - Artistic Dance Center
5. EB KEIME
BEAUTIFUL - MVSA Studios
6. OLIVIA CAPASSO
INCURVO - Ballet East
7. ANDRES ANGEL
LE GUITAR - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet
8. HANNAH WIEDLE
RELENTLESS - Skyra Studios
9. CAROLINA RIVERA
FAIT MAISON - Greenwich Ballet Academy
10. ISABELLA TOME
NOCTURNE - Ballet East
11. ISABELLA ROCHE
LUMINOUS - MVSA Studios
12. SHEA SIBEN
PHOSPHORUS - Ballet East
13. AYNSLEIGH MOREHOUSE
EMERGENCE - Dancemakers School of the Dance
14. MEGHAN RICE
LAMDA - Ballet East
15. ALESSANDRA MARTINEZ
TEMPELHOF - ST. LUCIE BALLET
PRE-COMPETITIVE COMPETITIVE PDD
1. VERDI PAS DE DUEXIsabella McCool, Joshua Nunamaker - ST. LUCIE BALLET
JUNIOR COMPETITIVE PDD
1. DIANA AND ACTEON PAS DE DEUXEmma Sias, Josue Gomez - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet
2. DON QUIXOTE PAS DE DUEX
Aleana Perez, Harold Cueto - ST. LUCIE BALLET
3. DIANA & ACTEON
Emma Butterworth, Isaiah Lezama - ST. LUCIE BALLET
4. LE CORSAIRE PAS DE DEUX
Emile Kaiser, Josue Gomez - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet
SENIOR COMPETITIVE PDD
1. TE AMOREAndres Angel, Jesse McCoy - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet
2. TALISMAN
Alessandra Martinez, Reinhard von Rabenau - ST. LUCIE BALLET
3. DON QUIXOTE PAS DE DEUX
Andres Angel, Delaney Preble - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet
PRE-COMPETITIVE COMPETITIVE DUO/TRIO
1. FINDING LOVEGiselle Gandarilla, Nicholas Bustos - Stars Dance Studio
PRE-COMPETITIVE INTERMEDIATE DUO/TRIO
1. OCEAN AND PEARLSAllegra De Vecchi, Rose Perez - Kirova Ballet Academy
2. LEAN ON ME
Alicia Perez, Emily Triana, Valentina Larrauri - MVSA Studios
JUNIOR COMPETITIVE DUO/TRIO
1. OCEAN AND PEARLSEmma Butterworth, Isabella McCool, Isaiah Lezama - ST. LUCIE BALLET
2. GRAVITY
Carolina Garcia Oliver, Gabriela Gomez - MVSA Studios
3. THE DECISION
Grace Skowronski, Isabella Nieto, Meylan Duarte - Miami Arts Charter School
4. RESCUED
Sienna Alpert, Tori Gilbert - Southern Dance Theatre
JUNIOR INTERMEDIATE DUO/TRIO
1. THE CLIMBAngelica Santeliz, Lauren Labrada - Miami Royal Ballet
2. SHADES PAS DE TROIS
Callie Bourgault, Dylan Wills, Larenne Taylor - ST. LUCIE BALLET
3. HALO
Maricelis Espinales, Sofia Sonntag, Victoria Estefani - Miami Royal Ballet
SENIOR COMPETITIVE DUO/TRIO
1. COLLEGATODaisia Pulz, Olivia Capasso - Ballet East
2. PAS DE TROIS FROM LE CORSAIRE
Amanda Rose Hall, Brianna Kirchgessner, Courtney Kirchgessner - Pembroke Ballet
3. THE NEXT ONE
Daniella Martinez, Sophia Clayton - Artistic Dance Center
SENIOR INTERMEDIATE DUO/TRIO
1. A SISTER TALEAli Espino, Paola Alburquerque - The Ballet Space
PRE-COMPETITIVE INT ENSEMBLE
1. PIROGOV SUITE - Conchita Espinosa Conservatory of the Arts2. Halo - Artistic Dance Center
3. All Together - MVSA Studios
PRE-COMPETITIVE COM ENSEMBLE
1. Built then Burnt - Ballet East2. Autocorrect - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet
JUNIOR INT ENSEMBLE
1. TICKING DOWN - Conchita Espinosa Conservatory of the Arts2. Fall Apart - Artistic Dance Center
3. Out of Breath - Michelina Coates (IND)
JUNIOR COM ENSEMBLE
1. Preduring Post - Ballet East2. Set, GO - MVSA Studios
3. Pink or Blue - MVSA Studios
SENIOR INT ENSEMBLE
1. Transcendence - The Ballet Space2. Kinetic Energy - The Ballet Space
3. Congruent - The Ballet Space
SENIOR COM ENSEMBLE
1. Mistake Waltz - Pembroke Ballet2. Reminisce - Coral Reef High School
3. Easy - MVSA Studios
4. They Don't Care About Us - Pembroke Ballet
5. The Femme Five - Artistic Dance Center